ZNIEFF 820030613
Pelouses sèches des Bas Monts

(n° régional : 01070005)

Espèces Déterminantes

8 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)
Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Phengaris alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Phengaris alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2017 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aster amellus L., 1753
Aster amellus L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Gentiana cruciata L., 1753
Gentiana cruciata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2004 
2013 
 
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Iberis forestieri Jord., 1849
Iberis amara L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Iberis amara L., 1753
Iberis amara L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Autres espèces

156 Espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)
Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)
Brenthis daphne (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)
Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Agrimonia eupatoria L., 1753
Agrimonia eupatoria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Agrostis stolonifera var. stolonifera L., 1753
Agrostis stolonifera L., 1753 var. stolonifera
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Amaranthus hybridus L., 1753
Amaranthus hybridus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L., 1753
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh., 1800
Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh., 1800
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Artemisia vulgaris L., 1753
Artemisia vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Asperula cynanchica subsp. cynanchica L., 1753
Asperula cynanchica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Atriplex patula L., 1753
Atriplex patula L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng, 1936
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng, 1936
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr., 1869
Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr., 1869
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Campanula glomerata L., 1753
Campanula glomerata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L., 1753
Campanula rotundifolia L., 1753 subsp. rotundifolia
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Capsella bursa-pastoris subsp. bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik., 1792
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik., 1792 subsp. bursa-pastoris
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Carlina acaulis subsp. caulescens (Lam.) Schübl. & G.Martens, 1834
Carlina acaulis subsp. caulescens (Lam.) Schübl. & G.Martens, 1834
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Centaurea jacea L., 1753
Centaurea jacea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Centaurea scabiosa subsp. scabiosa L., 1753
Centaurea scabiosa L., 1753 subsp. scabiosa
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Chenopodium album subsp. album L., 1753
Chenopodium album L., 1753 subsp. album
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cirsium vulgare subsp. vulgare (Savi) Ten., 1838
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten., 1838 subsp. vulgare
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze, 1891
Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze, 1891
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Clinopodium nepeta subsp. sylvaticum (Bromf.) Peruzzi & F.Conti, 2008
Clinopodium nepeta subsp. sylvaticum (Bromf.) Peruzzi & F.Conti, 2008
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Clinopodium vulgare L., 1753
Clinopodium vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Convolvulus sepium subsp. sepium L., 1753
Convolvulus sepium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr., 1840
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr., 1840
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cruciata laevipes Opiz, 1852
Cruciata laevipes Opiz, 1852
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cymbalaria muralis G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1800
Cymbalaria muralis G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1800
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Daucus carota subsp. carota L., 1753
Daucus carota L., 1753 subsp. carota
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Dianthus carthusianorum L., 1753
Dianthus carthusianorum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop., 1771
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop., 1771
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Dipsacus fullonum L., 1753
Dipsacus fullonum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Echium vulgare L., 1753
Echium vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Epilobium dodonaei subsp. dodonaei Vill., 1779
Epilobium dodonaei Vill., 1779 subsp. dodonaei
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Equisetum arvense L., 1753
Equisetum arvense L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf., 1804
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf., 1804
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Erigeron canadensis L., 1753
Erigeron canadensis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Euphrasia officinalis subsp. rostkoviana (Hayne) F.Towns., 1884
Euphrasia officinalis subsp. rostkoviana (Hayne) F.Towns., 1884
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub, 1971
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub, 1971
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Galeopsis angustifolia Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1804
Galeopsis angustifolia Ehrh. ex Hoffm., 1804
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Galeopsis tetrahit L., 1753
Galeopsis tetrahit L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz & Pav., 1798
Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz & Pav., 1798
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Galium mollugo L., 1753
Galium mollugo L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Galium verum subsp. verum L., 1753
Galium verum L., 1753 subsp. verum
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Genista tinctoria L., 1753
Genista tinctoria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Geranium pyrenaicum Burm.f., 1759
Geranium pyrenaicum Burm.f., 1759
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Geum urbanum L., 1753
Geum urbanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
Globularia bisnagarica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub, 1973
Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub, 1973
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Hippocrepis comosa L., 1753
Hippocrepis comosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Hypericum montanum L., 1755
Hypericum montanum L., 1755
-
 
 
 
