ZNIEFF 820030610
Marais des Bidonnes, rivière de la Versoix et marais de Prodon

(n° régional : 01080001)

Espèces Déterminantes

136 espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Bombina variegata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bombina variegata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Pelophylax kl. esculentus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pelophylax kl. esculentus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Aeshna grandis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aeshna grandis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
Aeshna isoceles (O.F. Müller, 1767)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
Anax parthenope (Selys, 1839)
-
 
 
 
 
2020 
 
Brachytron pratense (O.F. Müller, 1764)
Brachytron pratense (O.F. Müller, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2020 
 
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
Cordulegaster bidentata Selys, 1843
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
2014 
2014 
 
Leucorrhinia albifrons (Burmeister, 1839)
Leucorrhinia albifrons (Burmeister, 1839)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Maculinea alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Phengaris alcon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Maculinea nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Phengaris nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Maculinea teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Sympetrum danae (Sulzer, 1776)
Sympetrum danae (Sulzer, 1776)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
Lepus europaeus Pallas, 1778
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Micromys minutus (Pallas, 1771)
Micromys minutus (Pallas, 1771)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Myotis alcathoe Helversen & Heller, 2001
Myotis alcathoe Helversen & Heller, 2001
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Myotis brandtii (Eversmann, 1845)
Myotis brandtii (Eversmann, 1845)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Myotis myotis (Borkhausen, 1797)
Myotis myotis (Borkhausen, 1797)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
Neomys fodiens (Pennant, 1771)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774)
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Pipistrellus pygmaeus (Leach, 1825)
Pipistrellus pygmaeus (Leach, 1825)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Sorex araneus Linnaeus, 1758
Sorex araneus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Tringa hypoleucos Linnaeus, 1758
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Asio otus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Asio otus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Delichon urbica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Delichon urbicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Dendrocopos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
-
 
 
 
 
2007 
 
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758
Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2008 
 
Carduelis cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Mareca penelope (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca penelope (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mareca strepera (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758
Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
-
 
 
 
 
2020 
 
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2012 
 
Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Anas querquedula Linnaeus, 1758
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Spinus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 

Animalia

Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Allium scorodoprasum L., 1753
Allium scorodoprasum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth, 1789
Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth, 1789
-
 
 
 
1994 
2008 
 
Calamagrostis lanceolata Roth, 1788
Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth, 1789
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex paradoxa Willd., 1794
Carex appropinquata Schumach., 1801
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex appropinquata Schumach., 1801
Carex appropinquata Schumach., 1801
-
 
 
 
1834 
2008 
 
Carex davalliana Sm., 1800
Carex davalliana Sm., 1800
-
 
 
 
1984 
2016 
 
Carex elongata L., 1753
Carex elongata L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh., 1784
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh., 1784
-
 
 
 
2011 
2014 
 
Carex pulicaris L., 1753
Carex pulicaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl, 1809
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl, 1809
-
 
 
 
1986 
2011 
 
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó, 1962
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó, 1962
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Saut.) Soó, 1962
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Saut.) Soó, 1962
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchis traunsteineri Saut., 1837
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Saut.) Soó, 1962
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Drosera anglica Huds., 1778
Drosera longifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Drosera longifolia L., 1753
Drosera longifolia L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Equisetum hyemale L., 1753
Equisetum hyemale L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Gentiana pneumonanthe L., 1753
Gentiana pneumonanthe L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1986 
2017 
 
Gentiana germanica Willd., 1798
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) Börner, 1912
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich., 1817
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1997 
2011 
 
Senecio aquaticus Hill, 1761
Jacobaea aquatica (Hill) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Senecio jacobaea subsp. aquaticus (Hill) Bonnier & Layens, 1894
Jacobaea aquatica (Hill) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Jacobaea paludosa (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
Jacobaea paludosa (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
-
 
 
 
1994 
2011 
 
Senecio paludosus L., 1753
Jacobaea paludosa (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb., 1801
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Laserpitium prutenicum subsp. prutenicum L., 1753
Laserpitium prutenicum L., 1753 subsp. prutenicum
-
 
