Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 820031181
Rochers de la montagne d'Arandas et d'Hostiaz

(n° régional : 01200008)

Espèces Déterminantes

18 espèces


Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (Schreber, 1774)
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Dendrocopos minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Carex brevicollis DC., 1815
Carex brevicollis DC., 1815
-
 
 
 
2003 
2011 
 
Galium aparine subsp. tenerum (Schleich. ex Gaudin) Cout., 1939
Galium aparine subsp. tenerum (Schleich. ex Gaudin) Cout., 1939
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Galium spurium subsp. tenerum (Schleich. ex Gaudin) Nyman, 1879
Galium aparine subsp. tenerum (Schleich. ex Gaudin) Cout., 1939
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1990 
1990 
 
Trifolium striatum L., 1753
Trifolium striatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1990 
1990 
 
Autres espèces

100 Espèces


Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Abies alba Mill., 1768
Abies alba Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Acer campestre L., 1753
Acer campestre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Aconitum anthora L., 1753
Aconitum anthora L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Aconitum lycoctonum L., 1753
Aconitum lycoctonum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Allium ursinum L., 1753
Allium ursinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Amelanchier ovalis subsp. ovalis Medik., 1793
Amelanchier ovalis subsp. ovalis Medik., 1793
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski, 1934
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski, 1934
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Anthericum liliago var. liliago L., 1753
Anthericum liliago var. liliago L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Arum maculatum L., 1753
Arum maculatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh., 1799
Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh., 1799
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Asplenium scolopendrium L., 1753
Asplenium scolopendrium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Athamanta cretensis L., 1753
Athamanta cretensis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Betonica officinalis L., 1753
Betonica officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Bupleurum falcatum L., 1753
Bupleurum falcatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
Buxus sempervirens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2008 
 
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L., 1753
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O.E.Schulz, 1903
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O.E.Schulz, 1903
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cardamine pentaphyllos (L.) Crantz, 1769
Cardamine pentaphyllos (L.) Crantz, 1769
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Carduus defloratus L., 1759
Carduus defloratus L., 1759
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Carex digitata L., 1753
Carex digitata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Carex halleriana subsp. halleriana Asso, 1779
Carex halleriana subsp. halleriana Asso, 1779
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Carex tomentosa L., 1767
Carex tomentosa L., 1767
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Carlina vulgaris L., 1753
Carlina vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Centaurea scabiosa subsp. scabiosa L., 1753
Centaurea scabiosa subsp. scabiosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich., 1817
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Daphne laureola L., 1753
Daphne laureola L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Dianthus saxicola Jord., 1852
Dianthus saxicola Jord., 1852
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser, 1809
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine (L.) Crantz, 1769
Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine (L.) Crantz, 1769
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
Fagus sylvatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Festuca heterophylla Lam., 1779
Festuca heterophylla Lam., 1779
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop., 1771
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop., 1771
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Genista pilosa L., 1753
Genista pilosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Geum urbanum L., 1753
Geum urbanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
-
 
 
 
2008 
2014 
 
Hedera helix L., 1753
Hedera helix L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2008 
 
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill., 1768
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Hieracium amplexicaule L., 1753
Hieracium amplexicaule L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Hieracium humile Jacq., 1777
Hieracium humile Jacq., 1777
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Hieracium murorum L., 1753
Hieracium murorum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen, 1989
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen, 1989
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Hypochaeris maculata L., 1753
Hypochaeris maculata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Juniperus communis subsp. communis L., 1753
Juniperus communis subsp. communis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Lactuca perennis L., 1753
Lactuca perennis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek, 1929
Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek, 1929
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Laserpitium latifolium L., 1753
Laserpitium latifolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Laserpitium siler L., 1753
Laserpitium siler L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh., 1800
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh., 1800
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Melica uniflora Retz., 1779
Melica uniflora Retz., 1779
-
 
 
 
2003 
2008 
 
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
Melittis melissophyllum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Mercurialis perennis L., 1753
Mercurialis perennis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) K.Richt., 1890
Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) K.Richt., 1890
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
-
 
 
 
2003 
2014 
 
Ophrys insectifera L., 1753
Ophrys insectifera L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Orchis mascula (L.) L., 1755
Orchis mascula (L.) L., 1755
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
Orobanche gracilis Sm., 1798
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Paris quadrifolia L., 1753
Paris quadrifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
Phyteuma orbiculare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
2003 
2008 
 
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce, 1906
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce, 1906
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All., 1785
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Polypodium vulgare L., 1753
Polypodium vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Potentilla caulescens L., 1756
Potentilla caulescens L., 1756
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Potentilla sterilis (L.) Garcke, 1856
Potentilla sterilis (L.) Garcke, 1856
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Primula elatior subsp. elatior (L.) Hill, 1765
Primula elatior subsp. elatior (L.) Hill, 1765
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Primula vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Huds., 1762
Primula vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Prunus spinosa L., 1753
Prunus spinosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Pseudoturritis turrita (L.) Al-Shehbaz, 2005
Pseudoturritis turrita (L.) Al-Shehbaz, 2005
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Quercus pubescens Willd., 1805
Quercus pubescens Willd., 1805
-
 
 
 
2010 
2010 
 
Reseda lutea L., 1753
Reseda lutea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Rosa arvensis Huds., 1762
Rosa arvensis Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Rubus caesius L., 1753
Rubus caesius L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Saxifraga paniculata Mill., 1768
Saxifraga paniculata Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Scrophularia nodosa L., 1753
Scrophularia nodosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Sedum dasyphyllum L., 1753
Sedum dasyphyllum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard., 1763
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq., 1775
Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq., 1775
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Stachys recta L., 1767
Stachys recta L., 1767
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
Teucrium chamaedrys L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1987 
2003 
 
Tilia platyphyllos Scop., 1771
Tilia platyphyllos Scop., 1771
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Ulmus glabra Huds., 1762
Ulmus glabra Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Viburnum opulus L., 1753
Viburnum opulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Vicia sepium L., 1753
Vicia sepium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Viola hirta L., 1753
Viola hirta L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau, 1857
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau, 1857
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Viola riviniana Rchb., 1823
Viola riviniana Rchb., 1823
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008