ZNIEFF 730011227
Causse Comtal, bois de Vaysettes et de la Cayrousse

(n° régional : Z1PZ0837)

Espèces Déterminantes

52 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Allecula morio (Fabricius, 1787)
Allecula morio (Fabricius, 1787)
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2003 
 
Ampedus cardinalis (Schiødte, 1865)
Ampedus cardinalis (Schiødte, 1865)
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2007 
 
Cardiophorus gramineus (Scopoli, 1763)
Cardiophorus gramineus (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2003 
 
Elater ferrugineus Linnaeus, 1758
Elater ferrugineus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2006 
 
Liocola lugubris (Herbst, 1756)
Liocola marmorata marmorata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Inconnue 
2002 
2005 
 
Osmoderma eremita (Scopoli, 1763)
Osmoderma eremita (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Inconnue 
2002 
2007 
 
Podeonius acuticornis (Germar, 1824)
Podeonius acuticornis (Germar, 1823)
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2003 
 
Prionychus ater (Fabricius, 1775)
Prionychus ater (Fabricius, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2003 
 
Pseudocistela ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pseudocistela ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2007 
 
Pycnomerus terebrans (Olivier, 1790)
Pycnomerus terebrans (Olivier, 1790)
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2003 
 
Tenebrio opacus Duftschmid, 1812
Tenebrio opacus Duftschmid, 1812
-
Inconnue 
2003 
2007 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
2002 
2003 
 
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
reproduction
Inconnue 
1993 
2002 
 
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
1997 
2004 
 
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
2002 
2003 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
1993 
2004 
 
Lanius senator Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius senator Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
2008 
2008 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
2002 
2004 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
2002 
2004 
 
Petronia petronia (Linnaeus, 1766)
Petronia petronia (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
2002 
2002 
 
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
2002 
2003 
 
Sylvia hortensis (Gmelin, 1789)
Sylvia hortensis (Gmelin, 1789)
reproduction
Inconnue 
2003 
2004 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
2002 
2004 
 

Fungi

Russula flavispora (Blum) ex Romagn.
Russula flavispora (Blum) ex Romagn.
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Orchis coriophora subsp. coriophora
Anacamptis coriophora (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997 subsp. coriophora
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Orchis coriophora subsp. fragrans (Pollini) K.Richt., 1890
Anacamptis fragrans (Pollini) R.M.Bateman, 2003
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2002 
 
Pulsatilla rubra subsp. rubra (Lam.) Delarbre, 1800
Anemone rubra Lam., 1783 var. rubra
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Pulsatilla rubra var. serotina (H.J.Coste) Aichele & Schwegler, 1957
Anemone rubra var. serotina (H.J.Coste) B.Bock, 2012
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Arenaria controversa Boiss., 1840
Arenaria controversa Boiss., 1840
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2008 
 
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis (H.Christ) Lovis & Reichst., 1980
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis (Christ) Lovis & Reichst., 1980
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2009 
 
Bunium bulbocastanum L., 1753
Bunium bulbocastanum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Caucalis platycarpos L., 1753
Caucalis platycarpos L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Chaenorrhinum origanifolium (L.) Kostel., 1844
Chaenorrhinum origanifolium (L.) Kostel., 1844
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2009 
 
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All., 1785
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All., 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Crepis albida subsp. albida Vill., 1779
Crepis albida Vill., 1779 subsp. albida
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Euphorbia duvalii Lecoq & Lamotte, 1847
Euphorbia duvalii Lecoq & Lamotte, 1847
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2004 
2006 
 
Euphrasia salisburgensis Funck, 1794
Euphrasia salisburgensis Funck, 1794
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2008 
 
Festuca christiani-bernardii Kerguélen, 1979
Festuca christiani-bernardii Kerguélen, 1979
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Galium obliquum Vill., 1785
Galium obliquum Vill., 1785
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. incanum (Willk.) G.López, 1992
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg., 1816
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2009 
 
Laserpitium gallicum L., 1753
Laserpitium gallicum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Leucanthemum graminifolium (L.) Lam., 1779
Leucanthemum graminifolium (L.) Lam., 1779
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2008 
 
Minuartia verna subsp. verna (L.) Hiern, 1899
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern, 1899 subsp. verna
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2004 
 
Onobrychis supina (Chaix ex Vill.) DC., 1805
Onobrychis supina (Chaix ex Vill.) DC., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Ophrys sulcata Devillers & Devillers-Tersch., 1994
Ophrys funerea Viv., 1824
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench, 1794
Oreoselinum nigrum Delarbre, 1800
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Ranunculus gramineus L., 1753
Ranunculus gramineus L., 1753
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Schoenus nigricans L., 1753
Schoenus nigricans L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2008 
 
Senecio ruthenensis Mazuc & Timb.-Lagr., 1854
Senecio ruthenensis Mazuc & Timb.-Lagr., 1854
reproduction
Inconnue 
1001 
10000 
2001 
2009 
 
Thymus polytrichus subsp. britannicus (Ronniger) Kerguélen, 1987
Thymus drucei Ronniger, 1924
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2006 
2007 
 
Valerianella eriocarpa Desv., 1809
Valerianella eriocarpa Desv., 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Viola rupestris subsp. rupestris F.W.Schmidt, 1791
Viola rupestris F.W.Schmidt, 1791
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Autres espèces

7 Espèces

Russula maculata Quélet
Russula maculata Quél., 1878
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1991 
2002 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Carlina acanthifolia subsp. acanthifolia All., 1773
Carlina acanthifolia All., 1773 subsp. acanthifolia
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2009 
 
Carduncellus mitissimus (L.) DC., 1805
Carthamus mitissimus L., 1753
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2006 
2009 
 
Galium corrudifolium Vill., 1779
Galium corrudifolium Vill., 1779
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2006 
2007 
 
Ononis striata Gouan, 1773
Ononis striata Gouan, 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2008 
 
Tragopogon porrifolius subsp. australis (Jord.) Nyman, 1879
Tragopogon porrifolius L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Vicia onobrychioides L., 1753
Vicia onobrychioides L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008