Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 820031204
Lacs de Virieu et de Pugieu

(n° régional : 01200012)

Espèces Déterminantes

34 espèces


Animalia Actinopterygii (Actinopterygiens, Poissons actinoptérygiens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Aeshna isosceles (Müller, 1767)
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Brachytron pratense (O.F. Müller, 1764)
Brachytron pratense (O.F. Müller, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Ceriagrion tenellum (Villers, 1789)
Ceriagrion tenellum (Villers, 1789)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Ceriagrion tenellum (de Villers, 1789)
Ceriagrion tenellum (Villers, 1789)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Coenagrion pulchellum (Vander Linden, 1825)
Coenagrion pulchellum (Vander Linden, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Coenagrion scitulum (Rambur, 1842)
Coenagrion scitulum (Rambur, 1842)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Ephippiger diurnus diurnus Dufour, 1841
Ephippiger diurnus diurnus Dufour, 1841
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Libellula fulva O.F. Müller, 1764
Libellula fulva O.F. Müller, 1764
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Orthetrum coerulescens (Fabricius, 1798)
Orthetrum coerulescens (Fabricius, 1798)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Platycnemis pennipes (Pallas, 1771)
Platycnemis pennipes (Pallas, 1771)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
Somatochlora flavomaculata (Vander Linden, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sympetrum fonscolombii (Selys, 1840)
Sympetrum fonscolombii (Selys, 1840)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dendrocopos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 

Animalia

Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Campanula medium L., 1753
Campanula medium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh., 1784
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh., 1784
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Nymphaea alba L., 1753
Nymphaea alba L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Polystichum thelypteris (L.) Roth, 1799
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
-
 
 
 
1892 
2014 
 
Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench, 1794
Thysselinum palustre (L.) Hoffm., 1814
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Autres espèces

94 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alytes obstetricans (Laurenti, 1768)
Alytes obstetricans (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Rana dalmatina Fitzinger in Bonaparte, 1838
Rana dalmatina Fitzinger in Bonaparte, 1838
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2018 
 
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2018 
 
Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)
Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)
Brenthis daphne (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2018 
 
Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1760)
Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2018 
 
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)
Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2014 
 
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2018 
 
Erebia medusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Erebia medusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2018 
 
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2014 
 
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2018 
 
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2018 
 
Melitaea nevadensis Oberthür, 1904
Melitaea celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1910
-
 
 
 
2011 
2018 
 
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1778)
Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1778)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Melitaea parthenoides Keferstein, 1851
Melitaea parthenoides Keferstein, 1851
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 
Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2014 
 
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1760)
Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2018 
 
Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1835)
Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1835)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1771)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2013 
 
Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
-
 
 
 
2018 
2018 
 
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2018 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817)
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Certhia brachydactyla C.L. Brehm, 1820
Certhia brachydactyla C.L. Brehm, 1820
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Carduelis chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chloris chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Serinus serinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Serinus serinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia

Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Zamenis longissimus (Laurenti, 1768)
Zamenis longissimus (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulneraria L., 1753
Anthyllis vulneraria L., 1753 subsp. vulneraria
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Asperula cynanchica subsp. cynanchica L., 1753
Asperula cynanchica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L., 1753
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753 subsp. rotundifolia
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Centaurea scabiosa subsp. scabiosa L., 1753
Centaurea scabiosa L., 1753 subsp. scabiosa
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Centranthus angustifolius (Mill.) DC., 1805
Centranthus angustifolius (Mill.) DC., 1805
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Equisetum palustre L., 1753
Equisetum palustre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1988 
2010 
 
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner, 1912
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner, 1912
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Hieracium murorum L., 1753
Hieracium murorum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult., 1828
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult., 1828
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) P.Beauv., 1812
Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hispidus L., 1753
Leontodon hispidus L., 1753 subsp. hispidus
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Linum catharticum L., 1753
Linum catharticum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lythrum salicaria L., 1753
Lythrum salicaria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Orchis simia Lam., 1779
Orchis simia Lam., 1779
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Pilosella piloselloides (Vill.) Soják, 1971
Pilosella piloselloides (Vill.) Soják, 1971
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Solidago virgaurea L., 1753
Solidago virgaurea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr., 1788
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr., 1788
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Thymus longicaulis C.Presl, 1826
Thymus longicaulis C.Presl, 1826
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Tolpis staticifolia (All.) Sch.Bip., 1861
Tolpis staticifolia (All.) Sch.Bip., 1861
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010