ZNIEFF 310013705
Tourbière de Marchiennes

(n° régional : 00070015)

Espèces Déterminantes

92 espèces


Animalia Actinopterygii (Actinopterygiens, Poissons actinoptérygiens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 

Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Rana lessonae Camerano, 1882
Pelophylax lessonae (Camerano, 1882)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Pelophylax lessonae (Camerano, 1882)
Pelophylax lessonae (Camerano, 1882)
reproduction
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Rana arvalis Nilsson, 1842
Rana arvalis Nilsson, 1842
reproduction
 
 
 
1999 
2020 
 
Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)
Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 

Animalia Arachnida (Arachnides)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Dolomedes plantarius (Clerck, 1758)
Dolomedes plantarius (Clerck, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2014 
2016 
 
Philodromus buxi Simon, 1884
Philodromus buxi Simon, 1884
reproduction
 
 
 
2020 
2020 
 
Pirata piscatorius (Clerck, 1758)
Pirata piscatorius (Clerck, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Rugathodes instabilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Rugathodes instabilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 

Animalia Gastropoda (Gastéropodes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Macrogastra plicatula plicatula (Draparnaud, 1801)
Macrogastra plicatula plicatula (Draparnaud, 1801)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Pseudotrichia rubiginosa (Rossmässler, 1838)
Pseudotrichia rubiginosa (Rossmässler, 1838)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Segmentina nitida (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Segmentina nitida (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aeshna grandis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aeshna grandis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2000 
2019 
 
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
reproduction
 
 
 
1998 
2020 
 
Aeshna isosceles (Müller, 1767)
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1998 
1998 
 
Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Brachytron pratense (O.F. Müller, 1764)
Brachytron pratense (O.F. Müller, 1764)
reproduction
 
 
 
1998 
2020 
 
Coenagrion pulchellum (Vander Linden, 1825)
Coenagrion pulchellum (Vander Linden, 1825)
reproduction
 
 
 
1998 
2020 
 
Lestes barbarus (Fabricius, 1798)
Lestes barbarus (Fabricius, 1798)
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Leucorrhinia caudalis (Charpentier, 1840)
Leucorrhinia caudalis (Charpentier, 1840)
reproduction
 
 
 
2014 
2017 
 
Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825)
Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825)
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2019 
 
Leucorrhinia rubicunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leucorrhinia rubicunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Somatochlora metallica (Vander Linden, 1825)
Somatochlora metallica (Vander Linden, 1825)
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
1990 
2020 
 
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2020 
 
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
1990 
2020 
 
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2000 
2020 
 
Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820)
Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820)
reproduction
 
 
 
1990 
2020 
 
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
1983 
2020 
 
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2020 
 
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
1990 
2020 
 
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2019 
2020 
 
Oriolus oriolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oriolus oriolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Poecile montanus (Conrad von Baldenstein, 1827)
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2020 
 
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
1984 
2020 
 
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Sylvia communis Latham, 1787
Sylvia communis Latham, 1787
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Agrostis canina L., 1753 var. canina
Agrostis canina L., 1753 var. canina
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl., 1854
Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl., 1854
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2020 
 
Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth, 1789 subsp. canescens
Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth, 1789 subsp. canescens
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2020 
 
Carex acuta L., 1753
Carex acuta L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2019 
 
Carex elata All., 1785 subsp. elata
Carex elata All., 1785 subsp. elata
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2020 
 
Carex panicea L., 1753
Carex panicea L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2019 
 
Carex viridula Michx., 1803
Carex viridula Michx., 1803
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Carex viridula subsp. viridula Michx., 1803
Carex viridula Michx., 1803
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2001 
 
Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce, 1898
Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce, 1898
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl, 1809
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl, 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2020 
 
Cyperus fuscus L., 1753
Cyperus fuscus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2007 
2019 
 
Dipsacus pilosus L., 1753
Dipsacus pilosus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2009 
2019 
 
Galium palustre L., 1753
Galium palustre L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 
Galium uliginosum L., 1753
Galium uliginosum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Hottonia palustris L., 1753
Hottonia palustris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1998 
2019 
 
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L., 1753
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2019 
 
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2020 
 
Hygroamblystegium varium var. humile (P.Beauv.) Vanderp. & Hedenäs, 2009
Hygroamblystegium varium var. humile (P.Beauv.) Vanderp. & Hedenäs, 2009
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Jacobaea paludosa subsp. angustifolia (Holub) B.Nord. & Greuter, 2006
Jacobaea paludosa subsp. angustifolia (Holub) B.Nord. & Greuter, 2006
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2019 
 
Lathyrus palustris L., 1753
Lathyrus palustris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2019 
 
Myriophyllum verticillatum L., 1753
Myriophyllum verticillatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2014 
 
Nymphaea alba L., 1753 f. alba
Nymphaea alba L., 1753 f. alba
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2020 
 
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir., 1798
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir., 1798
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2019 
 
Physcomitrella patens (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp., 1849
Physcomitrella patens (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp., 1849
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber, 1838
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber, 1838
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2010 
 
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem., 1813
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem., 1813
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2020 
 
Potamogeton crispus L., 1753
Potamogeton crispus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2008 
 
Potamogeton lucens L., 1753
Potamogeton lucens L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2020 
 
Potamogeton natans L., 1753
Potamogeton natans L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2009 
2019 
 
Pylaisia polyantha (Hedw.) Schimp., 1851
Pylaisia polyantha (Hedw.) Schimp., 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Ranunculus aquatilis L., 1753
Ranunculus aquatilis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2014 
2019 
 
Ranunculus lingua L., 1753
Ranunculus lingua L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1998 
2020 
 
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix, 1785
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix, 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Ribes nigrum L., 1753
Ribes nigrum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2019 
 
Riccia fluitans L., 1753
Riccia fluitans L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
1996 
 
Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser, 1821
Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser, 1821
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Sagittaria sagittifolia L., 1753
Sagittaria sagittifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2019 
 
Salix triandra L., 1753
Salix triandra L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2014 
 
Samolus valerandi L., 1753
Samolus valerandi L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1998 
2020 
 
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla, 1888
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla, 1888
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2020 
 
Sium latifolium L., 1753
Sium latifolium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2014 
2020 
 
Sonchus palustris L., 1753
Sonchus palustris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2019 
 
Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1791
Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1791
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1990 
2014 
 
Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1791
Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1791
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1990 
2014 
 
Thalictrum flavum L., 1753
Thalictrum flavum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2019 
 
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2020 
 
Thysselinum palustre (L.) Hoffm., 1814
Thysselinum palustre (L.) Hoffm., 1814
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2020 
 
Typha angustifolia L., 1753
Typha angustifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1996 
2020 
 
Utricularia vulgaris L., 1753
Utricularia vulgaris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2008 
2019 
 
Veronica scutellata L., 1753
Veronica scutellata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Autres espèces

15 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2020 
2020 
 
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2016 
2020 
 
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2016 
2020 
 
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Dryocopus martius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dryocopus martius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2020 
2020 
 
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2018 
2020 
 
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
1983 
2012 
 
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1990 
2016 
 
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2020 
2020 
 
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2020 
2020 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Juncus subnodulosus Schrank, 1789
Juncus subnodulosus Schrank, 1789
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2019