Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 820030095
Massif du Tanargue

(n° régional : 07130001)

Espèces Déterminantes

149 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Antaxius sorrezensis (Marquet, 1877)
Antaxius sorrezensis (Marquet, 1877)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Arcyptera fusca (Pallas, 1773)
Arcyptera fusca (Pallas, 1773)
-
 
 
 
1971 
1971 
 
Ephippiger diurnus diurnus Dufour, 1841
Ephippiger diurnus diurnus Dufour, 1841
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Gampsocleis glabra (Herbst, 1786)
Gampsocleis glabra (Herbst, 1786)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Isophya pyrenaea (Audinet-Serville, 1838)
Isophya pyrenaea (Audinet-Serville, 1838)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lycaena dispar (Haworth, 1802)
Lycaena dispar (Haworth, 1802)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Maculinea alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Maculinea alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Metrioptera saussuriana (Frey-Gessner, 1872)
Metrioptera saussuriana (Frey-Gessner, 1872)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Myrmeleotettix maculatus maculatus (Thunberg, 1815)
Myrmeleotettix maculatus maculatus (Thunberg, 1815)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Omocestus haemorrhoidalis haemorrhoidalis (Charpentier, 1825)
Omocestus haemorrhoidalis haemorrhoidalis (Charpentier, 1825)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Stenobothrus stigmaticus stigmaticus (Rambur, 1838)
Stenobothrus stigmaticus stigmaticus (Rambur, 1838)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 
Pterolepis raymondii Yersin, 1860
Yersinella raymondii (Yersin, 1860)
-
 
 
 
2017 
2017 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774)
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Genetta genetta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genetta genetta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Hypsugo savii (Bonaparte, 1837)
Hypsugo savii (Bonaparte, 1837)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Neomys anomalus Cabrera, 1907
Neomys anomalus Cabrera, 1907
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pipistrellus pygmaeus (Leach, 1825)
Pipistrellus pygmaeus (Leach, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Vespertilio murinus Linnaeus, 1758
Vespertilio murinus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Serinus citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Fringilla montifringilla Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla montifringilla Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769)
Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Hirundo rupestris Scopoli, 1769
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Sylvia hortensis (Gmelin, 1789)
Sylvia hortensis (Gmelin, 1789)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Sylvia undata (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia undata (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Tyto alba (Scopoli, 1769)
Tyto alba (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Animalia

Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lacerta vivipara Jacquin, 1787
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer monspessulanum L., 1753
Acer monspessulanum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Acer dasycarpum Ehrh., 1789
Acer saccharinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Aconitum vulparia Rchb., 1819
Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Rchb.) Nyman, 1889
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Aconitum lycoctonum L., 1753
Aconitum lycoctonum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Aconitum napellus L., 1753
Aconitum napellus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ajuga pyramidalis L., 1753
Ajuga pyramidalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2004 
 
Allium victorialis L., 1753
Allium victorialis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Androsace halleri L., 1753
Androsace halleri L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2004 
 
Arabis cebennensis DC., 1821
Arabidopsis cebennensis (DC.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arabidopsis cebennensis (DC.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz, 1997
Arabidopsis cebennensis (DC.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Asarina procumbens Mill., 1768
Asarina procumbens Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
1998 
2007 
 
Antirrhinum asarina L., 1753
Asarina procumbens Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Asplenium foreziense Legrand, 1885
Asplenium foreziense Legrand, 1885
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.
Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Centaurea pectinata L., 1763
Centaurea pectinata L., 1763
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cerastium ramosissimum Boiss., 1838
Cerastium ramosissimum Boiss., 1838
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L., 1753
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Circaea alpina L., 1753
Circaea alpina L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop., 1771
Comarum palustre L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Comarum palustre L., 1753
Comarum palustre L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend., 1958
Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend., 1958
-
 
 
 
 
2002 
 
Cryptogramma crispa (L.) R.Br., 1842
Cryptogramma crispa (L.) R.Br., 1842
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Allosorus crispus (L.) Röhl., 1813
Cryptogramma crispa (L.) R.Br., 1842
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cystopteris dickieana R.Sim, 1848
Cystopteris dickieana R.Sim, 1848
-
 
 
 