 
 
1857 
2011 
 
Laserpitium prutenicum L., 1753
Laserpitium prutenicum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ophioglossum alpinum Rouy, 1897
Ophioglossum vulgatum L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Ophioglossum vulgatum L., 1753
Ophioglossum vulgatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1994 
2008 
 
Pedicularis palustris L., 1753
Pedicularis palustris L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Poa palustris L., 1759
Poa palustris L., 1759
-
 
 
 
1997 
2003 
 
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem., 1813
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem., 1813
-
 
 
 
2009 
2011 
 
Salix repens var. repens L., 1753
Salix repens L., 1753 var. repens
-
 
 
 
1986 
2010 
 
Salix repens L., 1753
Salix repens L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Sanguisorba officinalis L., 1753
Sanguisorba officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2016 
 
Schoenus ferrugineus L., 1753
Schoenus ferrugineus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1975 
2011 
 
Sparganium emersum Rehmann, 1871
Sparganium emersum Rehmann, 1871
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Teucrium scordium subsp. palustre Gams, 1927
Teucrium scordium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Teucrium scordium L., 1753
Teucrium scordium L., 1753
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
-
 
 
 
2008 
2009 
 
Polystichum thelypteris (L.) Roth, 1799
Thelypteris palustris Schott, 1834
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench, 1794
Thysselinum palustre (L.) Hoffm., 1814
reproduction
Inconnue 
 
 
 
 
 
Thysselinum palustre (L.) Hoffm., 1814
Thysselinum palustre (L.) Hoffm., 1814
-
 
 
 
1889 
2016 
 
Utricularia stygia G.Thor, 1988
Utricularia stygia G.Thor, 1988
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Autres espèces

364 Espèces


Animalia Amphibia (Amphibiens, batraciens)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Lissotriton helveticus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
Lissotriton helveticus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Rana dalmatina Fitzinger in Bonaparte, 1838
Rana dalmatina Fitzinger in Bonaparte, 1838
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2007 
 

Animalia Hexapoda (Insectes s.l.)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Lycaena dispar (Haworth, 1802)
Lycaena dispar (Haworth, 1802)
-
 
 
 
 
2020 
 

Animalia Mammalia (Mammifères)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Muscardinus avellanarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Muscardinus avellanarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817)
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Myotis mystacinus (Kuhl, 1817)
Myotis mystacinus (Kuhl, 1817)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Myotis nattereri (Kuhl, 1817)
Myotis nattereri (Kuhl, 1817)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Pipistrellus kuhlii (Kuhl, 1817)
Pipistrellus kuhlii (Kuhl, 1817)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Plecotus auritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plecotus auritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2010 
 
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Sciurus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Sorex coronatus Millet, 1828
Sorex coronatus Millet, 1828
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 

Animalia Aves (Oiseaux)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Certhia brachydactyla C.L. Brehm, 1820
Certhia brachydactyla C.L. Brehm, 1820
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Carduelis chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chloris chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Dendrocopos minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dendrocopos minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Hippolais polyglotta (Vieillot, 1817)
Hippolais polyglotta (Vieillot, 1817)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2011 
 
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Luscinia megarhynchos C. L. Brehm, 1831
Luscinia megarhynchos C. L. Brehm, 1831
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
-
Inconnue 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
-
 
 
 
 
2015 
 
Oriolus oriolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oriolus oriolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phylloscopus trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Picus viridis Linnaeus, 1758
Picus viridis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Poecile palustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Poecile palustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2017 
 
Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
Saxicola rubicola (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2020 
 
Serinus serinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Serinus serinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Sylvia communis Latham, 1787
Sylvia communis Latham, 1787
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
Hivernant
 
 
 
 
2016 
 
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2019 
 

Animalia

Anguis fragilis Linnaeus, 1758
Anguis fragilis Linnaeus, 1758
-
 
 
 
 
2014 
 
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802
-
 
 
 
 
2018 
 
Natrix maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
Natrix maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
-
 
 
 
 
2013 
 
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768)
-
 
 
 
