ZNIEFF 820031352
Montagne de la Faverge et envers du Quermoz

(n° régional : 73090011)

Espèces Déterminantes

35 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aeshna cyanea (O.F. Müller, 1764)
Aeshna cyanea (O.F. Müller, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aeshna juncea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aeshna juncea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Coenagrion hastulatum (Charpentier, 1825)
Coenagrion hastulatum (Charpentier, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Colias palaeno (Linnaeus, 1760)
Colias palaeno (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Cordulegaster boltonii (Donovan, 1807)
Cordulegaster boltonii (Donovan, 1807)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Erebia sudetica Staudinger, 1861
Erebia sudetica Staudinger, 1861
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Melitaea varia Meyer-Dür, 1851
Melitaea varia Herrich-Schaeffer, 1851
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Parnassius phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)
Parnassius corybas Fischer de Waldheim, 1823
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Somatochlora alpestris (Selys, 1840)
Somatochlora alpestris (Selys, 1840)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Carduelis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Tetrao tetrix Linnaeus, 1758
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 

Animalia

Coronella austriaca Laurenti, 1768
Coronella austriaca Laurenti, 1768
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Callitriche palustris L., 1753
Callitriche palustris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Campanula thyrsoides L., 1753
Campanula thyrsoides L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1996 
2006 
 
Carex limosa L., 1753
Carex limosa L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1892 
2010 
 
Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich., 1817
Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Comarum palustre L., 1753
Comarum palustre L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1928 
2010 
 
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop., 1771
Comarum palustre L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Epilobium nutans F.W.Schmidt, 1794
Epilobium nutans F.W.Schmidt, 1794
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Juncus arcticus Willd., 1799
Juncus arcticus Willd., 1799
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Rorippa islandica (Oeder ex Gunnerus) Borbás, 1900
Rorippa islandica (Oeder ex Gunnerus) Borbás, 1900
-
 
 
 
2006 
2008 
 
Salix breviserrata Flod., 1940
Salix breviserrata Flod., 1940
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Sparganium affine Schnizl., 1845
Sparganium angustifolium Michx., 1803
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Sparganium angustifolium Michx., 1803
Sparganium angustifolium Michx., 1803
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1892 
2018 
 
Trifolium ochroleucon Huds., 1762
Trifolium ochroleucon Huds., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2012 
 
Autres espèces

85 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)
Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Boloria titania (Esper, 1789)
Boloria titania (Esper, 1793)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Boloria titania (Esper, 1793)
Boloria titania (Esper, 1793)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Coenagrion puella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coenagrion puella (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Libellula quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1758
Libellula quadrimaculata Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Melitaea nevadensis Oberthür, 1904
Melitaea celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1910
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Oedipoda germanica (Latreille, 1804)
Oedipoda germanica (Latreille, 1804)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Orthetrum brunneum (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1837)
Orthetrum brunneum (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1837)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1760)
Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Pyrrhosoma nymphula (Sulzer, 1776)
Pyrrhosoma nymphula (Sulzer, 1776)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Vulpes vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vulpes vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Lophophanes cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lophophanes cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Abies alba Mill., 1768
Abies alba Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Anemone hepatica L., 1753
Anemone hepatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Bellidiastrum michelii Cass., 1817
Bellidiastrum michelii Cass., 1817
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Carex montana L., 1753
Carex montana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt., 1869
Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt., 1869
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó, 1962
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó, 1962
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Dicranum scoparium Hedw., 1801
Dicranum scoparium Hedw., 1801
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Gentiana lutea L., 1753
Gentiana lutea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Helleborus foetidus L., 1753
Helleborus foetidus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Warnst., 1906
Hylocomiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Ochyra & Stebel, 2008
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L., 1759
Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L., 1759
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Lonicera alpigena L., 1753
Lonicera alpigena L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Lotus corniculatus L., 1753
Lotus corniculatus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Melica nutans L., 1753
Melica nutans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Oxalis acetosella L., 1753
Oxalis acetosella L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn., 1791
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn., 1791
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Phyteuma spicatum L., 1753
Phyteuma spicatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Pinus sylvestris L., 1753
Pinus sylvestris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Plagiochila asplenioides (L. emend. Taylor) Dumort., 1835
Plagiochila asplenioides (L. emend. Taylor) Dumort., 1835
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop., 1968
Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop., 1968
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Polygaloides chamaebuxus (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
Polygaloides chamaebuxus (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Prenanthes purpurea L., 1753
Prenanthes purpurea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Primula veris L., 1753
Primula veris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Primula vulgaris Huds., 1762
Primula vulgaris Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Ranunculus serpens Schrank, 1789
Ranunculus serpens Schrank, 1789
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop., 1968
Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop., 1968
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst., 1906
Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst., 1906
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Rubus idaeus L., 1753
Rubus idaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Salix caprea L., 1753
Salix caprea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Sambucus racemosa L., 1753
Sambucus racemosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Soldanella alpina L., 1753
Soldanella alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz, 1763
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz, 1763
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Sorbus aucuparia L., 1753
Sorbus aucuparia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp., 1852
Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp., 1852
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr., 1888
Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr., 1888
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Trollius europaeus L., 1753
Trollius europaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Tussilago farfara L., 1753
Tussilago farfara L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Vaccinium myrtillus L., 1753
Vaccinium myrtillus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Valeriana montana L., 1753
Valeriana montana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Valeriana officinalis L., 1753
Valeriana officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Veratrum album L., 1753
Veratrum album L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Veronica chamaedrys L., 1753
Veronica chamaedrys L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Veronica officinalis L., 1753
Veronica officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Veronica urticifolia Jacq., 1773
Veronica urticifolia Jacq., 1773
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Viola alba Besser, 1809
Viola alba Besser, 1809
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Viola biflora L., 1753
Viola biflora L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau, 1857
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau, 1857
-
 
 
 
 
2016