Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 820030279
Plan de Vernieu, étang de Vénérieu, marais de Villieu

(n° régional : 38010004)

Espèces Déterminantes

34 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Boyeria irene (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1838)
Boyeria irene (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1838)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Coenagrion mercuriale (Charpentier, 1840)
Coenagrion mercuriale (Charpentier, 1840)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Asio otus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Asio otus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Equisetum hyemale L., 1753
Equisetum hyemale L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1995 
2005 
 
Leonurus cardiaca L., 1753
Leonurus cardiaca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 
Vicia lutea L., 1753
Vicia lutea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Autres espèces

87 Espèces


Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer platanoides L., 1753
Acer platanoides L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Aira caryophyllea L., 1753
Aira caryophyllea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
-
 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L., 1753
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 
Andryala integrifolia L., 1753
Andryala integrifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Anemone nemorosa L., 1753
Anemone nemorosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski, 1934
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski, 1934
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Anthoxanthum odoratum L., 1753
Anthoxanthum odoratum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl, 1819
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Arum italicum Mill., 1768
Arum italicum Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Arum maculatum L., 1753
Arum maculatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv., 1812
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Campanula rapunculus L., 1753
Campanula rapunculus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Campanula trachelium L., 1753
Campanula trachelium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
Cardamine impatiens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carex digitata L., 1753
Carex digitata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carex pallescens L., 1753
Carex pallescens L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carpinus betulus L., 1753
Carpinus betulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2005 
 
Chondrilla juncea L., 1753
Chondrilla juncea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Circaea lutetiana L., 1753
Circaea lutetiana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Clematis vitalba L., 1753
Clematis vitalba L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Crepis foetida L., 1753
Crepis foetida L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 
Dioscorea communis (L.) Caddick & Wilkin, 2002
Dioscorea communis (L.) Caddick & Wilkin, 2002
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Echium vulgare L., 1753
Echium vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Equisetum arvense L., 1753
Equisetum arvense L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf., 1804
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf., 1804
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Euonymus europaeus L., 1753
Euonymus europaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Festuca patzkei Markgr.-Dann., 1978
Festuca patzkei Markgr.-Dann., 1978
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Festuca rubra L., 1753
Festuca rubra L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1999 
2002 
 
Galium aparine L., 1753
Galium aparine L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2000 
2005 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Geum urbanum L., 1753
Geum urbanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Hedera helix L., 1753
Hedera helix L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Holcus lanatus L., 1753
Holcus lanatus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Holcus mollis L., 1759
Holcus mollis L., 1759
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Hypochaeris radicata L., 1753
Hypochaeris radicata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ilex aquifolium L., 1753
Ilex aquifolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2005 
 
Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Jacobaea vulgaris Gaertn., 1791
Jacobaea vulgaris Gaertn., 1791
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Jasione montana L., 1753
Jasione montana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn., 1791
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn., 1791
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek, 1929
Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek, 1929
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Ligustrum vulgare L., 1753
Ligustrum vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1999 
2005 
 
Lonicera periclymenum L., 1753
Lonicera periclymenum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
Lonicera xylosteum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Melica uniflora Retz., 1779
Melica uniflora Retz., 1779
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv., 1811
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv., 1811
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Morus alba L., 1753
Morus alba L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
Neottia ovata (L.) Bluff & Fingerh., 1837
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Oxalis fontana Bunge, 1835
Oxalis fontana Bunge, 1835
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Poa nemoralis L., 1753
Poa nemoralis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All., 1785
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Populus alba L., 1753
Populus alba L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Primula vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Huds., 1762
Primula vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Prunus avium (L.) L., 1755
Prunus avium (L.) L., 1755
-
 
 
 
2001 
2005 
 
Prunus padus var. padus L., 1753
Prunus padus var. padus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn, 1879
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn, 1879
-
 
 
 
1995 
2005 
 
Quercus robur L., 1753
Quercus robur L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Ribes rubrum L., 1753
Ribes rubrum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Rubus caesius L., 1753
Rubus caesius L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Rumex acetosella L., 1753
Rumex acetosella L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Sambucus ebulus L., 1753
Sambucus ebulus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
Sambucus nigra L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Schedonorus arundinaceus (Schreb.) Dumort., 1824
Schedonorus arundinaceus (Schreb.) Dumort., 1824
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Scrophularia nodosa L., 1753
Scrophularia nodosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2005 
 
Silene latifolia Poir., 1789
Silene latifolia Poir., 1789
-
 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 
Solidago gigantea Aiton, 1789
Solidago gigantea Aiton, 1789
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Stachys sylvatica L., 1753
Stachys sylvatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Syringa vulgaris L., 1753
Syringa vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Tragopogon dubius Scop., 1772
Tragopogon dubius Scop., 1772
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Trifolium arvense L., 1753
Trifolium arvense L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Trifolium campestre Schreb., 1804
Trifolium campestre Schreb., 1804
-
 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 
Trifolium incarnatum var. molinerii (Balb. ex Hornem.) DC., 1815
Trifolium incarnatum var. molinerii (Balb. ex Hornem.) DC., 1815
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Trisetum flavescens subsp. flavescens (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
Trisetum flavescens subsp. flavescens (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Urtica dioica L., 1753
Urtica dioica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Veronica hederifolia L., 1753
Veronica hederifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
Viburnum lantana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray, 1822
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray, 1821
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Vicia segetalis Thuill., 1799
Vicia segetalis Thuill., 1799
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Vinca minor L., 1753
Vinca minor L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2001 
2005