Logo SINP - Système d'information sur la nature et les paysages

ZNIEFF 830005490
VALLEE DE LA TRUYERE BARRAGE DE GRANDVAL

(n° régional : 00230001)

Espèces Déterminantes

81 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768)
Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Animalia Bivalvia (Bivalves)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Margaritifera margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Margaritifera margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
681 
1997 
1997 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Calopteryx xanthostoma (Charpentier, 1825)
Calopteryx xanthostoma (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Coenagrion hastulatum (Charpentier, 1825)
Coenagrion hastulatum (Charpentier, 1825)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1834)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 

Animalia Malacostraca (Malacostracés)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Austropotamobius pallipes (Lereboullet, 1858)
Austropotamobius pallipes (Lereboullet, 1858)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1994 
1997 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Genetta genetta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genetta genetta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Hypsugo savii (Bonaparte, 1837)
Hypsugo savii (Bonaparte, 1837)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Myotis emarginatus (É. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1806)
Myotis emarginatus (E. Geoffroy, 1806)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774)
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (Schreber, 1774)
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2006 
 
Rhinolophus hipposideros (Bechstein, 1800)
Rhinolophus hipposideros (Bechstein, 1800)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Dendrocopos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Dryocopus martius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dryocopus martius (Linnaeus, 1758)
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin, 1788)
Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Podiceps cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Podiceps cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Silene rupestris L., 1753
Atocion rupestre (L.) B.Oxelman
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I.M.Johnst., 1954
Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I.M.Johnst., 1954
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Carlina acanthifolia subsp. acanthifolia All., 1773
Carlina acanthifolia subsp. acanthifolia All., 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Potentilla rupestris L., 1753
Drymocallis rupestris (L.) Soják, 1989
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2004 
2004 
 
Fossombronia pusilla (L.) Nees, 1838
Fossombronia pusilla (L.) Nees, 1838
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult.f., 1829
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult.f., 1829
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl., 1809
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl., 1809
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Sweet, 1826
Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Sweet, 1826
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Laphangium luteoalbum (L.) Tzvelev, 1994
Laphangium luteoalbum (L.) Tzvelev, 1994
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Lilium martagon L., 1753
Lilium martagon L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Lysimachia thyrsiflora L., 1753
Lysimachia thyrsiflora L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Moneses uniflora (L.) A.Gray, 1848
Moneses uniflora (L.) A.Gray, 1848
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1992 
1992 
 
Myosotis balbisiana Jord., 1852
Myosotis balbisiana Jord., 1852
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 
Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC., 1805
Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Hieracium peleterianum subsp. peleterianum Mérat, 1812
Pilosella peleteriana subsp. peleteriana (Mérat) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip., 1862
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Polemonium caeruleum L., 1753
Polemonium caeruleum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Sempervivum arvernense var. glabrescens Cariot & St.-Lag., 1889
Sempervivum tectorum subsp. arvernense (Lecoq & Lamotte) Rouy & E.G.Camus, 1901
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss., 1855
Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss., 1855
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2001 
2001 
 
Autres espèces

2 Espèces


Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Cerchneis tinnunculus
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
2005 
2005 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aconitum napellus L., 1753
Aconitum napellus L., 1753
reproduction
 
 
 
 
1999