ZNIEFF 230031008
LA VALLÉE DE L'EAULNE

(n° régional : 7205)

Espèces Déterminantes

87 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Calopteryx virgo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calopteryx virgo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Conocephalus dorsalis (Latreille, 1804)
Conocephalus dorsalis (Latreille, 1804)
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Hydraecia micacea (Esper, 1789)
Hydraecia micacea (Esper, 1789)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Stethophyma grossum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stethophyma grossum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Arvicola sapidus Miller, 1908
Arvicola sapidus Miller, 1908
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Mustela erminea Linnaeus, 1758
Mustela erminea Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (Schreber, 1774)
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
Passage ou migration
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passage ou migration
 
2018 
2018 
 
Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
2005 
2017 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2005 
 
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Actaea spicata L., 1753
Actaea spicata L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2006 
 
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville, 1893
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville, 1893
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2017 
 
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762 subsp. perfoliata
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762 subsp. perfoliata
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carex acuta L., 1753
Carex acuta L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2007 
2014 
 
Carex strigosa Huds., 1778
Carex strigosa Huds., 1778
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce, 1898
Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce, 1898
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce, 1906
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch, 1888
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy, 1946
Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze, 1891
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Conopodium majus (Gouan) Loret, 1886
Conopodium majus (Gouan) Loret, 1886
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Dactylorhiza x grandis (Druce) P.F.Hunt, 1971
Dactylorhiza x grandis (Druce) P.F.Hunt, 1971
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Dactylorhiza x wintonii (Druce ex A.Camus) P.F.Hunt, 1971
Dactylorhiza x wintonii (Druce ex A.Camus) P.F.Hunt, 1971
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Dactylorhiza fistulosa (Moench) H.Baumann & Künkele, 1983
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh., 1965
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh., 1965
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh., 1965
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó, 1962
Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó, 1962
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Epilobium roseum Schreb., 1771 subsp. roseum
Epilobium roseum Schreb., 1771 subsp. roseum
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2006 
 
Equisetum fluviatile L., 1753
Equisetum fluviatile L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2018 
 
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh., 1783
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh., 1783
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2014 
 
Galium uliginosum L., 1753
Galium uliginosum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Geum rivale L., 1753
Geum rivale L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2019 
 
Helleborus viridis L., 1753
Helleborus viridis L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Hieracium laevigatum Willd., 1803
Hieracium laevigatum Willd., 1803
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Lactuca perennis L., 1753
Lactuca perennis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811 subsp. sylvatica
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811 subsp. sylvatica
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill., 1768
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Myosotis discolor Pers., 1797
Myosotis discolor Pers., 1797
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Ophioglossum vulgatum L., 1753
Ophioglossum vulgatum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2019 
 
Orchis x hybrida Boenn. ex Rchb., 1830
Orchis x hybrida Boenn. ex Rchb., 1830
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Orchis militaris L., 1753
Orchis militaris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Parnassia palustris L., 1753
Parnassia palustris L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2006 
 
Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Polygala calcarea F.W.Schultz, 1837
Polygala calcarea F.W.Schultz, 1837
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2006 
 
Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. pseudofluitans (Syme) S.D.Webster, 1988
Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. pseudofluitans (Syme) S.D.Webster, 1988
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser, 1821
Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser, 1821
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Salix aurita L., 1753
Salix aurita L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2005 
2016 
 
Salix triandra L., 1753
Salix triandra L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Scilla bifolia L., 1753
Scilla bifolia L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2010 
2017 
 
Stachys alpina L., 1753
Stachys alpina L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Veronica teucrium L., 1762
Veronica teucrium L., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Zannichellia palustris subsp. palustris L., 1753
Zannichellia palustris L., 1753 subsp. palustris
reproduction
 
 
 
2006 
2017 
 
Zannichellia palustris L., 1753
Zannichellia palustris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Autres espèces
Aucune information disponible