 
2017 
 

Plantae Equisetopsida (Plantes terrestres, Embryophytes, Cormophytes)

Nom(s) cité(s)
Nom valide
Statut biologique
Abond
Effectif
Pér. d'obs.
Source
Localisation
Fiche espèce
Min
Max
Min
Max
Abies alba Mill., 1768
Abies alba Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Acer campestre L., 1753
Acer campestre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Acer platanoides L., 1753
Acer platanoides L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
Achillea millefolium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Adoxa moschatellina L., 1753
Adoxa moschatellina L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Agrimonia procera Wallr., 1840
Agrimonia procera Wallr., 1840
-
 
 
 
2002 
2008 
 
Agrostis gigantea Roth, 1788
Agrostis gigantea Roth, 1788
-
 
 
 
1999 
2011 
 
Agrostis stolonifera var. stolonifera L., 1753
Agrostis stolonifera L., 1753 var. stolonifera
-
 
 
 
1993 
2011 
 
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
Ajuga reptans L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1985 
2011 
 
Alisma plantago-aquatica L., 1753
Alisma plantago-aquatica L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande, 1913
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Allium oleraceum L., 1753
Allium oleraceum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Allium ursinum L., 1753
Allium ursinum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., 1790
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Anemone nemorosa L., 1753
Anemone nemorosa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2008 
 
Angelica sylvestris L., 1753
Angelica sylvestris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski, 1934
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski, 1934
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Anthoxanthum odoratum L., 1753
Anthoxanthum odoratum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2009 
 
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulneraria L., 1753
Anthyllis vulneraria L., 1753 subsp. vulneraria
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Arctium lappa L., 1753
Arctium lappa L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb., 1899
Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb., 1899
-
 
 
 
1985 
2003 
 
Artemisia vulgaris L., 1753
Artemisia vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Arum maculatum L., 1753
Arum maculatum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2011 
 
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth, 1799
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth, 1799
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville, 1893
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville, 1893
-
 
 
 
1983 
2002 
 
Betonica officinalis L., 1753
Betonica officinalis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
Betula pendula Roth, 1788
-
 
 
 
1993 
2011 
 
Bidens tripartita subsp. tripartita L., 1753
Bidens tripartita L., 1753 subsp. tripartita
-
 
 
 
2010 
2011 
 
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult., 1817
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult., 1817
-
 
 
 
1987 
2011 
 
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv., 1812
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv., 1812
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Briza media L., 1753
Briza media L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1993 
2011 
 
Bromus arvensis L., 1753
Bromus arvensis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Bromus commutatus subsp. commutatus Schrad., 1806
Bromus commutatus Schrad., 1806 subsp. commutatus
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus L., 1753
Bromus hordeaceus L., 1753 subsp. hordeaceus
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Buddleja davidii Franch., 1887
Buddleja davidii Franch., 1887
-
 
 
 
2015 
2015 
 
Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth, 1788
Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth, 1788
-
 
 
 
1999 
2009 
 
Caltha palustris L., 1753
Caltha palustris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1974 
2011 
 
Cardamine amara subsp. amara L., 1753
Cardamine amara L., 1753 subsp. amara
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cardamine flexuosa With., 1796
Cardamine flexuosa With., 1796
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cardamine pratensis L., 1753
Cardamine pratensis L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Carex acuta L., 1753
Carex acuta L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2008 
 
Carex acutiformis Ehrh., 1789
Carex acutiformis Ehrh., 1789
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Carex demissa Vahl ex Hartm., 1808
Carex demissa Vahl ex Hartm., 1808
-
 
 
 
2000 
2008 
 
Carex distans L., 1759
Carex distans L., 1759
-
 
 
 
2000 
2008 
 
Carex disticha Huds., 1762
Carex disticha Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
1834 
2008 
 
Carex elata All., 1785
Carex elata All., 1785
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Carex flacca Schreb., 1771
Carex flacca Schreb., 1771
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Carex flava L., 1753
Carex flava L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1974 
2011 
 
Carex hirta L., 1753
Carex hirta L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1993 
2008 
 
