Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 830020021
PLATEAU DE LA CHAUD

(n° régional : 00280009)

Espèces Déterminantes

15 espèces


Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alauda arvensis cantarella Bonaparte, 1841
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Sylvia hortensis (Gmelin, 1789)
Sylvia hortensis (Gmelin, 1789)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Adonis flammea Jacq., 1776
Adonis flammea Jacq., 1776
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Agrostemma githago L., 1753
Agrostemma githago L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2010 
 
Bupleurum rotundifolium L., 1753
Bupleurum rotundifolium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Neslia apiculata Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Avé-Lall., 1842
Neslia paniculata subsp. thracica (Velen.) Bornm., 1894
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2010 
 
Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sm., 1813
Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sm., 1813
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2010 
 
Xeranthemum inapertum (L.) Mill., 1768
Xeranthemum inapertum (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Autres espèces

127 Espèces


Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Tetrao coturnix Linnaeus, 1758
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Emberiza calandra calandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Cerchneis tinnunculus
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Perdix perdix italica Hartert, 1917
Perdix perdix perdix (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Saxicola torquata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Sylvia communis Latham, 1787
Sylvia communis Latham, 1787
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Agrimonia eupatoria L., 1753
Agrimonia eupatoria L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Allium vineale subsp. affine (Boiss. & Heldr.) K.Richt., 1890
Allium vineale L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Alopecurus japonicus Steud., 1854
Alopecurus myosuroides Huds., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Bromus grandiflorus Weigel, 1772
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski, 1934
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Anthemis cotula subsp. psorosperma (Ten.) Arcang., 1882
Anthemis cotula L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Minuartia olonensis (Jord. ex Bonnier) P.Fourn., 1936
Arenaria serpyllifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Avena fatua L., 1753
Avena fatua L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Micropus multicaulis Dubois, 1833
Bombycilaena erecta (L.) Smoljan., 1955
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Brachypodium pinnatum subsp. rupestre (Host) Schübl. & G.Martens, 1834
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Zerna angustifolia Besser, 1823
Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr., 1869
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Bromus commutatus Schrad., 1806
Bromus commutatus Schrad., 1806
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Bromus hordeaceus L., 1753
Bromus hordeaceus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Bromus secalinus var. integer Schumach., 1801
Bromus secalinus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin, 1968
Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin, 1968
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Bunium bulbocastanum L., 1753
Bunium bulbocastanum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Bupleurum sibthorpianum Sm., 1806
Bupleurum falcatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Campanula flaccida (Wallr.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth., 1911
Campanula patula L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Carduus nutans L., 1753
Carduus nutans L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Caucalis daucoides subsp. muricata (Godr.) Celak., 1875
Caucalis platycarpos var. muricata (Godr.) V.N.Tikhom., 1981
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Centaurea maculosa Lam., 1785
Centaurea maculosa Lam., 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Cervaria glauca Gaudin, 1828
Cervaria rivini Gaertn., 1788
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Microrhinum minus (L.) Fourr., 1869
Chaenorrhinum minus (L.) Lange, 1870
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Cnicus arvensis subsp. microstylon (Rchb.) Arcang., 1882
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop., 1772
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Calamintha arvensis Lam., 1779
Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze, 1891
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Convolvulus arvensis L., 1753
Convolvulus arvensis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Securigera varia (L.) Lassen, 1989
Coronilla varia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Anthemis tinctoria L., 1753
Cota tinctoria (L.) J.Gay ex Guss., 1844
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Crepis pulchra subsp. turkestanica Babc., 1941
Crepis pulchra L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Crepis taraxacifolia subsp. hyemalis (Biv.) Arcang., 1882
Crepis vesicaria subsp. taraxacifolia (Thuill.) Thell. ex Schinz & R.Keller, 1914
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Centaurea cyanus subsp. coa Rech.f.
Cyanus segetum Hill, 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Echium vulgare L., 1753
Echium vulgare L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski, 1934
Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski, 1934
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Epilobium hirsutum subsp. parviflorum Ehrh., 1780
Epilobium hirsutum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Vicia agrestis Scheele, 1843
Ervum tetraspermum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Eryngium campestre subsp. contractum (Micheletti) Degen
Eryngium campestre L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Euphorbia exigua L., 1753
Euphorbia exigua L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á.Löve, 1970
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á.Löve, 1970
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Filago germanica subsp. canescens (Jord.) Nyman, 1879
Filago germanica L., 1763
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Galeopsis ladanum L., 1753
Galeopsis ladanum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Rubia aparine (L.) Baill., 1880
Galium aparine L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Genistella racemosa Moench, 1794
Genista sagittalis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Geranium pallidum Salisb., 1796
Geranium columbinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Geranium molle L., 1753
Geranium molle L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Hypericum lineolatum Jord., 1855
Hypericum perforatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Hypochaeris platylepis Boiss., 1840
Hypochaeris radicata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Inula conyza DC., 1836
Inula conyza DC., 1836
