Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 250009944
PLATIERS ROCHEUX DE CARTERET A ST-GERMAIN-S/-AY

(n° régional : 00430000)

Espèces Déterminantes

5 espèces


Animalia Gastropoda (Gastéropodes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Haliotis tuberculata Linnaeus, 1758
Haliotis tuberculata Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Crinoidea (Lys de mer)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Antedon bifida (Pennant, 1777)
Antedon bifida (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia

Nerophis lumbriciformis (Jenyns, 1835)
Nerophis lumbriciformis (Jenyns, 1835)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Convoluta roscoffensis Graff, 1891
Symsagittifera roscoffensis (Graff, 1891)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Syngnathus acus Linnaeus, 1758
Syngnathus acus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Autres espèces

169 Espèces


Animalia Anthozoa (Anthozoaires)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Anemonia sulcata (Pennant, 1777)
Anemonia sulcata (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Sagartia troglodytes (Price in Johnston, 1847)
Sagartia troglodytes (Price in Johnston, 1847)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Tealia felina (Linnaeus, 1767)
Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Ascidiacea (Ascidies)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Fragarium elegans Giard, 1872
Aplidium elegans (Giard, 1872)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Ascidiella aspersa (Müller, 1776)
Ascidiella aspersa (Müller, 1776)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Botryllus leachi Savigny, 1816
Botrylloides leachii (Savigny, 1816)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766)
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Dendrodoa grossularia (Van Beneden, 1846)
Dendrodoa grossularia (Van Beneden, 1846)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Diplosoma spongiforme (Giard, 1872)
Diplosoma spongiforme (Giard, 1872)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Distomus variolosus Gaertner, 1774
Distomus variolosus Gaertner, 1774
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Molgula oculata Forbes, 1848
Molgula oculata Forbes, 1848
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Phallusia mammillata (Cuvier, 1815)
Phallusia mammillata (Cuvier, 1815)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Polyclinum aurantium Milne Edwards, 1841
Polyclinum aurantium Milne Edwards, 1841
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Pyura savignyi (Philippi, 1843)
Pyura microcosmus (Savigny, 1816)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Asteroidea (Astérides)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Asterina gibbosa (Pennant, 1777)
Asterina gibbosa (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Bivalvia (Bivalves)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ensis ensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ensis ensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Gari depressa (Pennant, 1777)
Gari depressa (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Lasaea rubra (Montagu, 1803)
Lasaea rubra (Montagu, 1803)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Tellina tenuis da Costa, 1778
Macomangulus tenuis (da Costa, 1778)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Mactra corallina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mactra stultorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Mytilus edulis Linnaeus, 1758
Mytilus edulis Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Mytilus galloprovincialis Lamarck, 1819
Mytilus galloprovincialis Lamarck, 1819
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Solen marginatus Pulteney, 1799
Solen marginatus Pulteney, 1799
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Spisula solida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spisula solida (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Spisula subtruncata (da Costa, 1778)
Spisula subtruncata (da Costa, 1778)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Venus verrucosa Linnaeus, 1758
Venus verrucosa Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Polyplacophora (Chitons)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acanthochitona discrepans (Brown, 1827)
Acanthochitona discrepans (Brown, 1827)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Demospongiae (Démosponges)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766)
Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Hymeniacidon caruncula Bowerbank, 1858
Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Pachymatisma johnstoni (Bowerbank, 1844)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Calcarea (Eponges calcaires)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780)
Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Gastropoda (Gastéropodes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Calyptraea sinensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calyptraea chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Crepidula fornicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Crepidula fornicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Diodora graeca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diodora graeca (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Faible 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Natica catena (da Costa, 1778)
Euspira catena (da Costa, 1778)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Gibbula cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gibbula cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Gibbula magus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gibbula magus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Gibbula pennanti (Philippi, 1846)
Gibbula pennanti (Philippi, 1846)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Gibbula umbilicalis (da Costa, 1778)
Gibbula umbilicalis (da Costa, 1778)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Littorina littoralis
Littorina littorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Littorina littorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Littorina littorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Littorina saxatilis (Olivi, 1792)
