ZNIEFF 740120051
VALLÉE DE LA GARTEMPE À L'AMONT DU PONT DE LANNEAU

(n° régional : 87000064)

Espèces Déterminantes

21 espèces


Animalia Bivalvia (Bivalves)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Potomida littoralis (Cuvier, 1798)
Potomida littoralis (Cuvier, 1798)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 

Animalia Gastropoda (Gastéropodes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Vertigo moulinsiana (Dupuy, 1849)
Vertigo moulinsiana (Dupuy, 1849)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
reproduction
 
 
 
1995 
2020 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2013 
2021 
 
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2020 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2000 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
reproduction
 
 
 
2000 
2021 
 
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
reproduction
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Körte, 1811
Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Körte, 1811
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2013 
 
Carex brizoides L., 1755
Carex brizoides L., 1755
reproduction
Faible 
 
 
1981 
2021 
 
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv., 1811
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv., 1811
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
1914 
2021 
 
Doronicum pardalianches L., 1753
Doronicum pardalianches L., 1753
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
2002 
2021 
 
Hypericum linariifolium Vahl, 1790
Hypericum linariifolium Vahl, 1790
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Juncus capitatus Weigel, 1772
Juncus capitatus Weigel, 1772
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Linum trigynum L., 1753
Linum trigynum L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Moenchia erecta (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1799 var. erecta
Moenchia erecta (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1799 var. erecta
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Oenanthe pimpinelloides L., 1753
Oenanthe pimpinelloides L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Peucedanum gallicum Latourr., 1785
Peucedanum gallicum Latourr., 1785
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Stachys alpina L., 1753
Stachys alpina L., 1753
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Autres espèces

119 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alytes obstetricans (Laurenti, 1768)
Alytes obstetricans (Laurenti, 1768)
reproduction
 
 
 
1995 
2008 
 
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Lissotriton helveticus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
Lissotriton helveticus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Pelophylax kl. esculentus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pelophylax kl. esculentus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Rana dalmatina Fitzinger in Bonaparte, 1838
Rana dalmatina Fitzinger in Bonaparte, 1838
-
 
 
 
2008 
2015 
 
Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Salamandra salamandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Triturus marmoratus (Latreille, 1800)
Triturus marmoratus (Latreille, 1800)
reproduction
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 

Animalia Bivalvia (Bivalves)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Corbicula fluminea (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Corbicula fluminea (O.F. Müller, 1774)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2020 
 

Animalia Gastropoda (Gastéropodes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acanthinula aculeata (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Acanthinula aculeata (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2021 
 
Aegopinella nitidula (Draparnaud, 1805)
Aegopinella nitidula (Draparnaud, 1805)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Arion intermedius Normand, 1852
Arion intermedius Normand, 1852
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Cepaea hortensis (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Cepaea hortensis (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2021 
 
Cepaea nemoralis nemoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cepaea nemoralis nemoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2021 
 
Clausilia bidentata bidentata (Strøm, 1765)
Clausilia bidentata bidentata (Strøm, 1765)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Cochlicopa lubrica (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Cochlicopa lubrica (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Deroceras reticulatum (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Deroceras reticulatum (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Discus rotundatus rotundatus (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Discus rotundatus rotundatus (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2021 
 
Euconulus fulvus (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Euconulus fulvus (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Helix pomatia Linnaeus, 1758
Helix pomatia Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Macrogastra rolphii (W. Turton, 1826)
Macrogastra rolphii (W. Turton, 1826)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2021 
 
Oxychilus alliarius (J.S. Miller, 1822)
Oxychilus alliarius (J.S. Miller, 1822)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Oxychilus draparnaudi (H. Beck, 1837)
Oxychilus draparnaudi (H. Beck, 1837)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2021 
 
Paralaoma servilis (Shuttleworth, 1852)
Paralaoma servilis (Shuttleworth, 1852)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Punctum pygmaeum (Draparnaud, 1801)
Punctum pygmaeum (Draparnaud, 1801)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Truncatellina callicratis (Scacchi, 1833)
Truncatellina callicratis (Scacchi, 1833)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Truncatellina cylindrica (A. Férussac, 1807)
Truncatellina cylindrica (A. Férussac, 1807)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Vertigo pygmaea (Draparnaud, 1801)
Vertigo pygmaea (Draparnaud, 1801)
reproduction
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Vitrea crystallina (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Vitrea crystallina (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2021 
 