Carex hostiana DC., 1813
Carex hostiana DC., 1813
-
 
 
 
1998 
2011 
 
Carex lepidocarpa Tausch, 1834
Carex lepidocarpa Tausch, 1834
-
 
 
 
1993 
2011 
 
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard, 1778
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard, 1778
-
 
 
 
1983 
2008 
 
Carex otrubae Podp., 1922
Carex otrubae Podp., 1922
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Carex pairae F.W.Schultz, 1868
Carex pairae F.W.Schultz, 1868
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Carex panicea L., 1753
Carex panicea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1983 
2011 
 
Carex paniculata subsp. paniculata L., 1755
Carex paniculata L., 1755 subsp. paniculata
-
 
 
 
1986 
2008 
 
Carex riparia Curtis, 1783
Carex riparia Curtis, 1783
-
 
 
 
2003 
2011 
 
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
Carex sylvatica Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Carex tomentosa L., 1767
Carex tomentosa L., 1767
-
 
 
 
1986 
2011 
 
Carex vesicaria L., 1753
Carex vesicaria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2008 
 
Carex viridula Michx., 1803
Carex viridula Michx., 1803
-
 
 
 
1861 
2011 
 
Carlina vulgaris L., 1753
Carlina vulgaris L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Centaurea jacea subsp. jacea L., 1753
Centaurea jacea L., 1753 subsp. jacea
-
 
 
 
1994 
2011 
 
Centaurea jacea L., 1753
Centaurea jacea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2009 
2009 
 
Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet, 1982
Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet, 1982
-
 
 
 
1985 
2009 
 
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill., 1799
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill., 1799
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Circaea lutetiana L., 1753
Circaea lutetiana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop., 1772
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop., 1772
-
 
 
 
1987 
2011 
 
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop., 1769
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop., 1769
-
 
 
 
2002 
2008 
 
Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop., 1772
Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop., 1772
-
 
 
 
1986 
2011 
 
Cirsium vulgare subsp. vulgare (Savi) Ten., 1838
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten., 1838 subsp. vulgare
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Clinopodium vulgare L., 1753
Clinopodium vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Convolvulus sepium subsp. sepium L., 1753
Convolvulus sepium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1974 
2009 
 
Cornus mas L., 1753
Cornus mas L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Cornus sanguinea subsp. sanguinea L., 1753
Cornus sanguinea L., 1753 subsp. sanguinea
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Coronilla varia L., 1753
Coronilla varia L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Corylus avellana L., 1753
Corylus avellana L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC., 1825
Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC., 1825
-
 
 
 
2002 
2003 
 
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
Crataegus monogyna Jacq., 1775
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench, 1794
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench, 1794
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Cynosurus cristatus L., 1753
Cynosurus cristatus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Cyperus fuscus L., 1753
Cyperus fuscus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1837 
2010 
 
Dactylis glomerata subsp. glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753 subsp. glomerata
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
Dactylis glomerata L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1990 
2011 
 
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh., 1965
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh., 1965
-
 
 
 
1984 
2007 
 
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC., 1805
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC., 1805
-
 
 
 
1999 
2011 
 
Daucus carota subsp. carota L., 1753
Daucus carota L., 1753 subsp. carota
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv., 1812
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv., 1812 subsp. cespitosa
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Dioscorea communis (L.) Caddick & Wilkin, 2002
Dioscorea communis (L.) Caddick & Wilkin, 2002
-
 
 
 
1987 
2011 
 
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P.Fuchs, 1959
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P.Fuchs, 1959
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray, 1848
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray, 1848
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott, 1834
-
 
 
 
2003 
2011 
 
Echium vulgare L., 1753
Echium vulgare L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult., 1817
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult., 1817
-
 
 
 
2003 
2006 
 
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult., 1824
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult., 1824
-
 
 
 
1983 
2011 
 
Elodea canadensis Michx., 1803
Elodea canadensis Michx., 1803
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Elymus caninus (L.) L., 1755
Elymus caninus (L.) L., 1755
-
 
 
 
