Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 820030842
Falaise de Saint Jacob

(n° régional : 01040037)

Espèces Déterminantes

16 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Somatochlora metallica (Vander Linden, 1825)
Somatochlora metallica (Vander Linden, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Felis silvestris Schreber, 1775
Felis silvestris Schreber, 1775
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Somateria mollissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
Somateria mollissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E.Schulz, 1916
Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E.Schulz, 1916
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Autres espèces

123 Espèces


Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer campestre L., 1753
Acer campestre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. pyramidalis (L.) Rich., 1817
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. pyramidalis (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Angelica sylvestris L., 1753
Angelica sylvestris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Anthericum ramosum L., 1753
Anthericum ramosum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Aquilegia vulgaris L., 1753
Aquilegia vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Arabis sagittata (Bertol.) DC., 1815
Arabis sagittata (Bertol.) DC., 1815
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald, 1939
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald, 1939
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Asarum europaeum L., 1753
Asarum europaeum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Asperula cynanchica subsp. cynanchica L., 1753
Asperula cynanchica subsp. cynanchica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Asplenium ruta-muraria L., 1753
Asplenium ruta-muraria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Asplenium trichomanes L., 1753
Asplenium trichomanes L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Berberis vulgaris L., 1753
Berberis vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult., 1817
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult., 1817
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Briza media L., 1753
Briza media L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr., 1869
Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr., 1869
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L., 1753
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Campanula trachelium L., 1753
Campanula trachelium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Carex alba Scop., 1772
Carex alba Scop., 1772
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Carex digitata L., 1753
Carex digitata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Carex flacca Schreb., 1771
Carex flacca Schreb., 1771
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Carpinus betulus L., 1753
Carpinus betulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Centaurea jacea subsp. timbalii (Martrin-Donos) Braun-Blanq., 1952
Centaurea jacea subsp. timbalii (Martrin-Donos) Braun-Blanq., 1952
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop., 1769
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop., 1769
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop., 1772
Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop., 1772
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All., 1785
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Cornus sanguinea subsp. sanguinea L., 1753
Cornus sanguinea subsp. sanguinea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Dactylis glomerata subsp. glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata subsp. glomerata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Digitalis lutea L., 1753
Digitalis lutea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Echium vulgare L., 1753
Echium vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Epilobium angustifolium L., 1753
Epilobium angustifolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Epilobium dodonaei subsp. dodonaei Vill., 1779
Epilobium dodonaei subsp. dodonaei Vill., 1779
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
-
 
 
 
2002 
2006 
 
Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine (L.) Crantz, 1769
Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine (L.) Crantz, 1769
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. cannabinum L., 1753
Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. cannabinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Euphorbia dulcis subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman, 1890
Euphorbia dulcis subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman, 1890
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Euphorbia stricta L., 1759
Euphorbia stricta L., 1759
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Euphrasia salisburgensis Funck, 1794
Euphrasia salisburgensis Funck, 1794
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Galeopsis angustifolia Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1804
Galeopsis angustifolia Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1804
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Galium album Mill., 1768
Galium album Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Genista pilosa L., 1753
Genista pilosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
-
 
 
 
2002 
2006 
 
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman, 1851
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman, 1851
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Helleborus foetidus L., 1753
Helleborus foetidus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Hieracium murorum L., 1753
Hieracium murorum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen, 1989
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen, 1989
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Hypericum hirsutum L., 1753
Hypericum hirsutum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Hypericum perforatum L., 1753
Hypericum perforatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Knautia dipsacifolia (Host) Kreutzer, 1840
Knautia dipsacifolia (Host) Kreutzer, 1840
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn., 1791
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn., 1791
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Lapsana communis subsp. communis L., 1753
Lapsana communis subsp. communis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh., 1800
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh., 1800
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hispidus L., 1753
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hispidus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Leucanthemum adustum (W.D.J.Koch) Gremli, 1898
Leucanthemum adustum (W.D.J.Koch) Gremli, 1898
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Linum catharticum L., 1753
Linum catharticum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Melica ciliata L., 1753
Melica ciliata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Melica nutans L., 1753
Melica nutans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Mercurialis perennis L., 1753
Mercurialis perennis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Moehringia muscosa L., 1753
Moehringia muscosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) K.Richt., 1890
Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) K.Richt., 1890
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ononis spinosa L., 1753
Ononis spinosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Ophrys insectifera L., 1753
Ophrys insectifera L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Orchis mascula (L.) L., 1755
Orchis mascula (L.) L., 1755
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Orchis militaris L., 1753
Orchis militaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Oreoselinum nigrum Delarbre, 1800
Oreoselinum nigrum Delarbre, 1800
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Origanum vulgare subsp. vulgare L., 1753
Origanum vulgare subsp. vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Pilosella officinarum F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
Pilosella officinarum F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Poa compressa L., 1753
Poa compressa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Poa nemoralis L., 1753
Poa nemoralis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Potentilla sterilis (L.) Garcke, 1856
Potentilla sterilis (L.) Garcke, 1856
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Poterium sanguisorba L., 1753
Poterium sanguisorba L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Primula vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Huds., 1762
Primula vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler, 1775
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Schöller, 1775
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Ranunculus tuberosus Lapeyr., 1813
Ranunculus tuberosus Lapeyr., 1813
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Rhamnus alpina L., 1753
Rhamnus alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Rubus caesius L., 1753
Rubus caesius L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Salix caprea L., 1753
Salix caprea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Salix eleagnos Scop., 1772
Salix eleagnos Scop., 1772
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Salix purpurea L., 1753
Salix purpurea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Scrophularia nodosa L., 1753
Scrophularia nodosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sedum album L., 1753
Sedum album L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix, 1785
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix, 1785
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sideritis hyssopifolia subsp. hyssopifolia L., 1753
Sideritis hyssopifolia subsp. hyssopifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Silene vulgaris subsp. prostrata (Gaudin) Schinz & Thell., 1923
Silene vulgaris subsp. prostrata (Gaudin) Schinz & Thell., 1923
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Solidago virgaurea subsp. virgaurea L., 1753
Solidago virgaurea subsp. virgaurea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz, 1763
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz, 1763
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. aucuparia L., 1753
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. aucuparia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Stachys recta L., 1767
Stachys recta L., 1767
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Tilia cordata Mill., 1768
Tilia cordata Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Tilia platyphyllos Scop., 1771
Tilia platyphyllos Scop., 1771
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Trifolium rubens L., 1753
Trifolium rubens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Tussilago farfara L., 1753
Tussilago farfara L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Valeriana officinalis L., 1753
Valeriana officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Verbascum lychnitis L., 1753
Verbascum lychnitis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Viburnum opulus L., 1753
Viburnum opulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Vicia cracca L., 1753
Vicia cracca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006