ZNIEFF 420030120
Grand Ballon

(n° régional : 1688305)

Espèces Déterminantes

115 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Metrioptera bicolor (Philippi, 1830)
Bicolorana bicolor (Philippi, 1830)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Bicolorana bicolor (Philippi, 1830)
Bicolorana bicolor (Philippi, 1830)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Boloria selene (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Boloria selene (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2020 
 
Decticus verrucivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Decticus verrucivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Faible 
 
1912 
2018 
 
Erebia epiphron (Knoch, 1783)
Erebia epiphron (Knoch, 1783)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2019 
 
Erebia meolans (Prunner, 1798)
Erebia meolans (Prunner, 1798)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2016 
 
Erebia meolans (de Prunner, 1798)
Erebia meolans (Prunner, 1798)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Fabriciana adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Fabriciana adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2019 
2020 
 
Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2015 
 
Argynnis niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Metrioptera saussuriana (Frey-Gessner, 1872)
Metrioptera saussuriana (Frey-Gessner, 1872)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1978 
2010 
 
Miramella alpina (Kollar, 1833)
Miramella alpina (Kollar, 1833)
-
 
 
 
1912 
2020 
 
Myrmeleotettix maculatus (Thunberg, 1815)
Myrmeleotettix maculatus (Thunberg, 1815)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2018 
 
Omocestus viridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Omocestus viridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1978 
2018 
 
Platycleis albopunctata albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
Platycleis albopunctata albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
-
Faible 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)
Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)
-
Faible 
 
2006 
2006 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Eptesicus nilssonii (Keyserling & Blasius, 1839)
Eptesicus nilssonii (Keyserling & Blasius, 1839)
Hivernant
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
-
 
 
 
2008 
2020 
 
Myotis myotis (Borkhausen, 1797)
Myotis myotis (Borkhausen, 1797)
Hivernant
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Plecotus auritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plecotus auritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Plecotus austriacus (J. B. Fischer, 1829)
Plecotus austriacus (J.B. Fischer, 1829)
Hivernant
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2011 
2020 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2020 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2020 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2020 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2020 
 
Nucifraga caryocatactes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nucifraga caryocatactes (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2020 
 
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2019 
 

Animalia

Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2016 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Rchb.) Nyman, 1889
Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Rchb.) Nyman, 1889
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2008 
 
Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Rchb. ex Spreng.) Nyman
Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Rchb.) Nyman, 1889
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2008 
 
Alchemilla flabellata Buser, 1891
Alchemilla flabellata Buser, 1891
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Alchemilla monticola Opiz, 1838
Alchemilla monticola Opiz, 1838
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Allium victorialis L., 1753
Allium victorialis L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2016 
 
Androsace halleri L., 1753
Androsace halleri L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Anemone scherfelii Ullep., 1887 subsp. scherfelii
Anemone scherfelii Ullep., 1887 subsp. scherfelii
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn., 1791
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn., 1791
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Arnica montana L., 1753
Arnica montana L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Betonica officinalis L., 1753 subsp. officinalis
Betonica officinalis L., 1753 subsp. officinalis
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Bistorta officinalis Delarbre, 1800
Bistorta officinalis Delarbre, 1800
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw., 1801
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw., 1802
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2016 
 
Bupleurum longifolium L., 1753 subsp. longifolium
Bupleurum longifolium L., 1753 subsp. longifolium
-
 
 
 
1962 
2016 
 
Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth, 1788
Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth, 1788
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Conopodium majus (Gouan) Loret, 1886 subsp. majus
Conopodium majus (Gouan) Loret, 1886 subsp. majus
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik., 1793
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik., 1793
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2016 
 
Crepis pyrenaica (L.) Greuter, 1970
Crepis pyrenaica (L.) Greuter, 1970
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Cyanus montanus (L.) Hill, 1768
Cyanus montanus (L.) Hill, 1768
-
 
 
 
1962 
2016 
 
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó, 1962
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó, 1962
-
 
 
 
2009 
2016 
 
Digitalis grandiflora Mill., 1768
Digitalis grandiflora Mill., 1768
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Epikeros pyrenaeus (L.) Raf., 1840
Epikeros pyrenaeus (L.) Raf., 1840
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1965 
2016 
 
Epilobium lanceolatum Sebast. & Mauri, 1818
Epilobium lanceolatum Sebast. & Mauri, 1818
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Festuca pallens subsp. scabrifolia (Hack. ex Rohlena) Zielonk., 1973
Festuca pallens subsp. scabrifolia (Hack. ex Rohlena) Zielonk., 1973
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Gentiana lutea L., 1753 subsp. lutea
Gentiana lutea L., 1753 subsp. lutea
-
 
 
 
1965 
2016 
 
Gentiana lutea L., 1753
Gentiana lutea L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner, 1912
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner, 1912
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2016 
 
