ZNIEFF 820003759
BASSE VALLEE DE L’AIN

(n° régional : 0110)

Espèces Déterminantes

121 espèces


Animalia Actinopterygii (Actinopterygiens, Poissons actinoptérygiens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Zingel asper (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zingel asper (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Bufo calamita Laurenti, 1768
Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gomphus vulgatissimus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Arvicola sapidus Miller, 1908
Arvicola sapidus Miller, 1908
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Plecotus austriacus (J.B. Fischer, 1829)
Plecotus austriacus (J.B. Fischer, 1829)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Tringa hypoleucos Linnaeus, 1758
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820)
Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Miliaria calandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Falco vespertinus Linnaeus, 1766
Falco vespertinus Linnaeus, 1766
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Picus canus Gmelin, 1788
Picus canus Gmelin, 1788
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia

Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer dasycarpum Ehrh., 1789
Acer saccharinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Allium rotundum L., 1762
Allium rotundum L., 1762
-
 
 
 
1990 
2010 
 
Allium scorodoprasum subsp. rotundum (L.) Stearn, 1978
Allium rotundum L., 1762
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Alyssum montanum L., 1753
Alyssum montanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1968 
2014 
 
Orchis coriophora L., 1753
Anacamptis coriophora (L.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchis coriophora subsp. fragrans (Pollini) K.Richt., 1890
Anacamptis fragrans (Pollini) R.M.Bateman, 2003
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchis pyramidalis L., 1753
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich., 1817
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill., 1768
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
Anemone pulsatilla L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pulsatilla rubra (Lam.) Delarbre, 1800
Anemone rubra Lam., 1783
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng., 1825
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng., 1825
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Aster amellus L., 1753
Aster amellus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Biscutella auriculata L., 1753
Biscutella auriculata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Biscutella cichoriifolia Loisel., 1810
Biscutella cichoriifolia Loisel., 1810
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ceratophyllum demersum L., 1753
Ceratophyllum demersum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2009 
2012 
 
Cirsium bulbosum Planellas
Cirsium filipendulum Lange, 1861
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All., 1785
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
1999 
2009 
 
Cirsium tuberosum subsp. bulbosum (Lam.) Sudre, 1907
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Convolvulus cantabrica L., 1753
Convolvulus cantabrica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2013 
 
Peucedanum carvifolium Vill., 1779
Dichoropetalum carvifolia (Vill.) Pimenov & Kljuykov, 2007
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Peucedanum chabraei (Jacq.) Rchb., 1827
Dichoropetalum carvifolia (Vill.) Pimenov & Kljuykov, 2007
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Filago canescens Jord., 1846
Filago germanica L., 1763
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Filago vulgaris Lam., 1779
Filago germanica L., 1763
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Filago germanica (L.) L., 1759
Filago pyramidata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Fragaria viridis Weston, 1771
Fragaria viridis Weston, 1771
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Fragaria collina Ehrh., 1792
Fragaria viridis Weston, 1771
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Currania dryopteris (L.) Wherry, 1942
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Polypodium dryopteris L., 1753
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dryopteris linnaeana C.Chr., 1905
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Helianthemum polifolium (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768 subsp. apenninum
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
1987 
2014 
 
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench, 1794
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
1987 
2014 
 
Helichrysum biterrense H.J.Coste & Mouret, 1893
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
-
 
 
 
1990 
2015 
 
Orchis hircina (L.) Crantz, 1769
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Loroglossum hircinum (L.) Rich., 1817
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchis fragrans Ten., 1815
Himantoglossum robertianum (Loisel.) P.Delforge, 1999
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hippuris vulgaris L., 1753
Hippuris vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1996 
2013 
 
Inula montana L., 1753
Inula montana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2014 
 
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw., 1799
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw., 1799
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Najas major All., 1773
Najas marina L., 1753 subsp. marina
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Najas marina L., 1753
Najas marina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2014 
 
Orchis tridentata Scop., 1772
Neotinea tridentata (Scop.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase, 1997
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigella arvensis L., 1753
Nigella arvensis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm., 1809
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm., 1809
-
 
 
 
2009 
2013 
 
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit. ex Willd.) DC., 1825
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit. ex Willd.) DC., 1825
-
 
 
 
1987 
2013 
 
Ophrys apifera Huds., 1762
Ophrys apifera Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
1990 
2015 
 
Ophrys apifera subsp. apifera Huds., 1762
Ophrys apifera Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aceras anthropophorum (L.) W.T.Aiton, 1789
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phelypaea ramosa (L.) C.A.Mey., 1831
Phelipanche ramosa (L.) Pomel, 1874
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Orobanche ramosa L., 1753
Phelipanche ramosa (L.) Pomel, 1874
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Phleum arenarium L., 1753
Phleum arenarium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Polygala exilis DC., 1813
Polygala exilis DC., 1813
-
 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Potamogeton lucens L., 1753
Potamogeton lucens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1993 
2013 
 
Ranunculus gramineus L., 1753
Ranunculus gramineus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2014 
 
Ranunculus hederaceus L., 1753
Ranunculus hederaceus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Scabiosa canescens Waldst. & Kit., 1802
Scabiosa canescens Waldst. & Kit., 1802
-
 
 
 
1987 
2014 
 
Sedum rubens L., 1753
Sedum rubens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1998 
2011 
 
Silene conica L., 1753
Silene conica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1959 
2005 
 
Silene otites (L.) Wibel, 1799
Silene otites (L.) Wibel, 1799
-
 
 
 
1989 
2008 
 
Sparganium emersum Rehmann, 1871
Sparganium emersum Rehmann, 1871
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Sparganium simplex Huds., 1778
Sparganium emersum Rehmann, 1871
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás, 1878
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás, 1878
-
 
 
 
1987 
2014 
 
Stipa pennata subsp. eriocaulis (Borbás) Martinovský & Skalicky, 1969
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás, 1878
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Stipa gallica Celak., 1883
Stipa gallica Čelak., 1883
-
 
 
 
1993 
2013 
 
Stipa pennata L., 1753
Stipa pennata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Teucrium scordium L., 1753
Teucrium scordium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2009 
2013 
 
Teucrium scordium subsp. palustre Gams, 1927
Teucrium scordium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ., 1861
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ., 1861
-
 
 
 
1987 
2002 
 
Passerina annua Wikstr., 1820
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ., 1861
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Tilia parvifolia (Ehrh.) Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1791
Tilia cordata Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tilia cordata Mill., 1768
Tilia cordata Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
1991 
2012 
 

 - Espèces non référencées dans TAXREF - 

Ophrys arachnites
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pulsatilla pratensis
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Autres espèces
Aucune information disponible