ZNIEFF 540008023
BASSE VALLEE DE LA CHARENTE

(n° régional : 07120604)

Espèces Déterminantes

11 espèces


Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
445 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Anas querquedula Linnaeus, 1758
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Tadorna tadorna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tadorna tadorna (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
105 
 
2015 
2015 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Angelica heterocarpa J.Lloyd, 1859
Angelica heterocarpa J.Lloyd, 1859
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
 
 
 
Oenanthe foucaudii Tess., 1884
Oenanthe foucaudii Tess., 1884
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
 
 
 
Puccinellia foucaudii (Hack.) Holmb., 1928
Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl., 1850 subsp. festuciformis
reproduction
Inconnue 
1000 
 
 
 
 
Autres espèces

39 Espèces


Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
reproduction
 
10 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Cisticola juncidis (Rafinesque, 1810)
Cisticola juncidis (Rafinesque, 1810)
reproduction
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passage ou migration
 
20 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Saxicola torquata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Althaea officinalis L., 1753
Althaea officinalis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Apium graveolens L., 1753
Apium graveolens L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Atriplex littoralis L., 1753
Atriplex littoralis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Beta maritima L., 1762
Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima (L.) Arcang., 1882
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Scirpus maritimus L., 1753
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla, 1905
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex divisa Huds., 1762
Carex divisa Huds., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fritsch, 1907
Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fritsch, 1907
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Elymus pycnanthus (Godr.) Melderis, 1978
Elytrigia acuta (DC.) Tzvelev, 1973
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Halimione portulacoides (L.) Aellen, 1938
Halimione portulacoides (L.) Aellen, 1938
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Hordeum marinum Huds., 1778
Hordeum marinum Huds., 1778
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Inula crithmoides L., 1753
Limbarda crithmoides (L.) Dumort., 1827
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Limonium vulgare Mill., 1768
Limonium vulgare Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd., 1809
Lotus glaber Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E.Hubb., 1946
Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E.Hubb., 1946
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud., 1840
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud., 1840
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Plantago coronopus L., 1753
Plantago coronopus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Plantago maritima L., 1753
Plantago maritima L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf., 1798
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf., 1798
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh., 1800
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh., 1800
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Salicornia ramosissima sensu P.W.Ball, 1964
Salicornia europaea L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Salicornia fragilis P.W.Ball & Tutin, 1959
Salicornia procumbens Sm., 1813 subsp. procumbens
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Salsola soda L., 1753
Salsola soda L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arthrocnemum fruticosum (L.) Moq., 1840
Sarcocornia fruticosa (L.) A.J.Scott, 1978
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arthrocnemum perenne (Mill.) Moss, 1948
Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J.Scott, 1978 subsp. perennis
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Smyrnium olusatrum L., 1753
Smyrnium olusatrum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald, 1916
Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald, 1916
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Spergularia marina (L.) Besser, 1821
Spergula marina (L.) Bartl. & H.L.Wendl., 1825
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Spergularia media (L.) C.Presl, 1826
Spergula media (L.) Bartl. & H.L.Wendl., 1825
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Tamarix gallica L., 1753
Tamarix gallica L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Triglochin maritima L., 1753
Triglochin maritima L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Aster tripolium L., 1753
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz., 1962
reproduction
Inconnue