ZNIEFF 720030115
Vallons boisés de Saint-Sever à Aire-sur-l'Adour

(n° régional : 4000003)

Espèces Déterminantes

59 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Coenagrion mercuriale (Charpentier, 1840)
Coenagrion mercuriale (Charpentier, 1840)
reproduction
 
 
 
2011 
2015 
 
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2015 
 
Onychogomphus uncatus (Charpentier, 1840)
Onychogomphus uncatus (Charpentier, 1840)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2015 
 
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2014 
 

Animalia Malacostraca (Malacostracés)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Austropotamobius pallipes (Lereboullet, 1858)
Austropotamobius pallipes (Lereboullet, 1858)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Nyctalus lasiopterus (Schreber, 1780)
Nyctalus lasiopterus (Schreber, 1780)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Bidens cernua L., 1753
Bidens cernua L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Callitriche brutia Petagna, 1787
Callitriche brutia Petagna, 1787
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Cardamine raphanifolia Pourr., 1788
Cardamine raphanifolia Pourr., 1788
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Carex punctata Gaudin, 1811
Carex punctata Gaudin, 1811
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2019 
 
Carex strigosa Huds., 1778
Carex strigosa Huds., 1778
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Chrysosplenium oppositifolium L., 1753
Chrysosplenium oppositifolium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2014 
2019 
 
Conopodium pyrenaeum (Loisel.) Miégev., 1874
Conopodium pyrenaeum (Loisel.) Miégev., 1874
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Convallaria majalis L., 1753
Convallaria majalis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2016 
2018 
 
Crassula tillaea Lest.-Garl., 1903
Crassula tillaea Lest.-Garl., 1903
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Crocus nudiflorus Sm., 1798
Crocus nudiflorus Sm., 1798
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2016 
 
Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend., 1958
Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend., 1958
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2019 
 
Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad., 1806
Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad., 1806
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2019 
 
Cyperus flavescens L., 1753
Cyperus flavescens L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2019 
 
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Delile, 1813
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Delile, 1813
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2019 
 
Dryopteris remota (A.Braun ex Döll) Druce, 1908
Dryopteris remota (A.Braun ex Döll) Druce, 1908
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult., 1817
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult., 1817
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Desv., 1818
Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Desv., 1818
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Euphorbia angulata Jacq., 1789
Euphorbia angulata Jacq., 1789
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Euphorbia hyberna L., 1753
Euphorbia hyberna L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Euphorbia illirica Lam., 1788
Euphorbia illirica Lam., 1788
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2019 
 
Galium atrovirens Lapeyr., 1818
Galium atrovirens Lapeyr., 1818
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Gladiolus communis L., 1753
Gladiolus communis L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Helleborus viridis subsp. occidentalis (Reut.) Schiffn., 1890
Helleborus viridis subsp. occidentalis (Reut.) Schiffn., 1890
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Hesperis matronalis subsp. nivea (Baumg.) Perrier, 1917
Hesperis matronalis subsp. nivea (Baumg.) Perrier, 1917
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Hypericum elodes L., 1759
Hypericum elodes L., 1759
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Isopyrum thalictroides L., 1753
Isopyrum thalictroides L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Laserpitium prutenicum subsp. dufourianum (Rouy & E.G.Camus) Braun-Blanq., 1929
Laserpitium prutenicum subsp. dufourianum (Rouy & E.G.Camus) Braun-Blanq., 1929
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Limosella aquatica L., 1753
Limosella aquatica L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2019 
 
Linum trigynum L., 1753
Linum trigynum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Lobelia urens L., 1753
Lobelia urens L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2019 
 
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Lysimachia nemorum L., 1753
Lysimachia nemorum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Myosotis secunda A.Murray, 1836
Myosotis secunda A.Murray, 1836
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds., 1762
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Oreopteris limbosperma (Bellardi ex All.) Holub, 1969
Oreopteris limbosperma (Bellardi ex All.) Holub, 1969
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Oxalis acetosella L., 1753
Oxalis acetosella L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Pinguicula lusitanica L., 1753
Pinguicula lusitanica L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Primula elatior (L.) Hill, 1765
Primula elatior (L.) Hill, 1765
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Salix purpurea L., 1753
Salix purpurea L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla, 1888
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla, 1888
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Scirpus sylvaticus L., 1753
Scirpus sylvaticus L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Scrophularia alpestris J.Gay ex Benth., 1846
Scrophularia alpestris J.Gay ex Benth., 1846
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Scutellaria minor Huds., 1762
Scutellaria minor Huds., 1762
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2015 
 
