ZNIEFF 910011531
Camargue gardoise

(n° régional : 30250000)

Espèces Déterminantes

109 espèces


Animalia Actinopterygii (Actinopterygiens, Poissons actinoptérygiens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 

Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Pelobates cultripes (Cuvier, 1829)
Pelobates cultripes (Cuvier, 1829)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Rana perezi Seoane, 1885
Pelophylax perezi (Seoane, 1885)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Erythromma viridulum (Charpentier, 1840)
Erythromma viridulum (Charpentier, 1840)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Lestes macrostigma (Eversmann, 1836)
Lestes macrostigma (Eversmann, 1836)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1999 
 
Lestes sponsa (Hansemann, 1823)
Lestes sponsa (Hansemann, 1823)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Libellula fulva O.F. Müller, 1764
Libellula fulva O.F. Müller, 1764
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2001 
 
Sympetrum depressiusculum (Selys, 1841)
Sympetrum depressiusculum (Selys, 1841)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Zerynthia polyxena (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Zerynthia polyxena (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Acrocephalus melanopogon (Temminck, 1823)
Acrocephalus melanopogon (Temminck, 1823)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Casmerodius albus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Charadrius alexandrinus Linnaeus, 1758
Charadrius alexandrinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Coracias garrulus Linnaeus, 1758
Coracias garrulus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Glareola pratincola (Linnaeus, 1766)
Glareola pratincola (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Haematopus ostralegus Linnaeus, 1758
Haematopus ostralegus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Larus melanocephalus Temminck, 1820
Ichthyaetus melanocephalus (Temminck, 1820)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Anas strepera Linnaeus, 1758
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Phoenicopterus roseus Pallas, 1811
Phoenicopterus roseus Pallas, 1811
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Porphyrio porphyrio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Porphyrio porphyrio (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758
Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Sterna hirundo Linnaeus, 1758
Sterna hirundo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Sterna albifrons Pallas, 1764
Sternula albifrons (Pallas, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Sylvia conspicillata Temminck, 1820
Sylvia conspicillata Temminck, 1820
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Tetrax tetrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetrax tetrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Tringa totanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tringa totanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 

Animalia Branchiopoda

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Tanymastix stagnalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tanymastix stagnalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2009 
 

Animalia

Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Psammodromus hispanicus Fitzinger, 1826
Psammodromus edwarsianus (An. Dugès, 1829)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1979 
 
Timon lepidus (Daudin, 1802)
Timon lepidus (Daudin, 1802)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2000 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan, 1762
Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan, 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anacamptis coriophora (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
Anacamptis coriophora (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Apium graveolens L., 1753
Apium graveolens L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Artemisia caerulescens subsp. gallica (Willd.) K.M.Perss., 1974
Artemisia caerulescens subsp. gallica (Willd.) K.Perss., 1974
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Asparagus maritimus (L.) Mill., 1768
Asparagus maritimus (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Blackstonia acuminata (W.D.J.Koch & Ziz) Domin, 1933
Blackstonia acuminata (W.D.J.Koch & Ziz) Domin, 1933
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Blackstonia imperfoliata (L.f.) Samp., 1913
Blackstonia imperfoliata (L.f.) Samp., 1913
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Butomus umbellatus L., 1753
Butomus umbellatus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth, 1788
Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth, 1788
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Carex punctata Gaudin, 1811
Carex punctata Gaudin, 1811
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Catapodium rigidum subsp. hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Kerguélen, 1983
Catapodium hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Laínz, 1966
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Cerinthe major L., 1753
Cerinthe major L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2000 
 
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl, 1809
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl, 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Corispermum intermedium Schweigg., 1812
Corispermum intermedium Schweigg., 1812
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1995 
 
Cressa cretica L., 1753
Cressa cretica L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton, 1789
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton, 1789
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam., 1791
Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam., 1791
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Cynanchum acutum L., 1753
Cynanchum acutum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Daucus carota subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Batt., 1889
Daucus carota subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Batt., 1889
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Echinophora spinosa L., 1753
Echinophora spinosa L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult., 1824
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult., 1824
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Erodium lebelii subsp. marcuccii (Parl.) Guitt., 1972
Erodium cicutarium subsp. bipinnatum (Cav.) Tourlet, 1907
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Eryngium maritimum L., 1753
Eryngium maritimum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2004 
 
