ZNIEFF 820031185
Pelouses sèches de Virieu-le-Grand

(n° régional : 01200004)

Espèces Déterminantes

12 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Rhinolophus hipposideros (Bechstein, 1800)
Rhinolophus hipposideros (Bechstein, 1800)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aster amellus L., 1753
Aster amellus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Campanula medium L., 1753
Campanula medium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Walther, 1802
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Walther, 1802
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1990 
1990 
 
Orobanche alsatica Kirschl., 1836
Orobanche alsatica Kirschl., 1836
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1998 
1998 
 
Orobanche cervariae Suard, 1843
Orobanche alsatica Kirschl., 1836
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Autres espèces

92 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Phylloscopus bonelli (Vieillot, 1819)
Phylloscopus bonelli (Vieillot, 1819)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia

Hierophis viridiflavus (Lacepède, 1789)
Hierophis viridiflavus (Lacepède, 1789)
-
 
 
 
 
2004 
 
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer opalus subsp. opalus Mill., 1768
Acer opalus Mill., 1768 subsp. opalus
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Amelanchier ovalis Medik., 1793
Amelanchier ovalis Medik., 1793
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. pyramidalis (L.) Rich., 1817
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich., 1817 var. pyramidalis
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Anthericum ramosum L., 1753
Anthericum ramosum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Asperula cynanchica subsp. cynanchica L., 1753
Asperula cynanchica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Asplenium scolopendrium L., 1753
Asplenium scolopendrium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv., 1812
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr., 1869
Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr., 1869
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Bupleurum falcatum L., 1753
Bupleurum falcatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O.E.Schulz, 1903
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O.E.Schulz, 1903
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Carex halleriana subsp. halleriana Asso, 1779
Carex halleriana Asso, 1779 subsp. halleriana
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Centaurea jacea subsp. timbalii (Martrin-Donos) Braun-Blanq., 1952
Centaurea jacea subsp. timbalii (Martrin-Donos) Braun-Blanq., 1952
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Centranthus angustifolius (Mill.) DC., 1805
Centranthus angustifolius (Mill.) DC., 1805
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Cervaria rivini Gaertn., 1788
Cervaria rivini Gaertn., 1788
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Cornus sanguinea subsp. sanguinea L., 1753
Cornus sanguinea L., 1753 subsp. sanguinea
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr., 1847
Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr., 1847
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Genista pilosa L., 1753
Genista pilosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
-
 
 
 
2011 
2014 
 
Hedera helix L., 1753
Hedera helix L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Hippocrepis comosa L., 1753
Hippocrepis comosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen, 1989
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen, 1989
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Inula montana L., 1753
Inula montana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Inula salicina L., 1753
Inula salicina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Laburnum anagyroides Medik., 1787
Laburnum anagyroides Medik., 1787
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn., 1791
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn., 1791
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Lactuca perennis L., 1753
Lactuca perennis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek, 1929
Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek, 1929
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Laserpitium siler L., 1753
Laserpitium siler L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw., 1799
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw., 1799
-
 
 
 
2009 
2013 
 
Linum tenuifolium L., 1753
Linum tenuifolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
Neotinea ustulata (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich., 1817
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Odontites luteus subsp. luteus (L.) Clairv., 1811
Odontites luteus (L.) Clairv., 1811 subsp. luteus
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Ononis natrix subsp. natrix L., 1753
Ononis natrix L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Ophrys apifera Huds., 1762
Ophrys apifera Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Ophrys insectifera L., 1753
Ophrys insectifera L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Ophrys virescens Philippe, 1859
Ophrys virescens Philippe, 1859
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Orchis militaris L., 1753
Orchis militaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Orchis purpurea Huds., 1762
Orchis purpurea Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Orchis simia Lam., 1779
Orchis simia Lam., 1779
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Origanum vulgare subsp. vulgare L., 1753
Origanum vulgare L., 1753 subsp. vulgare
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Orobanche laserpitii-sileris Reut. ex Jord., 1846
Orobanche laserpitii-sileris Reut. ex Jord., 1846
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Paris quadrifolia L., 1753
Paris quadrifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
2011 
2013 
 
Poa nemoralis L., 1753
Poa nemoralis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Potentilla verna L., 1753
Potentilla verna L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Poterium sanguisorba L., 1753
Poterium sanguisorba L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Prunella vulgaris L., 1753
Prunella vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Quercus pubescens Willd., 1805
Quercus pubescens Willd., 1805
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Rhamnus alpina L., 1753
Rhamnus alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Rubia peregrina subsp. peregrina L., 1753
Rubia peregrina L., 1753 subsp. peregrina
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Sedum album L., 1753
Sedum album L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Thymus longicaulis C.Presl, 1826
Thymus longicaulis C.Presl, 1826
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Tilia platyphyllos Scop., 1771
Tilia platyphyllos Scop., 1771
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik., 1790
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik., 1790
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011