Serapias vomeracea (Burm.f.) Briq., 1910
Serapias vomeracea (Burm.f.) Briq., 1910
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Sibthorpia europaea L., 1753
Sibthorpia europaea L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Silene gallica L., 1753
Silene gallica L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Tractema lilio-hyacinthus (L.) Speta, 1998
Tractema lilio-hyacinthus (L.) Speta, 1998
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2019 
 
Tractema umbellata (Ramond) Speta, 1998
Tractema umbellata (Ramond) Speta, 1998
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2019 
 
Trifolium angustifolium L., 1753
Trifolium angustifolium L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Veronica scutellata L., 1753
Veronica scutellata L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Vicia bithynica (L.) L., 1759
Vicia bithynica (L.) L., 1759
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Autres espèces

65 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Triturus marmoratus (Latreille, 1800)
Triturus marmoratus (Latreille, 1800)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774)
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2015 
 
Eptesicus serotinus (Schreber, 1774)
Eptesicus serotinus (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2015 
 
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817)
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Myotis myotis (Borkhausen, 1797)
Myotis myotis (Borkhausen, 1797)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Nyctalus leisleri (Kuhl, 1817)
Nyctalus leisleri (Kuhl, 1817)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2013 
 
Pipistrellus kuhlii (Kuhl, 1817)
Pipistrellus kuhlii (Kuhl, 1817)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Pipistrellus nathusii (Keyserling & Blasius, 1839)
Pipistrellus nathusii (Keyserling & Blasius, 1839)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Plecotus austriacus (J.B. Fischer, 1829)
Plecotus austriacus (J.B. Fischer, 1829)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2013 
 
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2012 
2013 
 
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2009 
2017 
 
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Ardeola ralloides (Scopoli, 1769)
Ardeola ralloides (Scopoli, 1769)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2014 
 
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2017 
 
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2012 
 
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2013 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Grus grus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grus grus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2009 
 
Gyps fulvus (Hablizl, 1783)
Gyps fulvus (Hablizl, 1783)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2017 
 
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2011 
 
Platalea leucorodia Linnaeus, 1758
Platalea leucorodia Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831
Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2017 
 
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spinus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2016 
 
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2009 
2012 
 

Animalia

Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Amaranthus hybridus subsp. bouchonii (Thell.) O.Bolòs & Vigo, 1974
Amaranthus hybridus subsp. bouchonii (Thell.) O.Bolòs & Vigo, 1974
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Bidens frondosa L., 1753
Bidens frondosa L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Buddleja davidii Franch., 1887
Buddleja davidii Franch., 1887
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Castanea sativa Mill., 1768
Castanea sativa Mill., 1768
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. subtriflora (Lag.) Ehr.Bayer & G.López, 1994
Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. subtriflora (Lag.) Ehr.Bayer & G.López, 1994
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Euthamia graminifolia (L.) Nutt., 1818
Euthamia graminifolia (L.) Nutt., 1818
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2019 
 
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh., 1800
Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh., 1800
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell, 1935
Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell, 1935
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2019 
 
Lonicera japonica Thunb., 1784
Lonicera japonica Thunb., 1784
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2016 
 
Lotus angustissimus L., 1753
Lotus angustissimus L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Lotus hispidus Desf. ex DC., 1805
Lotus hispidus Desf. ex DC., 1805
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Ludwigia grandiflora (Michx.) Greuter & Burdet, 1987
Ludwigia grandiflora (Michx.) Greuter & Burdet, 1987
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Ludwigia peploides (Kunth) P.H.Raven, 1963
Ludwigia peploides (Kunth) P.H.Raven, 1964
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd., 1809
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd., 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2012 
2016 
 
Melica uniflora Retz., 1779
Melica uniflora Retz., 1779
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2012 
2016 
 
Najas marina L., 1753
Najas marina L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Paspalum distichum L., 1759
Paspalum distichum L., 1759
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Potentilla indica (Andrews) Th.Wolf, 1904
Potentilla indica (Andrews) Th.Wolf, 1904
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Prunus laurocerasus L., 1753
Prunus laurocerasus L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Quercus pyrenaica Willd., 1805
Quercus pyrenaica Willd., 1805
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Quercus robur L., 1753
Quercus robur L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Robinia pseudoacacia L., 1753
Robinia pseudoacacia L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019 
 
Salix atrocinerea Brot., 1804
Salix atrocinerea Brot., 1804
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2019