1998 
1998 
 
Dianthus deltoides L., 1753
Dianthus deltoides L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dianthus graniticus Jord., 1849
Dianthus graniticus Jord., 1849
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dianthus hyssopifolius L., 1755
Dianthus hyssopifolius L., 1755
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dianthus hyssopifolius subsp. monspessulanus (L.) Graebn. & P.Graebn., 1922
Dianthus hyssopifolius L., 1755
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dianthus monspessulanus L., 1759
Dianthus hyssopifolius L., 1755
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dicranum fuscescens Sm.
Dicranum fuscescens Sm.
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Drosera rotundifolia L., 1753
Drosera rotundifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Potentilla rupestris L., 1753
Drymocallis rupestris (L.) Soják, 1989
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Epilobium nutans F.W.Schmidt, 1794
Epilobium nutans F.W.Schmidt, 1794
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe, 1800
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe, 1800
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Eriophorum vaginatum L., 1753
Eriophorum vaginatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Festuca airoides Lam., 1788
Festuca airoides Lam., 1788
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Gentiana pneumonanthe L., 1753
Gentiana pneumonanthe L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br., 1813
Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br., 1813
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Currania dryopteris (L.) Wherry, 1942
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Polypodium dryopteris L., 1753
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dryopteris linnaeana C.Chr., 1905
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lycopodium selago L., 1753
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart., 1829
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart., 1829
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart., 1829
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Hypericum linariifolium Vahl, 1790
Hypericum linariifolium Vahl, 1790
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth., 1923
Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Kiaeria starkei (F.Weber & D.Mohr) I.Hagen, 1915
Kiaeria starkei (F.Weber & D.Mohr) I.Hagen
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Pseudoleskea saviana (De Not.) Latzel, 1931
Lescuraea saviana (De Not.) E.Lawton
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Leucanthemum palmatum Lam., 1779
Leucanthemum monspeliense (L.) H.J.Coste, 1903
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Chrysanthemum monspeliense L., 1753
Leucanthemum monspeliense (L.) H.J.Coste, 1903
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Leucanthemum monspeliense (L.) H.J.Coste, 1903
Leucanthemum monspeliense (L.) H.J.Coste, 1903
-
 
 
 
1998 
2007 
 
Lycopodium annotinum L., 1753
Lycopodium annotinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Lycopodium clavatum L., 1753
Lycopodium clavatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Listera cordata (L.) R.Br., 1813
Neottia cordata (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thlaspi sylvestre Jord., 1846
Noccaea caerulescens subsp. caerulescens (J.Presl & C.Presl) F.K.Mey., 1973
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thlaspi alpestre L., 1763
Noccaea caerulescens subsp. caerulescens (J.Presl & C.Presl) F.K.Mey., 1973
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Noccaea caerulescens subsp. virens (Jord.) Kerguélen, 1993
Noccaea caerulescens subsp. virens (Jord.) Kerguélen, 1993
-
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske, 1908
Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC., 1805
Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC., 1805
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Pedicularis palustris L., 1753
Pedicularis palustris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pedicularis sylvatica L., 1753
Pedicularis sylvatica L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn., 1791
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn., 1791
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pilosella peleteriana subsp. peleteriana (Mérat) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
Pilosella peleteriana subsp. peleteriana (Mérat) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Plantago carinata Schrad. ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch, 1823
Plantago holosteum var. holosteum Scop., 1771
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Plantago recurvata sensu P.Fourn., 1938
Plantago holosteum var. holosteum Scop., 1771
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Plantago holosteum Scop., 1771
Plantago holosteum Scop., 1771
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Rosa rubrifolia Vill., 1788
Rosa ferruginea Vill., 1779
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Rumex scutatus L., 1753
Rumex scutatus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Saxifraga biflora All., 1773
Saxifraga biflora All., 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxifraga hypnoides L., 1753
Saxifraga hypnoides L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxifraga pedemontana All., 1785
Saxifraga pedemontana All., 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxifraga prostii Sternb., 1831
Saxifraga prostii Sternb., 1831
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Saxifraga pedemontana subsp. prostii (Sternb.) D.A.Webb, 1963
Saxifraga prostii Sternb., 1831
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Scorzonera tenuifolia Schrad. ex DC., 1838
Scorzonera humilis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Scorzonera humilis L., 1753
Scorzonera humilis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Leontodon pyrenaicus Gouan, 1773
Scorzoneroides pyrenaica (Gouan) Holub, 1977
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Senecio cacaliaster Lam., 1779
Senecio cacaliaster Lam., 1779
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC., 1805
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thymus nitens Lamotte, 1881
Thymus nitens Lamotte, 1881
-
 
 
 
1997 
2010 
 
Autres espèces

1 Espèces


Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Tadarida teniotis (Rafinesque, 1814)
Tadarida teniotis (Rafinesque, 1814)
-
 
 
 
 
2010