ZNIEFF 820030498
Crête des rochers de la montagne de Gresse

(n° régional : 38000085)

Espèces Déterminantes

70 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anonconotus alpinus (Yersin, 1858)
Anonconotus alpinus (Yersin, 1858)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Antaxius pedestris pedestris (Fabricius, 1787)
Antaxius pedestris pedestris (Fabricius, 1787)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Erebia triarius (de Prunner, 1798)
Erebia triarius (Prunner, 1798)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2007 
2016 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Tetrao tetrix Linnaeus, 1758
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 

Animalia

Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aconitum anthora L., 1753
Aconitum anthora L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anemone halleri All., 1773
Anemone halleri All., 1773
-
 
 
 
1830 
2013 
 
Pulsatilla halleri (All.) Willd., 1809
Anemone halleri All., 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Aposeris foetida (L.) Less., 1832
Aposeris foetida (L.) Less., 1832
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arabis scabra All., 1773
Arabis scabra All., 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arabis stricta Huds., 1778
Arabis scabra All., 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Avena sativa L., 1753
Avena sativa L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Bupleurum petraeum L., 1753
Bupleurum petraeum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Campanula medium L., 1753
Campanula medium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex brevicollis DC., 1815
Carex brevicollis DC., 1815
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1995 
2003 
 
Centranthus angustifolius (Mill.) DC., 1805
Centranthus angustifolius (Mill.) DC., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cephalaria alpina (L.) Schrad. ex Roem. & Schult., 1818
Cephalaria alpina (L.) Schrad. ex Roem. & Schult., 1818
-
 
 
 
1872 
2010 
 
Cirsium monspessulanum (L.) Hill, 1768
Cirsium monspessulanum (L.) Hill, 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1872 
2005 
 
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel., 1760
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel., 1760
-
 
 
 
1988 
2018 
 
Crocus versicolor Ker Gawl., 1808
Crocus versicolor Ker Gawl., 1808
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Cypripedium calceolus L., 1753
Cypripedium calceolus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1998 
2003 
 
Daphne alpina L., 1753
Daphne alpina L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Galium aparine subsp. spurium (L.) Hartm., 1846
Galium spurium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Gentiana cruciata L., 1753
Gentiana cruciata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1968 
2003 
 
Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br., 1813
Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br., 1813
-
 
 
 
1984 
2018 
 
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
1986 
2006 
 
Helictotrichon setaceum (Vill.) Henrard, 1940
Helictotrichon setaceum (Vill.) Henrard, 1940
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Avena setacea Vill., 1779
Helictotrichon setaceum (Vill.) Henrard, 1940
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Hieracium lawsonii Vill., 1779
Hieracium lawsonii Vill., 1779
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Hyssopus officinalis L., 1753
Hyssopus officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Klasea nudicaulis (L.) Fourr., 1869
Klasea nudicaulis (L.) Fourr., 1869
-
 
 
 
1950 
2012 
 
Serratula nudicaulis (L.) DC., 1805
Klasea nudicaulis (L.) Fourr., 1869
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lathyrus ochraceus Kitt., 1844
Lathyrus ochraceus Kitt., 1844
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Moneses uniflora (L.) A.Gray, 1848
Moneses uniflora (L.) A.Gray, 1848
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pyrola uniflora L., 1753
Moneses uniflora (L.) A.Gray, 1848
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Myosotis minutiflora Boiss. & Reut., 1852
Myosotis minutiflora Boiss. & Reut., 1852
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Noccaea montana (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. montana
Noccaea montana (L.) F.K.Mey., 1973 subsp. montana
-
 
 
 
1982 
2001 
 
Orchis pallens L., 1771
Orchis pallens L., 1771
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1992 
2003 
 
Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch, 1837
Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch, 1837
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Oxytropis amethystea Arv.-Touv., 1871
Oxytropis amethystea Arv.-Touv., 1871
-
 
 
 
1992 
2012 
 
Oxytropis jacquinii Bunge, 1847
Oxytropis jacquinii Bunge, 1847
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Pinguicula grandiflora Lam., 1789 f. grandiflora
Pinguicula grandiflora Lam., 1789 var. grandiflora
-
 
 
 
1977 
2007 
 
Polygala alpina (DC.) Steud., 1821
Polygala alpina (DC.) Steud., 1821
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Primula auricula L., 1753
Primula auricula L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Primula lutea Vill., 1787
Primula lutea Vill., 1787
-
 
 
 
1872 
2012 
 
Ranunculus thora L., 1753
Ranunculus thora L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Salvia verticillata L., 1753
Salvia verticillata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxifraga exarata subsp. delphinensis (Ravaud) Kerguélen, 1993
Saxifraga delphinensis Ravaud, 1890
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxifraga delphinensis Ravaud, 1890
Saxifraga delphinensis Ravaud, 1890
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1992 
2003 
 
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás, 1878
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás, 1878
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Tulipa sylvestris subsp. australis (Link) Pamp., 1914
Tulipa sylvestris subsp. australis (Link) Pamp., 1914
-
 
 
 
1889 
2012 
 
Valeriana tuberosa L., 1753
Valeriana tuberosa L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Veronica spicata L., 1753
Veronica spicata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1982 
2012 
 
Autres espèces

52 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2014 
 
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Arethusana arethusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Arethusana arethusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775)
Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905
Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Colias crocea (Fourcroy, 1785)
Colias crocea (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Erebia alberganus (de Prunner, 1798)
Erebia alberganus (Prunner, 1798)
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908
Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Fabriciana adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Fabriciana adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2014 
 
Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2014 
 
Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2016 
 
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2014 
 
Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2013 
2014 
 
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2016 
 
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2016 
 
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2015 
 
Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lophophanes cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lophophanes cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Regulus regulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Regulus regulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Animalia

Anguis fragilis Linnaeus, 1758
Anguis fragilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Pinguicula grandiflora Lam., 1789
Pinguicula grandiflora Lam., 1789
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012