ZNIEFF 820031670
Chaîne des Aravis

(n° régional : 74220004)

Espèces Déterminantes

168 espèces


Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aeshna juncea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aeshna juncea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Anonconotus alpinus (Yersin, 1858)
Anonconotus alpinus (Yersin, 1858)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Calopteryx virgo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calopteryx virgo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Coenagrion hastulatum (Charpentier, 1825)
Coenagrion hastulatum (Charpentier, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)
Coenonympha gardetta (Prunner, 1798)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2016 
 
Cordulia aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cordulia aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2016 
 
Leucorrhinia dubia (Vander Linden, 1825)
Leucorrhinia dubia (Vander Linden, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
Miramella alpina subalpina (Fischer, 1850)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1996 
2016 
 
Maculinea rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)
Phengaris alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Phengaris alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Phengaris alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2016 
 
Phengaris nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Phengaris nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2003 
 
Maculinea nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Phengaris nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2003 
 
Maculinea teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)
Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Somatochlora alpestris (Selys, 1840)
Somatochlora alpestris (Selys, 1840)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Capra ibex Linnaeus, 1758
Capra ibex Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lepus timidus Linnaeus, 1758
Lepus timidus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Marmota marmota (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Alectoris graeca (Meisner, 1804)
Alectoris graeca (Meisner, 1804)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Bonasa bonasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bonasa bonasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Bonasia bonasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bonasa bonasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
Carduelis citrinella (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Delichon urbica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Delichon urbicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Delichon urbicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Delichon urbicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Glaucidium passerinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Glaucidium passerinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Gypaetus barbatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gypaetus barbatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lagopus mutus (Montin, 1776)
Lagopus muta (Montin, 1776)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lagopus muta (Montin, 1776)
Lagopus muta (Montin, 1776)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Tetrao tetrix Linnaeus, 1758
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyrurus tetrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Montifringilla nivalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Montifringilla nivalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Nucifraga caryocatactes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nucifraga caryocatactes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1997 
2004 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769)
Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Pyrrhocorax graculus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Pyrrhocorax graculus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1925 
2011 
 
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1979 
2008 
 
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Tachymarptis melba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tachymarptis melba (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
1872 
2009 
 
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Animalia

Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Zootoca vivipara (Lichtenstein, 1823)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Alopecurus geniculatus subsp. fulvus (Sm.) Hartm., 1846
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol., 1799
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Alopecurus fulvus Sm., 1805
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol., 1799
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol., 1799
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol., 1799
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Androsace helvetica (L.) All., 1785
Androsace helvetica (L.) All., 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2009 
 
Androsace pubescens DC., 1805
Androsace pubescens DC., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1928 
2011 
 
Aquilegia alpina L., 1753
Aquilegia alpina L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1994 
2010 
 
Arabis bellidifolia subsp. stellulata (Bertol.) Greuter & Burdet, 1983
Arabis bellidifolia subsp. stellulata (Bertol.) Greuter & Burdet, 1983
-
 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Arabis caerulea (All.) Haenke, 1789
Arabis caerulea (All.) Haenke, 1789
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arabis serpyllifolia Vill.
Arabis serpillifolia Vill., 1779
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng., 1825
Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng., 1825
-
 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Asarum europaeum L., 1753
Asarum europaeum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Astragalus frigidus (L.) A.Gray, 1864
Astragalus frigidus (L.) A.Gray, 1864
-
 
 
 
1889 
2009 
 
Astragalus aristatus L'Hér., 1791
Astragalus sempervirens Lam., 1783 subsp. sempervirens
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Astragalus sempervirens Lam., 1783
Astragalus sempervirens Lam., 1783
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Callitriche palustris L., 1753
Callitriche palustris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1928 
2002 
 
Campanula thyrsoides L., 1753
Campanula thyrsoides L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1973 
2008 
 
Carex brunnescens (Pers.) Poir., 1813
Carex brunnescens (Pers.) Poir., 1813
-
 
 
 
1980 
2009 
 
Carex firma Mygind ex Host, 1797
Carex firma Mygind ex Host, 1797
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1917 
2008 
 
Carex limosa L., 1753
Carex limosa L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex magellanica Lam., 1792
Carex magellanica Lam., 1792
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex ornithopoda subsp. ornithopodioides (Hausm.) Nyman, 1882
Carex ornithopoda subsp. ornithopodioides (Hausm.) Nyman, 1882
-
 
 
 
1928 
2003 
 
Carex vaginata Tausch, 1821
Carex vaginata Tausch, 1821
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cephalaria alpina (L.) Schrad. ex Roem. & Schult., 1818
Cephalaria alpina (L.) Schrad. ex Roem. & Schult., 1818
-
 