1986 
2010 
 
Hypericum perforatum L., 1753
Hypericum perforatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Impatiens balfouri Hook.f., 1903
Impatiens balfouri Hook.f., 1903
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Jacobaea vulgaris Gaertn., 1791
Jacobaea vulgaris Gaertn., 1791
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Lapsana communis subsp. communis L., 1753
Lapsana communis L., 1753 subsp. communis
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Lemna minuta Kunth, 1816
Lemna minuta Kunth, 1816
-
 
 
 
2010 
2011 
 
Leontodon hispidus subsp. hispidus L., 1753
Leontodon hispidus L., 1753 subsp. hispidus
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Linum catharticum L., 1753
Linum catharticum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Lolium perenne L., 1753
Lolium perenne L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Lotus corniculatus subsp. corniculatus L., 1753
Lotus corniculatus L., 1753 subsp. corniculatus
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Malva neglecta Wallr., 1824
Malva neglecta Wallr., 1824
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Malva sylvestris L., 1753
Malva sylvestris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Medicago lupulina L., 1753
Medicago lupulina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Trigonella officinalis (L.) Coulot & Rabaute, 2013
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Lam., 1779
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Melissa officinalis subsp. officinalis L., 1753
Melissa officinalis L., 1753 subsp. officinalis
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench, 1794
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Odontites vernus subsp. serotinus (Coss. & Germ.) Corb., 1894
Odontites vernus subsp. serotinus (Coss. & Germ.) Corb., 1894
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Origanum vulgare subsp. vulgare L., 1753
Origanum vulgare L., 1753 subsp. vulgare
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Pastinaca sativa L., 1753
Pastinaca sativa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Persicaria maculosa Gray, 1821
Persicaria maculosa Gray, 1821
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood, 1964
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heywood, 1964
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Pilosella officinarum F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
Pilosella officinarum Vaill., 1754
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Pimpinella saxifraga subsp. saxifraga L., 1753
Pimpinella saxifraga L., 1753 subsp. saxifraga
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Plantago lanceolata L., 1753
Plantago lanceolata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Plantago major L., 1753
Plantago major L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Plantago media L., 1753
Plantago media L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Polygonum aviculare L., 1753
Polygonum aviculare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber, 1838
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber, 1838
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Potentilla verna L., 1753
Potentilla verna L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Poterium sanguisorba L., 1753
Poterium sanguisorba L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler, 1775
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler, 1775
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Ranunculus repens L., 1753
Ranunculus repens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Reseda lutea L., 1753
Reseda lutea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich, 1777
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich, 1777
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Rosa micrantha Borrer ex Sm., 1812
Rosa micrantha Borrer ex Sm., 1812
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Rubus ulmifolius Schott, 1818
Rubus ulmifolius Schott, 1818
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Rumex obtusifolius L., 1753
Rumex obtusifolius L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Salix caprea L., 1753
Salix caprea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Salvia pratensis L., 1753
Salvia pratensis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Saponaria officinalis L., 1753
Saponaria officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Scabiosa columbaria L., 1753
Scabiosa columbaria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Scabiosa lucida Vill., 1779
Scabiosa lucida Vill., 1779
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Schedonorus arundinaceus subsp. arundinaceus (Schreb.) Dumort., 1824
Schedonorus arundinaceus (Schreb.) Dumort., 1824 subsp. arundinaceus
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Sedum acre L., 1753
Sedum acre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Sedum sexangulare L., 1753
Sedum sexangulare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Senecio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris L., 1753
Senecio vulgaris L., 1753 subsp. vulgaris
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Setaria italica subsp. viridis (L.) Thell., 1912
Setaria italica subsp. viridis (L.) Thell., 1912
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult., 1817
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult., 1817
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Silene nutans subsp. nutans L., 1753
Silene nutans L., 1753 subsp. nutans
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop., 1772
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop., 1772
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Solanum nigrum L., 1753
Solanum nigrum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Stachys recta L., 1767
Stachys recta L., 1767
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Succisa pratensis Moench, 1794
Succisa pratensis Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip., 1844
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip., 1844
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
Teucrium montanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Thymus pulegioides L., 1753
Thymus pulegioides L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Trifolium campestre Schreb., 1804
Trifolium campestre Schreb., 1804
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Trifolium pratense L., 1753
Trifolium pratense L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Tussilago farfara L., 1753
Tussilago farfara L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Urtica dioica L., 1753
Urtica dioica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Verbascum densiflorum Bertol., 1810
Verbascum densiflorum Bertol., 1810
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Verbena officinalis L., 1753
Verbena officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Veronica persica Poir., 1808
Veronica persica Poir., 1808
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008