ZNIEFF 230000313
LES COTEAUX DU CHÂTEAU GAILLARD ET DE VÉZILLON

(n° régional : 83110014)

Espèces Déterminantes

125 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Arethusana arethusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Arethusana arethusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2008 
 
Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Clostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)
Clostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Ephippiger ephippiger (auct. non Fiebig, 1784)
Ephippiger diurnus Dufour, 1841
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Eremobia ochroleuca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Eremobia ochroleuca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Callimorpha quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2018 
 
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Horisme aquata (Hübner, 1813)
Horisme aquata (Hübner, 1813)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2018 
 
Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Oedipoda caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oedipoda caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)
Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Platycleis tessellata (Charpentier, 1825)
Tessellana tessellata (Charpentier, 1825)
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Zygaena minos (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Zygaena minos (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Zygaena viciae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Zygaena viciae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Larus ridibundus Linnaeus, 1766
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
2008 
2016 
 
Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2017 
2018 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
2008 
2016 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 

Animalia

Coronella austriaca Laurenti, 1768
Coronella austriaca Laurenti, 1768
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753 subsp. sphaerocephalon
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753 subsp. sphaerocephalon
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753
Allium sphaerocephalon L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Amelanchier ovalis subsp. embergeri Favarger & Stearn, 1983
Amelanchier ovalis subsp. embergeri Favarger & Stearn, 1983
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Amelanchier ovalis Medik., 1793
Amelanchier ovalis Medik., 1793
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997 subsp. morio
Anacamptis morio (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997 subsp. morio
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill., 1768
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Anisantha tectorum (L.) Nevski, 1934
Anisantha tectorum (L.) Nevski, 1934
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Anthericum ramosum L., 1753
Anthericum ramosum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée, 1960
Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée, 1960
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2012 
 
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L., 1753
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762 subsp. perfoliata
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762 subsp. perfoliata
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Campanula glomerata L., 1753 subsp. glomerata
Campanula glomerata L., 1753 subsp. glomerata
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Campanula glomerata L., 1753
Campanula glomerata L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
reproduction
 
 
 
2010 
2018 
 
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich., 1817
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2018 
 
Coronilla minima L., 1756 subsp. minima
Coronilla minima L., 1756 subsp. minima
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Digitalis lutea L., 1753
Digitalis lutea L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Epipactis muelleri Godfery, 1921
Epipactis muelleri Godfery, 1921
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Euphorbia esula L., 1753
Euphorbia esula L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Euphorbia loreyi Jord., 1855
Euphorbia loreyi Jord., 1855
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Euphorbia esula subsp. tristis (Besser) Rouy, 1910
Euphorbia loreyi Jord., 1855
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770 subsp. seguieriana
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770 subsp. seguieriana
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck., 1770
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aster linosyris (L.) Bernh., 1800
Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f., 1854
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f., 1854
Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f., 1854
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Galium fleurotii Jord., 1849
Galium fleurotii Jord., 1849
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2012 
 
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg., 1816
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg., 1816
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. incanum (Willk.) G.López, 1992
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg., 1816
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Helictochloa pratensis (L.) Romero Zarco, 2011 subsp. pratensis
Helictochloa pratensis (L.) Romero Zarco, 2011 subsp. pratensis
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2012 
 
Hypericum montanum L., 1755
Hypericum montanum L., 1755
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Lathyrus aphaca L., 1753 var. aphaca
Lathyrus aphaca L., 1753 var. aphaca
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Lathyrus aphaca L., 1753
Lathyrus aphaca L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hyoseroides (Welw. ex Rchb.) Gremli, 1885
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hyoseroides (Welw. ex Rchb.) Gremli, 1885
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Seseli libanotis (L.) W.D.J.Koch, 1824
Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Linaria supina (L.) Chaz., 1790
Linaria supina (L.) Chaz., 1790
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2012 
 
Melica ciliata L., 1753 subsp. ciliata
Melica ciliata L., 1753 subsp. ciliata
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Melica ciliata L., 1753
Melica ciliata L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2006 
 
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753 subsp. melissophyllum
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753 subsp. melissophyllum
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. perfoliatum
Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. perfoliatum
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Thlaspi perfoliatum L., 1753
Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill., 1768
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Thlaspi montanum L., 1754
Noccaea caerulescens (J.Presl & C.Presl) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. caerulescens
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Noccaea montana (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. montana
Noccaea montana (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. montana
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Ononis natrix L., 1753
Ononis natrix L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Ononis pusilla L., 1759
Ononis pusilla L., 1759
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Ophrys sphegodes subsp. araneola (Rchb.) Laínz, 1983
Ophrys aranifera Huds., 1778
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802 subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W.Schmidt) Moench, 1802 subsp. fuciflora
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2012 
 
Ophrys virescens Philippe, 1859
Ophrys virescens Philippe, 1859
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Orchis militaris L., 1753
Orchis militaris L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Orobanche amethystea Thuill., 1799
Orobanche amethystea Thuill., 1799
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2012 
 
Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm., 1798
Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm., 1798
reproduction
 
 
 
2010 
2012 
 
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Orobanche teucrii Holandre, 1829
Orobanche teucrii Holandre, 1829
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2012 
 
Phelipanche purpurea (Jacq.) Soják, 1972 subsp. purpurea
Phelipanche purpurea (Jacq.) Soják, 1972 subsp. purpurea
reproduction
 
 
 
2004 
2006 
 
Phleum phleoides (L.) H.Karst., 1880
Phleum phleoides (L.) H.Karst., 1880
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 
Phyteuma orbiculare subsp. tenerum (R.Schulz) Braun-Blanq., 1933
Phyteuma orbiculare subsp. tenerum (R.Schulz) Braun-Blanq., 1933
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Polygala calcarea F.W.Schultz, 1837
Polygala calcarea F.W.Schultz, 1837
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2012 
 
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce, 1906
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce, 1906
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2018 
 
Potentilla neumanniana Rchb., 1832
Potentilla verna L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Potentilla verna L., 1753
Potentilla verna L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Pulmonaria longifolia (Bastard) Boreau, 1857 subsp. longifolia
Pulmonaria longifolia (Bastard) Boreau, 1857 subsp. longifolia
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Rubia peregrina L., 1753 subsp. peregrina
Rubia peregrina L., 1753 subsp. peregrina
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2018 
 
Rubia peregrina L., 1753
Rubia peregrina L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Salvia pratensis L., 1753 subsp. pratensis
Salvia pratensis L., 1753 subsp. pratensis
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Salvia pratensis L., 1753
Salvia pratensis L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763 subsp. caerulea
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763 subsp. caerulea
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815 subsp. humifusum
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815 subsp. humifusum
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815
Thesium humifusum DC., 1815
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Valeriana officinalis subsp. tenuifolia (Vahl) Schübl. & G.Martens, 1834
Valeriana officinalis subsp. tenuifolia (Vahl) Schübl. & G.Martens, 1834
reproduction
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Veronica orsiniana Ten., 1830
Veronica orsiniana Ten., 1830
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2018 
 
Veronica teucrium L., 1762
Veronica teucrium L., 1762
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Autres espèces
Aucune information disponible