Littorina saxatilis (Olivi, 1792)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Ocenebra erinacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ocenebra erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Patella aspera Röding, 1798
Patella aspera Röding, 1798
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Patella intermedia Murray in Knapp, 1857
Patella depressa Pennant, 1777
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Patella vulgata Linnaeus, 1758
Patella vulgata Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Nassarius reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tritia reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Hydrozoa (Hydres, Méduses)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Clava squamata (Müller, 1776)
Clava multicornis (Forsskål, 1775)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Dynamena pumila (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dynamena pumila (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Kirchenpaueria pinnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Kirchenpaueria pinnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Malacostraca (Malacostracés)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Callianassa subterranea (Montagu, 1808)
Callianassa subterranea (Montagu, 1808)
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Campecopea hirsuta (Montagu, 1804)
Campecopea hirsuta (Montagu, 1804)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Cancer pagurus Linnaeus, 1758
Cancer pagurus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Carcinus maenas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carcinus maenas (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829)
Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Gammarus marinus Leach, 1815
Echinogammarus marinus (Leach, 1815)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Galathea squamifera Leach, 1814
Galathea squamifera Leach, 1814
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Galathea strigosa (Linnaeus, 1761)
Galathea strigosa (Linnaeus, 1761)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Hippolyte varians Leach, 1814
Hippolyte varians Leach, 1814
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Idotea linearis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Idotea linearis (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Inachus dorsettensis (Pennant, 1777)
Inachus dorsettensis (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Jaera (Jaera) albifrons Leach, 1814
Jaera (Jaera) albifrons Leach, 1814
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Macropipus puber (Linnaeus, 1767)
Necora puber (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Eupagurus bernhardus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Pagurus bernhardus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Leander squilla
Palaemon elegans Rathke, 1837
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Pisa tetraodon (Pennant, 1777)
Pisa tetraodon (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Pisidia longicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Pisidia longicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Porcellana platycheles (Pennant, 1777)
Porcellana platycheles (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Talitrus saltator (Montagu, 1808)
Talitrus saltator (Montagu, 1808)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Ophiuroidea (Ophiurides)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ophiothrix fragilis (Abildgaard in O.F. Müller, 1789)
Ophiothrix fragilis (Abildgaard in O.F. Müller, 1789)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Echinoidea (Oursins)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Echinocardium cordatum (Pennant, 1777)
Echinocardium cordatum (Pennant, 1777)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Psammechinus miliaris (P.L.S. Müller, 1771)
Psammechinus miliaris (P.L.S. Müller, 1771)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Polychaeta (Vers annelés marins)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Amphitrite gracilis (Grube, 1860)
Amphitritides gracilis (Grube, 1860)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839)
Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839)
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Lanice conchilega (Pallas, 1766)
Lanice conchilega (Pallas, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Spirorbis malardi Caullery & Mesnil
Paralaeospira malardi Caullery & Mesnil, 1897
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Perinereis cultrifera (Grube, 1840)
Perinereis cultrifera (Grube, 1840)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Sabella pavonina Savigny, 1822
Sabella pavonina Savigny, 1822
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Sabellaria alveolata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Sabellaria alveolata (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Pomatoceros triqueter (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spirobranchus triqueter (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Terebella lapidaria Linnaeus, 1767
Terebella lapidaria Linnaeus, 1767
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Gymnolaemata

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alcyonidium gelatinosum (Hudson) J.V.Lamouroux
Alcyonidium gelatinosum (Hudson) J.V.Lamouroux
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Electra pilosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Electra pilosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Flustrella hispida (Fabricius)
Flustrellidra hispida (O. Fabricius, 1780)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Membranipora membranacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
Membranipora membranacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Homoscleromorpha

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Pycnogonida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Nymphon gracile Leach, 1814
Nymphon gracile Leach, 1814
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia Thecostraca