2000 
2011 
 
Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski, 1934
Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski, 1934
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Epilobium hirsutum L., 1753
Epilobium hirsutum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Epilobium montanum L., 1753
Epilobium montanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Epilobium palustre L., 1753
Epilobium palustre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1993 
2002 
 
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb., 1771
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb., 1771
-
 
 
 
1986 
2011 
 
Epilobium roseum Schreb., 1771
Epilobium roseum Schreb., 1771
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz, 1769
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz, 1769
-
 
 
 
1994 
2011 
 
Equisetum arvense L., 1753
Equisetum arvense L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Equisetum fluviatile L., 1753
Equisetum fluviatile L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1993 
2011 
 
Equisetum palustre L., 1753
Equisetum palustre L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh., 1783
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh., 1783
-
 
 
 
1984 
2008 
 
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf., 1804
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf., 1804
-
 
 
 
2009 
2011 
 
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck., 1782
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck., 1782
-
 
 
 
1984 
2009 
 
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe, 1800
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe, 1800
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Euonymus europaeus L., 1753
Euonymus europaeus L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. cannabinum L., 1753
Eupatorium cannabinum L., 1753 subsp. cannabinum
-
 
 
 
1985 
2011 
 
Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. amygdaloides L., 1753
Euphorbia amygdaloides L., 1753 subsp. amygdaloides
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
Euphorbia cyparissias L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Euphorbia dulcis subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman, 1890
Euphorbia dulcis subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman, 1890
-
 
 
 
2002 
2002 
 
Euphorbia stricta L., 1759
Euphorbia stricta L., 1759
-
 
 
 
1985 
2011 
 
Festuca brevipila R.Tracey, 1977
Festuca brevipila R.Tracey, 1977
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Festuca filiformis Pourr., 1788
Festuca filiformis Pourr., 1788
-
 
 
 
2000 
2011 
 
Festuca rubra L., 1753
Festuca rubra L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Festuca trichophylla subsp. trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K.Richt., 1890
Festuca trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K.Richt., 1890 subsp. trichophylla
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Festuca trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K.Richt., 1890
Festuca trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K.Richt., 1890
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Ficaria verna Huds., 1762
Ficaria verna Huds., 1762
-
 
 
 
2003 
2011 
 
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim., 1879
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim., 1879
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
Fragaria vesca L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2003 
2003 
 
Frangula alnus Mill., 1768
Frangula alnus Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
Fraxinus excelsior L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Galeopsis tetrahit L., 1753
Galeopsis tetrahit L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1999 
2011 
 
Galium album Mill., 1768
Galium album Mill., 1768
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Galium aparine L., 1753
Galium aparine L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Galium boreale L., 1753
Galium boreale L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1878 
2011 
 
Galium elongatum C.Presl, 1822
Galium elongatum C.Presl, 1822
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Galium mollugo L., 1753
Galium mollugo L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Galium uliginosum L., 1753
Galium uliginosum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Galium verum subsp. verum L., 1753
Galium verum L., 1753 subsp. verum
-
 
 
 
1986 
2011 
 
Genista tinctoria L., 1753
Genista tinctoria L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Geranium dissectum L., 1755
Geranium dissectum L., 1755
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
Geranium robertianum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1990 
2011 
 
Geum rivale L., 1753
Geum rivale L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2008 
2008 
 
Geum urbanum L., 1753
Geum urbanum L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
Glechoma hederacea L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1993 
2011 
 
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br., 1810
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Br., 1810
-
 
 
 
2002 
2011 
 
Glyceria notata Chevall., 1827
Glyceria notata Chevall., 1827
-
 
 
 
2008 
2011 
 
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Br., 1813
-
 
 
 
1993 
2008 
 
Hedera helix L., 1753
Hedera helix L., 1753
-
 
 
 
1984 
2011 
 
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) W.D.J.Koch, 1824
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) W.D.J.Koch, 1824
-
 
 
 
1850 
2009 
 
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
Heracleum sphondylium L., 1753
-
 
 
 
2002 
2008 
 
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng., 1826
-
 
 
 
2011 
2011 
 
Holcus lanatus L., 1753