Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 820030454
Etang de Fallavier, vallon du Layet

(n° régional : 38000009)

Espèces Déterminantes

56 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Ceriagrion tenellum (Villers, 1789)
Ceriagrion tenellum (Villers, 1789)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Coenagrion pulchellum (Vander Linden, 1825)
Coenagrion pulchellum (Vander Linden, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Coenagrion scitulum (Rambur, 1842)
Coenagrion scitulum (Rambur, 1842)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Erythromma najas (Hansemann, 1823)
Erythromma najas (Hansemann, 1823)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Lestes dryas Kirby, 1890
Lestes dryas Kirby, 1890
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Sympetrum depressiusculum (Selys, 1841)
Sympetrum depressiusculum (Selys, 1841)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Sympetrum fonscolombii (Selys, 1840)
Sympetrum fonscolombii (Selys, 1840)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Sympetrum vulgatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sympetrum vulgatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Dendrocopos minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Hydrocoloeus minutus (Pallas, 1776)
Hydrocoloeus minutus (Pallas, 1776)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Mareca penelope (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca penelope (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758
Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831
Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sterna hirundo Linnaeus, 1758
Sterna hirundo Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 

Animalia

Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Elaphe longissima (Laurenti, 1768)
Zamenis longissimus (Laurenti, 1768)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ophrys apifera Huds., 1762
Ophrys apifera Huds., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Autres espèces

83 Espèces


Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer campestre L., 1753
Acer campestre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Aesculus hippocastanum L., 1753
Aesculus hippocastanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Allium ursinum L., 1753
Allium ursinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Anthriscus sylvestris subsp. sylvestris (L.) Hoffm., 1814
Anthriscus sylvestris subsp. sylvestris (L.) Hoffm., 1814
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Arum maculatum L., 1753
Arum maculatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Bellis perennis L., 1753
Bellis perennis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Capsella bursa-pastoris subsp. bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik., 1792
Capsella bursa-pastoris subsp. bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik., 1792
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carex acutiformis Ehrh., 1789
Carex acutiformis Ehrh., 1789
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carex hirta L., 1753
Carex hirta L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carex paniculata subsp. paniculata L., 1755
Carex paniculata subsp. paniculata L., 1755
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carpinus betulus L., 1753
Carpinus betulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet, 1982
Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet, 1982
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Cirsium vulgare subsp. vulgare (Savi) Ten., 1838
Cirsium vulgare subsp. vulgare (Savi) Ten., 1838
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Clematis vitalba L., 1753
Clematis vitalba L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Clinopodium nepeta subsp. ascendens (Jord.) B.Bock, 2012
Clinopodium nepeta subsp. ascendens (Jord.) B.Bock, 2012
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Convolvulus sepium subsp. sepium L., 1753
Convolvulus sepium subsp. sepium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Cornus sanguinea subsp. sanguinea L., 1753
Cornus sanguinea subsp. sanguinea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Cruciata laevipes Opiz, 1852
Cruciata laevipes Opiz, 1852
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers., 1805
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers., 1805
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Dipsacus fullonum L., 1753
Dipsacus fullonum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Epilobium hirsutum L., 1753
Epilobium hirsutum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Euonymus europaeus L., 1753
Euonymus europaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. cannabinum L., 1753
Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. cannabinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub, 1971
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub, 1971
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ficaria verna Huds., 1762
Ficaria verna Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim., 1879
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim., 1879
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Galeopsis tetrahit L., 1753
Galeopsis tetrahit L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Galium album Mill., 1768
Galium album Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Galium aparine L., 1753
Galium aparine L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Galium mollugo L., 1753
Galium mollugo L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Geum urbanum L., 1753
Geum urbanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Hedera helix L., 1753
Hedera helix L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Humulus lupulus L., 1753
Humulus lupulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Hypochaeris radicata L., 1753
Hypochaeris radicata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Iris pseudacorus L., 1753
Iris pseudacorus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Juglans regia L., 1753
Juglans regia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Lamium purpureum L., 1753
Lamium purpureum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ligustrum vulgare L., 1753
Ligustrum vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Lolium perenne L., 1753
Lolium perenne L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Lonicera periclymenum L., 1753
Lonicera periclymenum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Persicaria maculosa Gray, 1821
Persicaria maculosa Gray, 1821
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud., 1840
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud., 1840
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Plantago lanceolata L., 1753
Plantago lanceolata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Poa annua L., 1753
Poa annua L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Potentilla reptans L., 1753
Potentilla reptans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Primula veris L., 1753
Primula veris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Prunus avium (L.) L., 1755
Prunus avium (L.) L., 1755
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Prunus padus var. padus L., 1753
Prunus padus var. padus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Quercus petraea Liebl., 1784
Quercus petraea Liebl., 1784
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ranunculus acris L., 1753
Ranunculus acris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Rubus caesius L., 1753
Rubus caesius L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa L., 1753
Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Salix caprea L., 1753
Salix caprea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Saponaria officinalis L., 1753
Saponaria officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Schedonorus arundinaceus (Schreb.) Dumort., 1824
Schedonorus arundinaceus (Schreb.) Dumort., 1824
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Sedum cepaea L., 1753
Sedum cepaea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Setaria italica subsp. viridis (L.) Thell., 1912
Setaria italica subsp. viridis (L.) Thell., 1912
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Sonchus asper subsp. asper (L.) Hill, 1769
Sonchus asper subsp. asper (L.) Hill, 1769
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich., 1810
Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich., 1810
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Trifolium pratense L., 1753
Trifolium pratense L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Trifolium repens L., 1753
Trifolium repens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ulmus minor Mill., 1768
Ulmus minor Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Urtica dioica L., 1753
Urtica dioica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Verbena officinalis L., 1753
Verbena officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Veronica chamaedrys L., 1753
Veronica chamaedrys L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Viburnum opulus L., 1753
Viburnum opulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Viscum album subsp. album L., 1753
Viscum album subsp. album L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005