ZNIEFF 230000801
LE COTEAU D'ORIVAL

(n° régional : 85220019)

Espèces Déterminantes

113 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biogéographique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)
Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ephippiger ephippiger (auct. non Fiebig, 1784)
Ephippiger diurnus Dufour, 1841
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Cinclidia phoebe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Melitaea phoebe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ruspolia nitidula nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)
Ruspolia nitidula nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biogéographique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Passage ou migration
 
2016 
2016 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biogéographique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753 subsp. sphaerocephalon
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753 subsp. sphaerocephalon
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Amelanchier ovalis subsp. embergeri Favarger & Stearn, 1983
Amelanchier ovalis subsp. embergeri Favarger & Stearn, 1983
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2010 
 
Amelanchier ovalis Medik., 1793
Amelanchier ovalis Medik., 1793
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997 subsp. morio
Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997 subsp. morio
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2014 
 
Orchis morio L., 1753
Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill., 1768
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Cardaminopsis arenosa (L.) Hayek, 1908
Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée, 1960
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée, 1960
Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée, 1960
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2018 
 
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L., 1753
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762 subsp. perfoliata
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762 subsp. perfoliata
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Campanula glomerata L., 1753 subsp. glomerata
Campanula glomerata L., 1753 subsp. glomerata
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Campanula glomerata L., 1753
Campanula glomerata L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Carex humilis Leyss., 1758
Carex humilis Leyss., 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich., 1817
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm., 1820
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm., 1820
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Colchicum autumnale L., 1753
Colchicum autumnale L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó, 1962
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó, 1962
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2012 
 
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC., 1805 subsp. decumbens
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC., 1805 subsp. decumbens
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC., 1805
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Digitalis lutea L., 1753
Digitalis lutea L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Elymus caninus (L.) L., 1755
Elymus caninus (L.) L., 1755
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Euphorbia esula L., 1753
Euphorbia esula L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770 subsp. seguieriana
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770 subsp. seguieriana
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2014 
 
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Galium fleurotii Jord., 1849
Galium fleurotii Jord., 1849
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2010 
 
Geranium sanguineum L., 1753
Geranium sanguineum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Helictochloa pratensis (L.) Romero Zarco, 2011 subsp. pratensis
Helictochloa pratensis (L.) Romero Zarco, 2011 subsp. pratensis
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Herminium monorchis (L.) R.Br., 1813
Herminium monorchis (L.) R.Br., 1813
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2006 
 
Hieracium laevigatum Willd., 1803
Hieracium laevigatum Willd., 1803
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Hypericum pulchrum L., 1753
Hypericum pulchrum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hyoseroides (Welw. ex Rchb.) Gremli, 1885
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hyoseroides (Welw. ex Rchb.) Gremli, 1885
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Leontodon hyoseroides Welw. ex Rchb., 1832
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hyoseroides (Welw. ex Rchb.) Gremli, 1885
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
reproduction
 
 
 
2004 
2017 
 
Seseli libanotis (L.) W.D.J.Koch, 1824
Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Linaria supina (L.) Desf., 1799
Linaria supina (L.) Chaz., 1790
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Linaria supina (L.) Chaz., 1790
Linaria supina (L.) Chaz., 1790
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Linum tenuifolium L., 1753
Linum tenuifolium L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753 subsp. melissophyllum
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753 subsp. melissophyllum
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. perfoliatum
Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. perfoliatum
reproduction
 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Orchis ustulata L., 1753
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2012 
 
Noccaea montana (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. montana
Noccaea montana (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. montana
reproduction
 
 
 
2004 
2011 
 
Ononis natrix L., 1753
Ononis natrix L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2014 
2017 
 
Ononis spinosa L., 1753 subsp. spinosa
Ononis spinosa L., 1753 subsp. spinosa
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ononis spinosa L., 1753
Ononis spinosa L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ophrys splendida Gölz & Reinhard, 1980
Ophrys arachnitiformis Gren. & M.Philippe, 1860
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ophrys aranifera Huds., 1778 subsp. aranifera
Ophrys aranifera Huds., 1778 subsp. aranifera
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2013 
 
Ophrys sphegodes subsp. araneola (Rchb.) Laínz, 1983
Ophrys aranifera Huds., 1778
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ophrys sphegodes subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys aranifera Huds., 1778
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ophrys aranifera Huds., 1778
Ophrys aranifera Huds., 1778
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802 subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802 subsp. fuciflora
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Ophrys incubacea Bianca, 1842
Ophrys incubacea Bianca, 1842
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ophrys virescens Philippe, 1859
Ophrys virescens Philippe, 1859
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2013 
 
Aceras anthropophorum (L.) W.T.Aiton, 1789
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All., 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All., 1785
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All., 1785
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2018 
 
Orchis x beyrichii A.Kern., 1865
Orchis x beyrichii A.Kern., 1865
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2008 
 
Orchis x hybrida Boenn. ex Rchb., 1830
Orchis x hybrida Boenn. ex Rchb., 1830
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2008 
 
Orchis militaris L., 1753
Orchis militaris L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Orchis simia Lam., 1779
Orchis simia Lam., 1779
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Ornithogalum umbellatum L., 1753
Ornithogalum umbellatum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2013 
 
Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm., 1798
Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm., 1798
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Orobanche major L., 1753
Orobanche elatior Sutton, 1798
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Orobanche elatior Sutton, 1798
Orobanche elatior Sutton, 1798
reproduction
 
 
 
2014 
2018 
 
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Orobanche teucrii Holandre, 1829
Orobanche teucrii Holandre, 1829
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Phleum phleoides (L.) H.Karst., 1880
Phleum phleoides (L.) H.Karst., 1880
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Phyteuma orbiculare subsp. tenerum (R.Schulz) Braun-Blanq., 1933
Phyteuma orbiculare subsp. tenerum (R.Schulz) Braun-Blanq., 1933
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Polygala calcarea F.W.Schultz, 1837
Polygala calcarea F.W.Schultz, 1837
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2013 
 
Potentilla verna L., 1753
Potentilla verna L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2014 
2017 
 
Potentilla neumanniana Rchb., 1832
Potentilla verna L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Quercus pubescens Willd., 1805
Quercus pubescens Willd., 1805
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich, 1777
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich, 1777
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753 subsp. spinosissima
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753 subsp. spinosissima
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2013 
 
Rosa pimpinellifolia L., 1759
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Rubia peregrina L., 1753 subsp. peregrina
Rubia peregrina L., 1753 subsp. peregrina
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Rubia peregrina L., 1753
Rubia peregrina L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Sedum rupestre L., 1753
Sedum rupestre L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Serratula tinctoria L., 1753 subsp. tinctoria
Serratula tinctoria L., 1753 subsp. tinctoria
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Serratula tinctoria L., 1753
Serratula tinctoria L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Seseli montanum L., 1753
Seseli montanum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763 subsp. caerulea
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763 subsp. caerulea
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2004 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2017 
 
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815 subsp. humifusum
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815 subsp. humifusum
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2009 
 
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2013 
 
Veronica orsiniana Ten., 1830
Veronica orsiniana Ten., 1830
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2013 
 
Autres espèces à enjeux
Aucune information disponible
Autres espèces
Aucune information disponible