Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 830005551
VALLEE DU FOSSAT

(n° régional : 00120011)

Espèces Déterminantes

80 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Actenicerus siaelandicus (O.F. Müller, 1764)
Actenicerus sjaelandicus (O.F. Müller, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Coenonympha gardetta lecerfi Lesse, 1949
Coenonympha gardetta gardetta (Prunner, 1798)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2004 
 
Dorcadion fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758)
Iberodorcadion fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Liocola lugubris (Herbst, 1756)
Liocola marmorata marmorata (Fabricius, 1792)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Maculinea alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Maculinea alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Miramella subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2005 
 
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
-
 
 
 
2013 
2013 
 
Nebria rubripes Audinet-Serville, 1821
Nebria rubripes Audinet-Serville, 1821
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774)
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2001 
 
Felis silvestris Schreber, 1775
Felis silvestris Schreber, 1775
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Muscardinus avellanarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Muscardinus avellanarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774)
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2001 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Glaucidium passerinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Glaucidium passerinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin, 1788)
Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
Parus montanus Conrad von Baldenstein, 1827
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anastrepta orcadensis (Hook.) Schiffn., 1893
Anastrepta orcadensis (Hook.) Schiffn.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Andromeda polifolia L., 1753
Andromeda polifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1994 
1994 
 
Barbilophozia lycopodioides (Wallr.) Loeske, 1907
Barbilophozia lycopodioides (Wallr.) Loeske
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Bazzania tricrenata (Wahlenb.) Lindb., 1872
Bazzania tricrenata (Wahlenb.) Lindb.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Brachythecium geheebii Milde, 1869
Brachythecium geheebii Milde
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Calypogeia integristipula Steph., 1908
Calypogeia integristipula Steph.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Carex pauciflora Lightf., 1777
Carex pauciflora Lightf., 1777
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst., 1902
Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Dicranum fuscescens Sm.
Dicranum fuscescens Sm.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Drosera rotundifolia L., 1753
Drosera rotundifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart., 1829
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart., 1829
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Hylocomiastrum umbratum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch. ex Broth., 1925
Hylocomiastrum umbratum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch. ex Broth.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth., 1923
Kiaeria blyttii (Bruch & Schimp.) Broth.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Pseudoleskea saviana (De Not.) Latzel, 1931
Lescuraea saviana (De Not.) E.Lawton
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Lonicera alpigena L., 1753
Lonicera alpigena L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Luzula desvauxii Kunth, 1841
Luzula desvauxii Kunth, 1841
-
 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Luzula luzulina (Vill.) Racib., 1888
Luzula luzulina (Vill.) Racib., 1888
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Lycopodium annotinum L., 1753
Lycopodium annotinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Lycopodium clavatum L., 1753
Lycopodium clavatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Marsupella sphacelata (Gieseke ex Lindenb.) Dumort., 1835
Marsupella sphacelata (Gieseke ex Lindenb.) Dumort.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske, 1907
Neoorthocaulis attenuatus (Mart.) L.Söderstr., De Roo & Hedd., 2010
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Listera cordata (L.) R.Br., 1813
Neottia cordata (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske, 1908
Paraleucobryum sauteri (Bruch & Schimp.) Loeske
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Pinguicula grandiflora Lam., 1789
Pinguicula grandiflora Lam., 1789
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Pseudorchis albida (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve, 1969
Pseudorchis albida (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve, 1969
-
 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Sarmentypnum sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Tuom. & T.J.Kop., 1979
Sarmentypnum sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Tuom. & T.J.Kop.
-
 
 
 
 
2003 
 
Scapania scandica (Arnell & H.Buch) Macvicar, 1926
Scapania scandica (Arnell & H.Buch) Macvicar
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Scapania subalpina (Nees ex Lindenb.) Dumort., 1835
Scapania subalpina (Nees ex Lindenb.) Dumort.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Senecio cacaliaster Lam., 1779
Senecio cacaliaster Lam., 1779
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Solenostoma obovatum (Nees) C.Massal., 1903
Solenostoma obovatum (Nees) C.Massal.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Solenostoma sphaerocarpum (Hook.) Steph., 1901
Solenostoma sphaerocarpum (Hook.) Steph.
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz, 1763
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz, 1763
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Teesdalia coronopifolia (J.P.Bergeret) Thell., 1912
Teesdalia coronopifolia (J.P.Bergeret) Thell., 1912
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Autres espèces

22 Espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aphantopus hyperanthus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Clossiana selene (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Boloria selene (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Erebia euryale (Esper, 1805)
Erebia euryale (Esper, 1805)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Erebia oeme (Hübner, 1804)
Erebia oeme (Hübner, 1804)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Paleochrysophanus hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1760)
Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Heodes virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Ochlodes venatus (Bremer & Grey, 1853)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1993 
1993 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Pipistrellus calcarata
Pipistrellus kuhlii (Kuhl, 1817)
Passage ou migration
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Pipistrellus flavescens
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
Passage ou migration
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Serinus citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aconitum napellus L., 1753
Aconitum napellus L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2005 
 
Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.
Buxbaumia viridis (Moug. ex Lam. & DC.) Brid. ex Moug. & Nestl.
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Circaea alpina L., 1753
Circaea alpina L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Orthotrichum rogeri Brid.
Orthotrichum rogeri Brid.
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2006 
2006 
 
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC., 1805
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC., 1805
reproduction
 
 
 
 
2006