 
 
1917 
2002 
 
Cerinthe glabra Mill., 1768 subsp. glabra
Cerinthe glabra Mill., 1768 subsp. glabra
-
 
 
 
1872 
2008 
 
Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich., 1817
Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Circaea alpina L., 1753
Circaea alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1889 
2005 
 
Circaea x intermedia Ehrh., 1789
Circaea x intermedia Ehrh., 1789
-
 
 
 
1996 
2008 
 
Corallorhiza innata R.Br., 1813
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel., 1760
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel., 1760
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel., 1760
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Crepis pontana Dalla Torre, 1882
Crepis pontana Dalla Torre, 1882
-
 
 
 
1872 
2008 
 
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill., 1768
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Cyclamen europaeum auct. non L., 1753
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Cystopteris montana (Lam.) Desv., 1827
Cystopteris montana (Lam.) Desv., 1827
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1928 
2003 
 
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó, 1962 subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó, 1962 subsp. incarnata
-
 
 
 
1987 
2008 
 
Draba tomentosa Clairv., 1811
Draba tomentosa Clairv., 1811
-
 
 
 
1917 
2009 
 
Drosera rotundifolia L., 1753
Drosera rotundifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Epilobium duriaei J.Gay ex Godr., 1849
Epilobium duriaei J.Gay ex Godr., 1849
-
 
 
 
2000 
2011 
 
Epilobium nutans F.W.Schmidt, 1794
Epilobium nutans F.W.Schmidt, 1794
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Epipactis viridiflora (Hoffm. ex Krock.) Rchb., 1828
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery, 1921
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery, 1921
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery, 1921
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw., 1800
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw., 1800
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Epipactis muelleri Godfery, 1921
Epipactis muelleri Godfery, 1921
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz, 1769
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz, 1769
-
 
 
 
1889 
2003 
 
Epipogium aphyllum Sw., 1814
Epipogium aphyllum Sw., 1814
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe, 1800
Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe, 1800
-
 
 
 
1928 
2008 
 
Eriophorum vaginatum L., 1753
Eriophorum vaginatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Vicia sylvatica L., 1753
Ervilia sylvatica (L.) Schur, 1853
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Evonymus latifolius (L.) Mill.
Euonymus latifolius (L.) Mill., 1768
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl., 1809
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl., 1809
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2009 
 
Gagea pusilla subsp. burnatii (A.Terracc.) Guin., 1978
Gagea reverchonii Degen, 1903
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Galium boreale L., 1753
Galium boreale L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1917 
2008 
 
Galium aparine subsp. spurium (L.) Hartm., 1846
Galium spurium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Gentiana clusii E.P.Perrier & Songeon, 1853 (1854?)
Gentiana clusii E.P.Perrier & Songeon, 1853 (1854?)
-
 
 
 
1973 
2008 
 
Gentiana cruciata L., 1753
Gentiana cruciata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1999 
2009 
 
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gentiana germanica Willd., 1798
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1928 
2009 
 
Heliosperma pusillum (Waldst. & Kit.) Rchb., 1844
Heliosperma pusillum (Waldst. & Kit.) Rchb., 1844
-
 
 
 
1917 
2008 
 
Impatiens noli-tangere L., 1753
Impatiens noli-tangere L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Juncus triglumis L., 1753
Juncus triglumis L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lathyrus ochraceus Kitt., 1844
Lathyrus ochraceus Kitt., 1844
-
 
 
 
1872 
2008 
 
Leucopoa pulchella (Schrad.) H.Scholz & Foggi, 2005 subsp. pulchella
Leucopoa pulchella (Schrad.) H.Scholz & Foggi, 2005 subsp. pulchella
-
 
 
 
1872 
2007 
 
Festuca pulchella Schrad., 1806
Leucopoa pulchella (Schrad.) H.Scholz & Foggi, 2005
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lunaria rediviva L., 1753
Lunaria rediviva L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1917 
2008 
 
Lycopodium alpinum L., 1753
Lycopodium alpinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Diphasium alpinum (L.) Rothm., 1944
Lycopodium alpinum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lycopodium clavatum L., 1753
Lycopodium clavatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1889 
2010 
 
Moehringia ciliata (Scop.) Dalla Torre, 1882
Moehringia ciliata (Scop.) Dalla Torre, 1882
-
 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Listera cordata (L.) R.Br., 1813
Neottia cordata (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Neottia cordata (L.) Rich., 1817
Neottia cordata (L.) Rich., 1817
-
 
