ZNIEFF 820031304
Haute vallée du Nant Brun

(n° régional : 73140003)

Espèces Déterminantes

75 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aeshna juncea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aeshna juncea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Parnassius phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)
Parnassius corybas Fischer de Waldheim, 1823
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Maculinea rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)
Phengaris alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Capra ibex Linnaeus, 1758
Capra ibex Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Rupicapra rupicapra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rupicapra rupicapra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Carduelis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1889 
2011 
 
Alectoris graeca (Meisner, 1804)
Alectoris graeca (Meisner, 1804)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Glaucidium passerinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Glaucidium passerinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Montifringilla nivalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Montifringilla nivalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1995 
2011 
 
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia

Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R.Br., 1812 subsp. saxatile
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R.Br., 1812
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Androsace helvetica (L.) All., 1785
Androsace helvetica (L.) All., 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Aquilegia alpina L., 1753
Aquilegia alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng., 1825
Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng., 1825
-
 
 
 
1985 
2006 
 
Asperugo procumbens L., 1753
Asperugo procumbens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1928 
2001 
 
Astragalus onobrychis L., 1753
Astragalus onobrychis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Bupleurum longifolium L., 1753
Bupleurum longifolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Camelina microcarpa subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Hiitonen, 1947
Camelina microcarpa subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Hiitonen, 1947
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Campanula thyrsoides L., 1753
Campanula thyrsoides L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Carex liparocarpos Gaudin, 1804
Carex liparocarpos Gaudin, 1804
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Caucalis platycarpos L., 1753
Caucalis platycarpos L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Centaurea stoebe L., 1753
Centaurea stoebe L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Cerinthe glabra Mill., 1768 subsp. glabra
Cerinthe glabra Mill., 1768 subsp. glabra
-
 
 
 
2006 
2014 
 
Atragene alpina L., 1753
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill., 1768
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Crepis pontana Dalla Torre, 1882
Crepis pontana Dalla Torre, 1882
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó, 1962 subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó, 1962 subsp. incarnata
-
 
 
 
1982 
2006 
 
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl, 1891
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl, 1891
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Draba fladnizensis Wulfen, 1779
Draba fladnizensis Wulfen, 1779
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L., 1753
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Eryngium alpinum L., 1753
Eryngium alpinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1811
Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1811
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Gentiana bavarica var. subacaulis Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1828
Gentiana bavarica var. subacaulis Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1828
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Lathyrus ochraceus Kitt., 1844
Lathyrus ochraceus Kitt., 1844
-
 
 
 
1986 
2014 
 
Lilium croceum Chaix, 1785
Lilium bulbiferum var. croceum (Chaix) Pers., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilium bulbiferum L., 1753
Lilium bulbiferum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilium candidum L., 1753
Lilium candidum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit. ex Willd.) DC., 1825
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit. ex Willd.) DC., 1825
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Onosma pseudoarenaria subsp. delphinensis (Braun-Blanq.) P.Fourn., 1937
Onosma pseudoarenaria subsp. delphinensis (Braun-Blanq.) P.Fourn., 1937
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Orobanche artemisii-campestris Vaucher ex Gaudin, 1829
Orobanche artemisii-campestris Vaucher ex Gaudin, 1829
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Pardoglossum cheirifolium (L.) Barbier & Mathez, 1973
Pardoglossum cheirifolium (L.) Barbier & Mathez, 1973
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Pedicularis ascendens Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1810
Pedicularis ascendens Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1810
-
 
 
 
2006 
2014 
 
Pedicularis cenisia Gaudin, 1829
Pedicularis cenisia Gaudin, 1829
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pedicularis foliosa L., 1767
Pedicularis foliosa L., 1767
-
 
 
 
2006 
2014 
 
Pinguicula leptoceras Rchb., 1823
Pinguicula leptoceras Rchb., 1823
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Poa hybrida Gaudin, 1808
Poa hybrida Gaudin, 1808
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Salix glaucosericea Flod., 1943
Salix glaucosericea Flod., 1943
-
 
 
 
2004 
2011 
 
Sanguisorba officinalis L., 1753
Sanguisorba officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1992 
2014 
 
Sisymbrium irio L., 1753
Sisymbrium irio L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás, 1878
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás, 1878
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Swertia perennis L., 1753
Swertia perennis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1928 
2010 
 
Thesium linophyllon L., 1753 subsp. linophyllon
Thesium linophyllon L., 1753 subsp. linophyllon
-
 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Eriophorum alpinum L., 1753
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Scirpus hudsonianus (Michx.) Fernald, 1906
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Trifolium montanum L., 1753
Trifolium montanum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Trifolium spadiceum L., 1755
Trifolium spadiceum L., 1755
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1992 
2009 
 
Valeriana saliunca All., 1785
Valeriana saliunca All., 1785
-
 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Veronica praecox All., 1789
Veronica praecox All., 1789
-
 
 
 
1992 
2001 
 
Veronica verna L., 1753 subsp. verna
Veronica verna L., 1753 subsp. verna
-
 
 
 
1928 
2001 
 
Autres espèces

81 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth in Reiner & Hohenwarth, 1792)
Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth in Reiner & Hohenwarth, 1792)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acanthis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Gyps fulvus (Hablizl, 1783)
Gyps fulvus (Hablizl, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Prunella modularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Prunella modularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Regulus regulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Regulus regulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Sylvia curruca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia curruca (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia

Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Aegopodium podagraria L., 1753
Aegopodium podagraria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Alchemilla alpina L., 1753
Alchemilla alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Anemone alpina L., 1753
Anemone alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Anthoxanthum odoratum L., 1753
Anthoxanthum odoratum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Aquilegia vulgaris L., 1753
Aquilegia vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Bartsia alpina L., 1753
Bartsia alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Bellis perennis L., 1753
Bellis perennis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Carex flacca Schreb., 1771
Carex flacca Schreb., 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Carex sempervirens Vill., 1787
Carex sempervirens Vill., 1787
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Dryas octopetala L., 1753
Dryas octopetala L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Fissidens taxifolius Hedw., 1801
Fissidens taxifolius Hedw., 1801
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Gentiana lutea L., 1753
Gentiana lutea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Gentiana verna L., 1753
Gentiana verna L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Homogyne alpina (L.) Cass., 1821
Homogyne alpina (L.) Cass., 1821
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Warnst., 1906
Hylocomiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Ochyra & Stebel, 2008
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Juniperus communis L., 1753
Juniperus communis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Luzula campestris (L.) DC., 1805
Luzula campestris (L.) DC., 1805
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin, 1811
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench, 1794
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Orthilia secunda (L.) House, 1921
Orthilia secunda (L.) House, 1921
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Pimpinella major (L.) Huds., 1762
Pimpinella major (L.) Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Pinguicula alpina L., 1753
Pinguicula alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Polygaloides chamaebuxus (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
Polygaloides chamaebuxus (L.) O.Schwarz, 1949
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Primula farinosa L., 1753
Primula farinosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Rosa canina L., 1753
Rosa canina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Rubus idaeus L., 1753
Rubus idaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Salix caprea L., 1753
Salix caprea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Serratula tinctoria L., 1753
Serratula tinctoria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Soldanella alpina L., 1753
Soldanella alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz, 1763
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz, 1763
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Sorbus aucuparia L., 1753
Sorbus aucuparia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Taraxacum campylodes G.E.Haglund, 1948
Taraxacum campylodes G.E.Haglund, 1948
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Thesium alpinum L., 1753
Thesium alpinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Trollius europaeus L., 1753
Trollius europaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Viola hirta L., 1753
Viola hirta L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014