Hieracium intybaceum All., 1773
Hieracium intybaceum All., 1773
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Hieracium juranum Rapin, 1842
Hieracium juranum Rapin, 1842
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Hieracium vogesiacum (Kirschl.) Moug. ex Fr., 1848
Hieracium vogesiacum (Kirschl.) Moug. ex Fr., 1848
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz, 1885
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz, 1885
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart., 1829
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart., 1829
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Hypochaeris maculata L., 1753
Hypochaeris maculata L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2016 
 
Cicerbita alpina (L.) Wallr., 1822
Lactuca alpina (L.) Benth. & Hook.f., 1876
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Lactuca alpina (L.) Benth. & Hook.f., 1876
Lactuca alpina (L.) Benth. & Hook.f., 1876
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Lactuca plumieri (L.) Gren. & Godr., 1850
Lactuca plumieri (L.) Gren. & Godr., 1850
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2016 
 
Cicerbita plumieri (L.) Kirschl., 1852
Lactuca plumieri (L.) Gren. & Godr., 1850
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Laserpitium latifolium L., 1753 subsp. latifolium
Laserpitium latifolium L., 1753 subsp. latifolium
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Lilium martagon L., 1753
Lilium martagon L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott, 1938
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott, 1938
-
 
 
 
1995 
2016 
 
Melica nutans L., 1753
Melica nutans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Meum athamanticum Jacq., 1776
Meum athamanticum Jacq., 1776
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Noccaea caerulescens (J.Presl & C.Presl) F.K.Mey., 1973
Noccaea caerulescens (J.Presl & C.Presl) F.K.Mey., 1973
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Hieracium aurantiacum L., 1753
Pilosella aurantiaca (L.) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Pilosella aurantiaca (L.) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
Pilosella aurantiaca (L.) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Poa chaixii Vill., 1786
Poa chaixii Vill., 1786
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All., 1785
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
1962 
2016 
 
Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch, 1897
Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch, 1897
-
 
 
 
2015 
2016 
 
Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch., 1797
Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch., 1797
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Prenanthes purpurea L., 1753
Prenanthes purpurea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1962 
2016 
 
Prunus padus var. petraea (Tausch) Belozor
Prunus padus var. petraea (Tausch) Belozor
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Prunus padus subsp. borealis Nyman, 1878
Prunus padus var. petraea (Tausch) Belozor
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Prunus padus L., 1753
Prunus padus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Pseudorchis albida (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve, 1969
Pseudorchis albida (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve, 1969
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Pyrola media Sw., 1804
Pyrola media Sw., 1804
-
 
 
 
2020 
2020 
 
Pyrola rotundifolia L., 1753 var. rotundifolia
Pyrola rotundifolia L., 1753 var. rotundifolia
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Ranunculus aconitifolius L., 1753
Ranunculus aconitifolius L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Ranunculus platanifolius L., 1767
Ranunculus platanifolius L., 1767
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1962 
2016 
 
Ribes petraeum Wulfen, 1781
Ribes petraeum Wulfen, 1781
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2007 
 
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Rosa pimpinellifolia L., 1759
Rosa spinosissima L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2007 
 
Rubus saxatilis L., 1753
Rubus saxatilis L., 1753
-
Faible 
1962 
2006 
 
Scabiosa lucida Vill., 1779
Scabiosa lucida Vill., 1779
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Senecio hercynicus Herborg, 1987 subsp. hercynicus
Senecio hercynicus Herborg, 1987 subsp. hercynicus
-
 
 
 
1962 
2016 
 
Senecio ovatus (G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.) Willd., 1803 subsp. ovatus
Senecio ovatus (G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.) Willd., 1803 subsp. ovatus
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Senecio ovatus (G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.) Willd., 1803
Senecio ovatus (G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.) Willd., 1803
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz, 1763
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz, 1763
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2016 
 
Sorbus mougeotii Soy.-Will. & Godr., 1858
Sorbus mougeotii Soy.-Will. & Godr., 1858
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2016 
 
Stachys alpina L., 1753
Stachys alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Succisa pratensis Moench, 1794
Succisa pratensis Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
2009 
2016 
 
Thesium alpinum L., 1753
Thesium alpinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Rchb., 1842
Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Rchb., 1842
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2016 
 
Trollius europaeus L., 1753
Trollius europaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Vaccinium myrtillus L., 1753
Vaccinium myrtillus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Vaccinium uliginosum L., 1753
Vaccinium uliginosum L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L., 1753
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Viola canina L., 1753
Viola canina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1962 
2016 
 
Viola lutea Huds., 1762 subsp. lutea
Viola lutea Huds., 1762 subsp. lutea
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1960 
2016 
 
Viola lutea Huds., 1762
Viola lutea Huds., 1762
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Autres espèces

4 Espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Platycleis albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
Platycleis albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
-
Faible 
 
1912 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anemone alpina L., 1753 subsp. alpina
Anemone alpina L., 1753 subsp. alpina
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Anemone alpina L., 1753
Anemone alpina L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2010 
 
Thymus serpyllum L., 1753
Thymus serpyllum L., 1753
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001