Euphorbia palustris L., 1753
Euphorbia palustris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Euphorbia peplis L., 1753
Euphorbia peplis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2004 
 
Heliotropium supinum L., 1753
Heliotropium supinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L., 1753
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1999 
 
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Imperata cylindrica Raeusch., 1797
Imperata cylindrica (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Juncus anceps Laharpe, 1827
Juncus anceps Laharpe, 1827
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Juncus littoralis C.A.Mey., 1831
Juncus littoralis C.A.Mey., 1831
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Juniperus turbinata Guss., 1844
Juniperus phoenicea subsp. turbinata (Guss.) Arcang., 1882
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Kickxia cirrhosa (L.) Fritsch, 1897
Kickxia cirrhosa (L.) Fritsch, 1897
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch, 1897
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch, 1897
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Leucojum aestivum subsp. aestivum L., 1759
Leucojum aestivum L., 1759
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Limonium auriculiursifolium (Pourr.) Druce, 1928
Limonium auriculiursifolium (Pourr.) Druce, 1928
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort., 1827
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort., 1827
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Limonium cuspidatum (Delort) Erben, 1978
Limonium cuspidatum (Delort) Erben, 1978
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Limonium echioides (L.) Mill., 1768
Limonium echioides (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Limonium girardianum (Guss.) Fourr., 1869
Limonium girardianum (Guss.) Fourr., 1869
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr., 1869
Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr., 1869
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Lythrum tribracteatum Salzm. ex Spreng., 1827
Lythrum tribracteatum Salzm. ex Spreng., 1827
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1996 
 
Malcolmia littorea (L.) R.Br., 1812
Malcolmia littorea (L.) R.Br., 1812
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Myosurus minimus L., 1753
Myosurus minimus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1999 
 
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm., 1809
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm., 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit., 1812
Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit., 1812
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Chenopodium chenopodioides (L.) Aellen, 1933
Oxybasis chenopodioides (L.) S.Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch, 2012
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1999 
 
Pancratium maritimum L., 1753
Pancratium maritimum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel, 1885
Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel, 1885
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Plantago cornutii Gouan, 1773
Plantago cornutii Gouan, 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Pseudorlaya pumila (L.) Grande, 1925
Pseudorlaya pumila (L.) Grande, 1925
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Romulea ramiflora Ten., 1827
Romulea ramiflora Ten., 1827
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Rumex roseus L., 1753
Rumex roseus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Ruppia maritima L., 1753
Ruppia maritima L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1999 
 
Scorzonera parviflora Jacq., 1776
Scorzonera parviflora Jacq., 1776
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2001 
 
Scutellaria galericulata L., 1753
Scutellaria galericulata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
1999 
 
Serapias olbia Verg., 1908
Serapias olbia Verg., 1908
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2002 
 
Spartina versicolor Fabre, 1850
Spartina patens (Aiton) Muhl., 1813
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Spergularia heldreichii Foucaud, 1903
Spergula heldreichii (Foucaud ex E.Simon & P.Monnier) G.López, 2010
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich., 1817
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid., 1839
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid., 1839
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Suaeda splendens (Pourr.) Gren. & Godr., 1855
Suaeda splendens (Pourr.) Gren. & Godr., 1855
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Thymelaea gussonei Boreau, 1859
Thymelaea passerina subsp. pubescens (Guss.) Meikle, 1985
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Triglochin maritima L., 1753
Triglochin maritima L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Erianthus ravennae (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
Tripidium ravennae (L.) H.Scholz, 2006
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Typha angustifolia L., 1753
Typha angustifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Vitis vinifera subsp. sylvestris (C.C.Gmel.) Hegi, 1925
Vitis vinifera subsp. sylvestris (C.C.Gmel.) Hegi, 1925
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Autres espèces
Aucune information disponible