 
 
1889 
2007 
 
Omalotheca hoppeana (W.D.J.Koch) Sch.Bip. & F.W.Schultz, 1861
Omalotheca hoppeana (W.D.J.Koch) Sch.Bip. & F.W.Schultz, 1861
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gnaphalium hoppeanum W.D.J.Koch, 1846
Omalotheca hoppeana (W.D.J.Koch) Sch.Bip. & F.W.Schultz, 1861
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1889 
2010 
 
Ophioglossum vulgatum L., 1753
Ophioglossum vulgatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1928 
2008 
 
Oreochloa disticha (Wulfen) Link, 1827
Oreochloa disticha (Wulfen) Link, 1827
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Oreopteris limbosperma (Bellardi ex All.) Holub, 1969
Oreopteris limbosperma (Bellardi ex All.) Holub, 1969
-
 
 
 
1872 
2002 
 
Oxytropis jacquinii Bunge, 1847
Oxytropis jacquinii Bunge, 1847
-
 
 
 
1973 
2008 
 
Pedicularis barrelieri Rchb., 1831
Pedicularis ascendens Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1810
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pedicularis ascendens Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1810
Pedicularis ascendens Schleich. ex Gaudin, 1810
-
 
 
 
1928 
2009 
 
Pedicularis foliosa L., 1767
Pedicularis foliosa L., 1767
-
 
 
 
1872 
2008 
 
Pedicularis sylvatica L., 1753
Pedicularis sylvatica L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Poa hybrida Gaudin, 1808
Poa hybrida Gaudin, 1808
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1928 
2010 
 
Polygala serpyllifolia Hose, 1797
Polygala serpyllifolia Hose, 1797
-
 
 
 
1980 
2002 
 
Potentilla brauneana Hoppe, 1804
Potentilla brauneana Hoppe, 1804
-
 
 
 
1917 
2008 
 
Primula auricula L., 1753
Primula auricula L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Primula lutea Vill., 1787
Primula lutea Vill., 1787
-
 
 
 
1973 
2008 
 
Pyrola media Sw., 1804
Pyrola media Sw., 1804
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Ranunculus breyninus Crantz, 1763
Ranunculus breyninus Crantz, 1763
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Ranunculus montanus Willd., 1799
Ranunculus montanus Willd., 1799
-
 
 
 
1872 
2008 
 
Ranunculus parnassifolius subsp. heterocarpus P.Küpfer, 1975
Ranunculus parnassifolius subsp. heterocarpus P.Küpfer, 1975
-
 
 
 
1872 
2008 
 
Ranunculus parnassifolius L., 1753
Ranunculus parnassifolius L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ranunculus thora L., 1753
Ranunculus thora L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1987 
2008 
 
Rhododendron hirsutum L., 1753
Rhododendron hirsutum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Salix daphnoides Vill., 1779
Salix daphnoides Vill., 1779
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Salix glaucosericea Flod., 1943
Salix glaucosericea Flod., 1943
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Sanguisorba officinalis L., 1753
Sanguisorba officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1999 
2017 
 
Saussurea alpina subsp. depressa (Gren.) Gremli, 1878
Saussurea depressa Gren., 1849
-
 
 
 
1872 
2001 
 
Saussurea depressa Gren., 1849
Saussurea depressa Gren., 1849
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxifraga caesia L., 1753
Saxifraga caesia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1917 
2008 
 
Saxifraga muscoides All., 1773
Saxifraga muscoides All., 1773
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Tozzia alpina L., 1753
Tozzia alpina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1889 
2005 
 
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1889 
2008 
 
Eriophorum alpinum L., 1753
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Scirpus hudsonianus (Michx.) Fernald, 1906
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers., 1805
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
Triglochin palustris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1889 
2010 
 
Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh., 1871
Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh., 1871
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Valeriana celtica L., 1753
Valeriana celtica L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Valeriana saliunca All., 1785
Valeriana saliunca All., 1785
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
1985 
2009 
 
Autres espèces

158 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2016 
 
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2014 
 
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2002 
 
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2008 
2015 
 
Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)
Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2016 
 
Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)
Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2009 
 
Boloria pales (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Boloria pales (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Boloria titania (Esper, 1789)
Boloria titania (Esper, 1793)
-
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)
Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2003 
 
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2010 
2014 
 
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Colias phicomone (Esper, 1780)
Colias phicomone (Esper, 1780)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2015 
 
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)
Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2014 
 
Erebia aethiops (Esper, 1777)
Erebia aethiops (Esper, 1777)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2014 
 
