ZNIEFF 820030683
STEPPES DE LA BASSE VALLEE DE L’AIN ET DE LA VALBONNE

(n° régional : 0117)

Espèces Déterminantes

76 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Bufo calamita Laurenti, 1768
Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pelodytes punctatus (Daudin, 1803)
Pelodytes punctatus (Daudin, 1803)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ceriagrion tenellum (de Villers, 1789)
Ceriagrion tenellum (Villers, 1789)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Onychogomphus forcipatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Onychogomphus forcipatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Serinus citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Larus ridibundus Linnaeus, 1766
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Delichon urbica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Delichon urbicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Miliaria calandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Galerida cristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Galerida cristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lanius senator Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius senator Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Otus scops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Otus scops (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spinus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Tetrax tetrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetrax tetrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alyssum montanum L., 1753
Alyssum montanum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchis coriophora subsp. fragrans (Pollini) K.Richt., 1890
Anacamptis fragrans (Pollini) R.M.Bateman, 2003
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum subsp. onopteris (L.) Heufl., 1856
Asplenium onopteris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Asplenium onopteris L., 1753
Asplenium onopteris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Centaurea paniculata L., 1753
Centaurea paniculata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Convolvulus cantabrica L., 1753
Convolvulus cantabrica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1980 
2013 
 
Filago canescens Jord., 1846
Filago germanica L., 1763
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Filago vulgaris Lam., 1779
Filago germanica L., 1763
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Filago germanica (L.) L., 1759
Filago pyramidata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Helianthemum polifolium (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768 subsp. apenninum
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
1989 
2013 
 
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench, 1794
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
1989 
2013 
 
Helichrysum biterrense H.J.Coste & Mouret, 1893
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchis fragrans Ten., 1815
Himantoglossum robertianum (Loisel.) P.Delforge, 1999
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Althaea hirsuta L., 1753
Malva setigera Spenn., 1829
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit. ex Willd.) DC., 1825
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit. ex Willd.) DC., 1825
-
 
 
 
1989 
2013 
 
Phleum arenarium L., 1753
Phleum arenarium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2013 
 
Polygala exilis DC., 1813
Polygala exilis DC., 1813
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ranunculus gramineus L., 1753
Ranunculus gramineus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1959 
2013 
 
Leuzea conifera (L.) DC., 1805
Rhaponticum coniferum (L.) Greuter, 2003
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Centaurea conifera L., 1753
Rhaponticum coniferum (L.) Greuter, 2003
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Scabiosa canescens Waldst. & Kit., 1802
Scabiosa canescens Waldst. & Kit., 1802
-
 
 
 
2003 
2013 
 
Silene conica L., 1753
Silene conica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1993 
2013 
 
Silene otites (L.) Wibel, 1799
Silene otites (L.) Wibel, 1799
-
 
 
 
1889 
2013 
 
Passerina annua Wikstr., 1820
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ., 1861
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ., 1861
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ., 1861
-
 
 
 
1993 
2007 
 
Tordylium maximum L., 1753
Tordylium maximum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Trifolium striatum L., 1753
Trifolium striatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1990 
2005 
 
Veronica praecox All., 1789
Veronica praecox All., 1789
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Autres espèces
Aucune information disponible