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Elminius modestus Darwin, 1854
Austrominius modestus (Darwin, 1854)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Chthamalus stellatus (Poli, 1791)
Chthamalus stellatus (Poli, 1791)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Balanus balanoides Linnaeus, 1767
Semibalanus balanoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Animalia

Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758
Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Ciliata mustela (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ciliata mustela (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Lepadogaster candollei Risso, 1810
Lepadogaster candolii Risso, 1810
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Blennius pholis Linnaeus, 1758
Lipophrys pholis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 
Cottus bubalis Euphrasen, 1786
Taurulus bubalis (Euphrasen, 1786)
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Chromista Phaeophyceae (Algues brunes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ascophyllum nodosum (Linnaeus) Le Jolis, 1863
Ascophyllum nodosum (Linnaeus) Le Jolis, 1863
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Colpomenia peregrina Sauvageau, 1927
Colpomenia peregrina Sauvageau, 1927
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Dictyota dichotoma (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux, 1809
Dictyota dichotoma (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux, 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Ectocarpus confervoides f. siliculosus (Dillwyn) Kjellman, 1872
Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillwyn) Lyngbye, 1819
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Fries, 1835
Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Fries, 1835
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Fucus serratus Linnaeus, 1753
Fucus serratus Linnaeus, 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus, 1753
Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus, 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Laminaria digitata (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux, 1813
Laminaria digitata (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux, 1813
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne & Thuret, 1845
Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne & Thuret, 1845
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Pylaiella littoralis (L.) Kjellman, 1872
Pylaiella littoralis (Linnaeus) Kjellman, 1872
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt, 1955
Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt, 1955
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngbye) Link, 1833
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngbye) Link, 1833
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 

Plantae Bangiophyceae

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Porphyra linearis Grev., 1830
Porphyra linearis Grev., 1830
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Porphyra purpurea (Roth) C.Agardh, 1824
Porphyra purpurea (Roth) C.Agardh, 1824
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Bugula arvensis Gray, 1821
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb., 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1966 
1995 
 