Erebia alberganus (de Prunner, 1798)
Erebia alberganus (Prunner, 1798)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908
Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908
-
 
 
 
1999 
2015 
 
Erebia euryale (Esper, 1805)
Erebia euryale (Esper, 1805)
-
 
 
 
2009 
2015 
 
Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2015 
 
Erebia manto (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Erebia manto (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2015 
 
Erebia medusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Erebia medusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Erebia melampus (Fuessly, 1775)
Erebia melampus (Fuessly, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2002 
2016 
 
Erebia oeme (Hübner, 1804)
Erebia oeme (Hübner, 1804)
-
 
 
 
1999 
1999 
 
Erebia pharte (Hübner, 1804)
Erebia pharte (Hübner, 1804)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Erebia pronoe (Esper, 1780)
Erebia pronoe (Esper, 1780)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2015 
 
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Fabriciana adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Fabriciana adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2015 
 
Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2011 
 
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2016 
 
Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)
-
 
 
 
2016 
2016 
 
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2011 
 
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2000 
 
Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1760)
Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1760)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)
Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
2002 
2015 
 
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2003 
 
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1999 
2012 
 
Melitaea nevadensis Oberthür, 1904
Melitaea celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1910
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)
Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
2010 
2016 
 
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Pieris bryoniae (Hübner, 1800)
Pieris bryoniae (Hübner, 1800)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2012 
2012 
 
Polyommatus damon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Polyommatus damon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Speyeria aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)
Speyeria aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2015 
 
Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761)
Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761)
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2016 
 
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2000 
2015 
 
Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth in Reiner & Hohenwarth, 1792)
Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth in Reiner & Hohenwarth, 1792)
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
1990 
1990 
 
Zygaena transalpina (Esper, 1780)
Zygaena transalpina (Esper, 1780)
-
 
 
 
2007 
2007 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acanthis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acanthis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Carduelis chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chloris chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Dryocopus martius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dryocopus martius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Lophophanes cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lophophanes cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Phylloscopus bonelli (Vieillot, 1819)
Phylloscopus bonelli (Vieillot, 1819)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Picus viridis Linnaeus, 1758
Picus viridis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
Poecile montanus (Conrad, 1827)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Poecile palustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Poecile palustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Prunella modularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Prunella modularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Regulus regulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Regulus regulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Strix aluco Linnaeus, 1758
Strix aluco Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Sylvia curruca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia curruca (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia

Anguis fragilis Linnaeus, 1758
Anguis fragilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vipera aspis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
Acer pseudoplatanus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Alchemilla acutiloba Opiz, 1838
Alchemilla acutiloba Opiz, 1838
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Alnus incana (L.) Moench, 1794
Alnus incana (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Bellidiastrum michelii Cass., 1817
Bellidiastrum michelii Cass., 1817
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Carex paniculata L., 1755
Carex paniculata L., 1755
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L., 1753
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop., 1769
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop., 1769
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Epilobium montanum L., 1753
Epilobium montanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Equisetum sylvaticum L., 1753
Equisetum sylvaticum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim., 1879
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim., 1879
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Fissidens taxifolius Hedw., 1801
Fissidens taxifolius Hedw., 1801
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Geum rivale L., 1753
Geum rivale L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman, 1851
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Lamium maculatum (L.) L., 1763
Lamium maculatum (L.) L., 1763
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Lysimachia nemorum L., 1753
Lysimachia nemorum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Mentha aquatica L., 1753
Mentha aquatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Paris quadrifolia L., 1753
Paris quadrifolia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst., 1881
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop., 1968
Plagiomnium undulatum (Hedw.) T.J.Kop., 1968
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Poa trivialis L., 1753
Poa trivialis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All., 1785
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All., 1785
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth, 1799
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch., 1797
Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch., 1797
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Prenanthes purpurea L., 1753
Prenanthes purpurea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Ranunculus aconitifolius L., 1753
Ranunculus aconitifolius L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Rubus idaeus L., 1753
Rubus idaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Rubus saxatilis L., 1753
Rubus saxatilis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Salix caprea L., 1753
Salix caprea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Sanicula europaea L., 1753
Sanicula europaea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Sorbus aucuparia L., 1753
Sorbus aucuparia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Stachys sylvatica L., 1753
Stachys sylvatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Stellaria nemorum L., 1753
Stellaria nemorum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Valeriana officinalis L., 1753
Valeriana officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Veronica urticifolia Jacq., 1773
Veronica urticifolia Jacq., 1773
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau, 1857
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau, 1857
-
 
 
 
 
2007