Vitrina pellucida (O.F. Müller, 1774)
Vitrina pellucida (O.F. Müller, 1774)
reproduction
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Aiolopus thalassinus (Fabricius, 1781)
Aiolopus thalassinus (Fabricius, 1781)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Boyeria irene (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1838)
Boyeria irene (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1838)
reproduction
 
 
 
1995 
2020 
 
Calliptamus barbarus (O.G. Costa, 1836)
Calliptamus barbarus (O.G. Costa, 1836)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Calopteryx splendens (Harris, 1780)
Calopteryx splendens (Harris, 1780)
-
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Calopteryx virgo meridionalis Selys, 1873
Calopteryx virgo meridionalis Selys, 1873
-
 
 
 
1995 
2019 
 
Carabus coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
Carabus coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
1998 
1998 
 
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Gomphocerippus biguttulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chorthippus biguttulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Colias crocea (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
Colias crocea (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Conocephalus fuscus (Fabricius, 1793)
Conocephalus fuscus (Fabricius, 1793)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Euchorthippus declivus (Brisout de Barneville, 1848)
Euchorthippus declivus (Brisout de Barneville, 1848)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Gryllus campestris Linnaeus, 1758
Gryllus campestris Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Ischnura elegans (Vander Linden, 1820)
Ischnura elegans (Vander Linden, 1820)
-
 
 
 
1995 
2020 
 
Ischnura pumilio (Charpentier, 1825)
Ischnura pumilio (Charpentier, 1825)
reproduction
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2008 
 
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Leptophyes punctatissima (Bosc, 1792)
Leptophyes punctatissima (Bosc, 1792)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Lucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2015 
 
Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1760)
Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1760)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Nemobius sylvestris (Bosc, 1792)
Nemobius sylvestris (Bosc, 1792)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Oedipoda caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oedipoda caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Omocestus rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1821)
Omocestus rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1821)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Onychogomphus forcipatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Onychogomphus forcipatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Onychogomphus uncatus (Charpentier, 1840)
Onychogomphus uncatus (Charpentier, 1840)
reproduction
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Orthetrum albistylum (Selys, 1848)
Orthetrum albistylum (Selys, 1848)
reproduction
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2008 
 
Phaneroptera falcata (Poda, 1761)
Phaneroptera falcata (Poda, 1761)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773)
Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Platycleis albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
Platycleis albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Platycnemis pennipes (Pallas, 1771)
Platycnemis pennipes (Pallas, 1771)
-
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Pseudochorthippus parallelus (Zetterstedt, 1821)
Pseudochorthippus parallelus (Zetterstedt, 1821)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1771)
Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1771)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)
Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Sympetrum striolatum (Charpentier, 1840)
Sympetrum striolatum (Charpentier, 1840)
reproduction
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Tessellana tessellata (Charpentier, 1825)
Tessellana tessellata (Charpentier, 1825)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Tetrix ceperoi (Bolívar, 1887)
Tetrix ceperoi (Bolívar, 1887)
reproduction
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Tetrix undulata (Sowerby, 1806)
Tetrix undulata (Sowerby, 1806)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Tettigonia viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tettigonia viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Capreolus capreolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Capreolus capreolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2021 
 
Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758
Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2019 
2021 
 
Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Talpa europaea Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2019 
2019 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
2020 
2020 
 
Columba palumbus Linnaeus, 1758
Columba palumbus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2010 
2018 
 
Corvus corone Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corone Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Garrulus glandarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Garrulus glandarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1817)
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Spinus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spinus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 

Animalia

Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
-
 
 
 
2008 
2020 
 
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2005 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Allium ursinum L., 1753
Allium ursinum L., 1753
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
2013 
2021 
 
Asplenium scolopendrium L., 1753
Asplenium scolopendrium L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Carex pallescens L., 1753
Carex pallescens L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh., 1783
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh., 1783
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1998 
1998 
 
Impatiens noli-tangere L., 1753
Impatiens noli-tangere L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
1981 
2013 
 
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link, 1844
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link, 1844
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
2013 
2021 
 
Osmunda regalis L., 1753
Osmunda regalis L., 1753
reproduction
Abondant 
 
 
1983 
2021 
 
Potamogeton nodosus Poir., 1816
Potamogeton nodosus Poir., 1816
reproduction
 
 
 
2009 
2013 
 
Ranunculus auricomus L., 1753
Ranunculus auricomus L., 1753
reproduction
Moyen 
 
 
2021 
2021 
 

 - Espèces non référencées dans TAXREF - 

Gomphocerippus brunneus (Thunberg, 1815)
reproduction
 
 
 
2002 
2003