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Senecio tasconensis Martrin-Donos, 1862
Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lactuca palmata Willd., 1794
Lactuca serriola L., 1756
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lastila hirsuta (L.) Alef., 1861
Lathyrus hirsutus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lathyrus pratensis var. montanus Lecoq & Lamotte, 1847
Lathyrus pratensis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lathyrus tuberosus L., 1753
Lathyrus tuberosus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Specularia speculum-veneris (L.) A.DC., 1830
Legousia speculum-veneris (L.) Chaix, 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lepia errabunda (Jord.) Fourr., 1868
Lepidium campestre (L.) R.Br., 1812
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Cardaria draba subsp. draba
Lepidium draba L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lolium rieffelianum De Moor, 1854
Lolium multiflorum Lam., 1779
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lolium cristatum (Pers.) auct.
Lolium perenne L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lonicera dimorpha Tausch, 1838
Lonicera etrusca Santi, 1795
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lonicera odora Salisb., 1796
Lonicera periclymenum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lotus tauricus Juz., 1951
Lotus corniculatus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Anagallis arvensis L., 1753
Lysimachia arvensis (L.) U.Manns & Anderb., 2009
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Malva orsiniana Ten., 1838
Malva moschata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Axolopha hirsuta (L.) Alef., 1862
Malva setigera Spenn., 1829
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Matricaria patens Gilib., 1782
Matricaria chamomilla L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Medicago apennina J.Woods, 1850
Medicago lupulina L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Leopoldia trojana Heldr., 1878
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill, 1764
Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill, 1764
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Onobrychis vulgaris Gueldenst., 1791
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop., 1772
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Papaver glaucioides Roux, 1879
Papaver dubium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Papaver rhoeas L., 1753
Papaver rhoeas L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Diosanthos proliferum (L.) Bubani, 1901
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood, 1964
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Phleum crassicaule Sennen
Phleum pratense L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Plantago lanceolata L., 1753
Plantago lanceolata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Aira pumila Pursh, 1814
Poa annua L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Poa angustiglumis Roshev., 1932
Poa pratensis subsp. pratensis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Prunus macrophylla Poir., 1816
Prunus avium (L.) L., 1755
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Quercus aesculus L., 1753
Quercus petraea Liebl., 1784
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Quercus glomerata Boreau, 1849
Quercus pubescens Willd., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Ranunculus acris L., 1753
Ranunculus acris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Ranunculus echinatissimus Blatt., 1930
Ranunculus arvensis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Raphanus raphanistrum L., 1753
Raphanus raphanistrum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Ribes scopolii Hladnik ex K.Koch, 1853
Ribes alpinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Grossularia vulgaris Bubani, 1899
Ribes uva-crispa L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Rosa heterostyla Chrshan., 1949
Rosa canina L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Rumex crispus L., 1753
Rumex crispus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh., 1829
Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh., 1829
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Scandix pecten-veneris L., 1753
Scandix pecten-veneris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Scleranthus venustus Strobl, 1874
Scleranthus annuus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Sedum albellum Willk., 1874
Sedum album L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Sedum rupestre L., 1753
Sedum rupestre L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Silene oenantha Arv.-Touv., 1871
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke, 1869
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Sisymbrium leiocarpum (Guss.) Jord., 1860
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop., 1772
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill, 1769
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill, 1769
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Stachys recta L., 1767
Stachys recta L., 1767
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Teruncius arvensis (L.) Lunell, 1916
Thlaspi arvense L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Thymus pulegioides L., 1753
Thymus pulegioides L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lappularia bifrons Pomel, 1874
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link, 1821
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium arvense L., 1753
Trifolium arvense L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium campestre Schreb., 1804
Trifolium campestre Schreb., 1804
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium molinerii Balb. ex Hornem., 1815
Trifolium incarnatum var. molinerii (Balb. ex Hornem.) DC., 1815
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium medium L., 1759
Trifolium medium L., 1759
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium cerverense Gand., 1899
Trifolium ochroleucon Huds., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium repens L., 1753
Trifolium repens L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium trichodontium Gand., 1883
Trifolium scabrum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Trifolium striatum L., 1753
Trifolium striatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Ulmus glandulosa hort. ex Dippel, 1892
Ulmus minor Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Urtica dioica L., 1753
Urtica dioica L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterr., 1821
Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterr., 1821
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Viburnum farinosum Stokes, 1812
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Vicia scepusiensis Kitt., 1863
Vicia angustifolia L., 1759
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Vicia lutea L., 1753
Vicia lutea L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Vicia villosa Roth, 1793
Vicia villosa Roth, 1793
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Viola pallescens Jord., 1846
Viola arvensis Murray, 1770
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Vitis vinifera L., 1753
Vitis vinifera L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010