Plantae Florideophyceae

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Falkenbergia rufolanosa (Harvey) F.Schmitz, 1897
Asparagopsis armata Harvey, 1855
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Brongniartella byssoides (Goodenough & Woodward) F.Schmitz, 1893
Brongniartella byssoides (Goodenough & Woodward) F.Schmitz, 1893
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Calliblepharis jubata (Goodenough & Woodward) Kütz., 1843
Calliblepharis jubata (Goodenough & Woodward) Kütz., 1843
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Ceramium ciliatum (J.Ellis) Ducluzeau, 1806
Ceramium ciliatum (J.Ellis) Ducluzeau, 1806
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth, 1806
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth, 1806
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Ceramium flabelliferum Kütz.
Ceramium virgatum Roth, 1797
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Ceramium rubrum C.Agardh, 1811
Ceramium virgatum Roth, 1797
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Chondria dasyphylla (Woodward) C.Agardh, 1817
Chondria dasyphylla (Woodward) C.Agardh, 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Chondrus crispus Stackh., 1797
Chondrus crispus Stackh., 1797
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Corallina officinalis L., 1758
Corallina officinalis L., 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Cystoclonium purpureum (Hudson) Batters, 1902
Cystoclonium purpureum (Hudson) Batters, 1902
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Dilsea carnosa (Schmidel) Kuntze, 1898
Dilsea carnosa (Schmidel) Kuntze, 1898
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Dumontia contorta (S.G.Gmelin) Ruprecht, 1850
Dumontia contorta (S.G.Gmelin) Ruprecht, 1850
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Corallina elongata J.Ellis & Sol., 1786
Ellisolandia elongata (J.Ellis & Sol.) K.R.Hind & G.W.Saunders, 2013
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Furcellaria fastigiata (Turner) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813
Furcellaria lumbricalis (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux, 1813
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Gastroclonium ovatum (Hudson) Papenfuss, 1944
Gastroclonium ovatum (Hudson) Papenfuss, 1944
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Gigartina pistillata (S.G.Gmelin) Stackh., 1809
Gigartina pistillata (S.G.Gmelin) Stackh., 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Gracilaria verrucosa (Hudson) Papenf., 1950
Gracilariopsis longissima (S.G.Gmelin) M.Steentoft, L.M.Irvine & W.F.Farnham, 1995
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Halopithys incurva (Hudson) Batters, 1902
Halopithys incurva (Hudson) Batters, 1902
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Griffithsia flosculosa (J.Ellis) Batters, 1902
Halurus flosculosus (J.Ellis) Maggs & Hommersand, 1993
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini, 1841
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini, 1841
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Jania rubens (L.) J.V. Lamouroux, 1816
Jania rubens (L.) J.V. Lamouroux, 1816
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Lithophyllum incrustans Philippi, 1837
Lithophyllum incrustans Philippi, 1837
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Lomentaria articulata (Hudson) Lyngbye, 1819
Lomentaria articulata (Hudson) Lyngbye, 1819
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Mastocarpus stellatus (Stackh.) Guiry, 1984
Mastocarpus stellatus (Stackh.) Guiry, 1984
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Gigartina stellata (Stackh.) Batters, 1902
Mastocarpus stellatus (Stackh.) Guiry, 1984
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Naccaria wiggii (Turner) Endlicher, 1836
Naccaria wiggii (Turner) Endlicher, 1836
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Laurencia hybrida (DC.) T.Lestiboudois, 1827
Osmundea hybrida (A.P.de Candolle) K.W.Nam, 1994
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Laurencia pinnatifida (S.G. Gmelin) Lamouroux, 1813
Osmundea pinnatifida (Hudson) Stackh., 1809
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Palmaria palmata (L.) Weber & Mohr, 1805
Palmaria palmata (L.) Weber & Mohr, 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Lithothamnion calcareum (Pallas) J.E.Aresch., 1852
Phymatolithon calcareum (Pallas) W.H.Adey & D.L.McKibbin, 1970
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Plocamium cartilagineum (L.) P.S.Dixon, 1967
Plocamium cartilagineum (L.) P.S.Dixon, 1967
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Polysiphonia nigrescens (Hudson) Grev. ex Harvey, 1833
Polysiphonia fucoides (Hudson) Grev., 1824
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Polysiphonia nigra (Hudson) Batters, 1902
Polysiphonia nigra (Hudson) Batters, 1902
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Polysiphonia urceolata (Lightf. ex Dillwyn) Grev., 1824
Polysiphonia stricta (Dillwyn) Grev., 1824
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Rhodochorton floridulum (Dillwyn) Nägeli, 1862
Rhodothamniella floridula (Dillwyn) Feldmann, 1978
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Rhodothamniella floridula (Dillwyn) Feldmann, 1978
Rhodothamniella floridula (Dillwyn) Feldmann, 1978
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Solieria chordalis (C.Agardh) J.Agardh, 1842
Solieria chordalis (C.Agardh) J.Agardh, 1842
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 

Plantae Ulvophyceae

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrosiphonia spinescens (Kütz.) Kjellman, 1883
Acrosiphonia spinescens (Kütz.) Kjellman, 1883
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kütz., 1849
Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kütz., 1849
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Cladophora lehmanniana (Lindenberg) Kütz., 1843
Cladophora lehmanniana (Lindenberg) Kütz.
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Cladophora rupestris (L.) Kütz., 1843
Cladophora rupestris (L.) Kütz., 1843
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kütz., 1843
Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kütz., 1843
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Codium fragile (Suringar) Hariot, 1889
Codium fragile (Suringar) Hariot, 1889
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Monostroma grevilei
Monostroma grevillei (Thuret) Wittrock, 1866
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harvey, 1849
Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harvey, 1849
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Enteromorpha ramulosa (Smith) Carmichael, 1833
Ulva clathrata (Roth) C.Agardh, 1811
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Enteromorpha intestinalis var. compressa (L.) Rosenv., 1893
Ulva compressa L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Ulva lactuca L., 1753
Ulva lactuca L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996